2016 GBCA Performance Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 19-20, 2016

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
878   Meehem   0   Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh  
GBCA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   4   2   6  
2  
3  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   174   Larry Blankenhagen    Blankenhagen Larry   5   3   8  
3  
4  
53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow
Stuart Lindow  
None   2   11/DNC   13  
4  
5  
498   MSLead   0   Doug Cummings    None   3   11/DNC   14  
5  
6  
877   Crayola   174   Julia Goetschius    HOUSTON YACHT CLUB   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
USA 667   Syzygy   174   Taylor Lutz    LYC / TCYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies
Gary Thies  
GBCA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
392   Loose Cannon   0   Rick Duste    GBCA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins    LYC/GBCA   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
642   Vici   0   John S Barnett    Lakewood YC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
usa378   infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   4   7/DNF   11  
4  
5  
430   Kinderspel2   0   John Bell    CCYC   5   7/DNF   12  
5  
6  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC/GBCA   7/DNS   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



J-109 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
David E Christensen  
GBCA/LYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
162   Leading Edge   69   Christopher Dees    GBCA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat    GBCA   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



Dist PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:41:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53   Solaire   126   Chris Haas [D]   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   120   Walter Horton [D]   GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
10   Figaro   147   Gerhard Wittich [D]   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
398   Flyer   171   Ben Miller [D]   GBCA   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Dist Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:41:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
655   Royal Crescent   172   Robert Crosby [D]   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
291   NONAME   182   Augie Lipsanen [D]   GBCA   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
39   Sea- Esta   186   Suzy Bradford [D]   SSBG/GBCA   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Dist PHRF sprit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:41:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7150   terrorist   123   paul tullos [D]   none   1   1  
1  
2  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Chuck Wielchowsky
Ross Birdsong [D]  
HYC / GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
N/A   Gaucho   120   Dave Hinrichsen [D]   N/A   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



W/L PHRF Spin Factory Sprit (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
850   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin    LYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC   1   10/DNF   11  
2  
3  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way    LYC   10/DNF   10/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
77   #77   108   George Cushing
George Cushing  
GBCA   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
5101   Pingo   90   Pedro Gianotti    GBCA   10/DNC   10/DNF   20T  
3  
3  
78   Team Tejano   96   Captain Crunch    LCYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
537   Honey Badger   120   Haleigh Tuma
Scott Tuma  
GBCA, HYC, CLRA, TCYC, IYAC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill
Susan Hill  
GBCA, LYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network