2016 U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship for the Nancy Leiter Clagett Memorial Trophy
Sail Sand Point, Seattle WA |

Radial (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 4:09:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7 / 210636, Talia Toland, Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 1-5-5-4-2-2-1-4-1-[14]- ; 25   
2. 17 / 209727, Kiera O'Reardon, Houston Yacht Club, 3-2-4-1-9-6-3-3-3-[17]- ; 34   
3. 2 / 210706, Abbie Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, 9-1-2-2-1-[14]-8-9-11-5- ; 48   
4. 4 / 209349, Lillian Myers, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 16-3-17-[23]-3-1-2-6-8-1- ; 57   
5. 27 / 195888, Julia Sheaffer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 14-6-[21]-7-11-3-5-2-13-4- ; 65   
6. 12 / 88393, Maggie Toombs, Orcas Island Yacht Club/ Sail Orcas, 5-7-6-14-6-4-4-14-9-[19]- ; 69   
7. 15 / 208388, Claire Havig, Naples Community Sailing Center, 2-9-11-[16]-7-8-10-5-12-6- ; 70   
8. 18 / 182060, Amanda Majernik, San Diego Yacht Club, 11-[17]-12-3-4-10-9-11-2-12- ; 74   
9. 10 / 130943, Sarah Young, San Francisco Yacht Club, 6-4-13-8-[22]-11-13-8-5-7- ; 75   
10. 3 / 208050, AnaLucia Clarkson, Seattle Yacht Club, 8-12-1-9-13-[28]-14-1-6-15- ; 79   
11. 20 / 182087, Chloe Dawson, Port Townsend Sailing Association, 4-11-8-6-20-5-15-10-19-[23]- ; 98   
12. 1 / 205455, Lindsay Powers, American Yacht Club, 17-[18]-15-12-12-15-7-16-7-3- ; 104   
13. 11 / 195947, Claire Siegel-Wilson, Willamette Sailing Club, 19-15-[25]-13-8-7-16-15-10-2- ; 105   
14. 28 / 192924, Chloe Holder, San Francisco YC / St Francis YC, 7-13-14-17-15-22-[26]-7-4-8- ; 107   
15. 14 / 194528, Sloane Kratzman, New York Yacht Club, 12-8-[20]-19-5-18-6-12-15-13- ; 108   
16. 25 / 177671, Katie Krauska, Wayzata Community Sailing Center/Wayzata Yacht Club, 18-[21]-3-5-10-13-17-20-18-9- ; 113   
17. 13 / 191555, Elena Gonick, Olympia Yacht Club, 13-20-7-15-16-17-11-22-[29/RET-AF]-11- ; 132   
18. 5 / 209069, Jordan Wood-Pina, Oak Harbor Yacht Club, 10-23-23-20-19-9-12-17-[26]-10- ; 143   
19. 16 / 174274, McKenzie Ginther, Port Townsend Sailing Assoication, 20-14-16-10-21-12-[25]-13-25-21- ; 152   
20. 26 / 154418, Devon Stapleton, Richmond Yacht Club, [27]-16-18-24-18-16-22-19-20-20- ; 173   
21. 21 / 208569, Camille McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, 21-19-19-11-17-23-21-21-22-[25]- ; 174   
22. 6 / 144413, Annie Buelt, Olympia Yacht Club, 15-10-10-27-27-27-[28]-23-24-18- ; 181   
23. 22 / 114297, Adeline Ruiz, Pearl Harbor Yacht Club, 22-22-24-21-14-24-18-24-17-[26]- ; 186   
24. 8 / 191543, Joy Brennan, Olympia Yacht Club, Olympia, WA, [28]-26-28-18-25-20-23-18-23-16- ; 197   
25. 24 / 166840, Mary Marlett, Richmond Yacht Club, 23-27-22-22-24-25-19-[28]-14-22- ; 198   
26. 23 / 187377, Elizabeth Russell, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 26-25-9-26-23-21-24-25-[27]-27- ; 206   
27. 19 / 204477, Olivia Klotz, Richmond Yacht Club, 24-[28]-26-25-26-19-20-27-21-24- ; 212   
28. 9 / 171059, Erin Pamplin, Olympia Yacht Club, 25-24-27-[29/RET-AF]-28-26-27-26-16-28- ; 227   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network