2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist Green (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 12:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19096, Black Bullet, Austin SteinerSusie Steiner, , Pewaukee Yacht Club, 3-[4]-2-3-1-2- ; 11   
2. 20954, Speed Demon, Michael Sweeney, , Minnetonka, [14]-6-6-1-3-6- ; 22   
3. 17150, The Fashionista, Deana Fedulova, , Chicago, 4-1-[11]-7-8-3- ; 23   
4. 19155, Pretty Kitty, Evan EhrhartMatt Gallagher, , Chicago, 1-7-4-5-7-[10]- ; 24   
5. 14543, Blew Away, Evan LangelundEvan M Langelund, , Geneva, 10-2-3-[15]-4-8- ; 27   
6. 14426, , Dylan Altmin, , Chicago, 7-3-9-10-15-[22]- ; 44   
7. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller, , Beulah, 2-13-[16]-13-16-1- ; 45T   
8. 12728, Ginga, Grayson Bruss, , Pewaukee, 16-12-5-8-[19]-4- ; 45T   
9. 7668, Tater's Tot, Kate LyonMilena Lyon, , Geneva, 11-8-8-[18]-18-5- ; 50   
10. 11129, LMSS Opti, Bryce Torgerson, , Minnetonka, 5-15-1-16-[21]-16- ; 53   
11. 15209, Shooting Star, Anna Clair, , Delavan, 9-22-21-2-2-[25]- ; 56   
12. 11841, Turtle, Anna Regan, , Minnetonka, [19]-18-13-6-11-9- ; 57   
13. 17853, , Avery Baldwin, , chicago, 13-5-15-12-[23]-13- ; 58T   
14. 21797, , Reid Hirn, , LGYC, 12-16-12-[25]-6-12- ; 58T   
15. 20712, Dragonfly, Emilia Rose, , Chicago, 6-9-19-23-[31]-7- ; 64   
16. 14885, , Ava Novak, , LGYC, 15-14-10-[29]-10-20- ; 69   
17. 11606, Optimist Prime, Michael Fiducci, , North, 17-10-17-[26]-12-19- ; 75   
18. 15, Jeepers, Robbie Dresen, , WBYC, [30]-23-28-4-14-11- ; 80T   
19. 15358, Blue Clone, Alec Harned, , Pine Lake, [24]-21-22-11-9-17- ; 80T   
20. 16076, Pinkywinkles, Libby Regan, , Minnetonka, 21-[38/DNF]-29-9-5-21- ; 85   
21. 3299, , Emerson Siefken, , White Bear, 8-25-24-21-[29]-15- ; 93   
22. 10073, Orca Cool Kid Danny, Danny Starbeck, , Clear, 18-27-7-[28]-17-26- ; 95   
23. 16065, , Grady Strothman, , Lake Geneva, 20-20-20-[27]-13-23- ; 96   
24. 17657, , Matthew Sexton, , Geneva, 25-17-[27]-22-20-14- ; 98   
25. 2777, Bail Out, Adam Lyon, , Geneva, 22-19-18-19-22-[27]- ; 100   
26. 9641, SS Navy, Paige Beckes, , Oconomowoc, 23-11-25-20-26-[31]- ; 105   
27. 9097, , Alyssa Neumann, , Pine, [26]-26-23-17-24-18- ; 108   
28. 2472, Black Pearl, Benny Gerbus, , Clear, [33]-30-32-14-30-28- ; 134   
29. 14433, No Name CLYC, Michael TakacsCLYC, , Clear, 29-24-31-33-25-[34/TLE]- ; 142   
30. 7041, Lambordinghy, Leif Lundberg, , Clear, 27-28-33-30-[35]-30- ; 148   
31. 5053, Nike, Robert BakerAndy, , Okoboji, 34-33-14-34-[36]-34/TLE- ; 149   
32. 1697, Ketchup, Elizabeth Allen, , Pewaukee, 32-[38/DNF]-26-31-27-34/TLE- ; 150   
33. USA 14130, Break N Wind, Finley NyhusGage Redman, , Clear, 35-35-[38/DNF]-24-28-29- ; 151   
34. 20889, , Elle Ebeling, , Clear, 31-32-[34]-32-33-24- ; 152   
35. CLYC 01, Rocket, Sam LudwigTraci Ludwig, , Clear, 28-29-[38/DNF]-35-32-34/TLE- ; 158   
36. 1935, , Ian Beckes, , Oconomowoc, [38/DNF]-31-30-37-34-32- ; 164   
37. #9, Reel Nauti, Matthew TakacsCLYC, , Clear, 36-34-35-36-[37]-34/TLE- ; 175   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network