2016 SF Bay Area Leukemia Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 23, 2016

11. Knarr One-Design (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
125   Aquavit   0   Jonathan Perkins
Jonathan Perkins  
sfyc   1   1  
1  
2  
104   Flyer   0   Chris Kelly    RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
128   Niuhi   198   George Hecht    StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
130   adelante   0   donald nazzal
donald nazzal  
stfyc   4   4  
4  
5  
102   Benino   198   Mark Dahm
Terry Anderlini  
StFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
140   Svenkist   198   John Buestad    STFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
47   Kraken   198   Risley Sams
Risley Sams  
StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
111   Gjendin   0   Graham Green    St. Francis YC   8   8  
8  
9  
120K   SnapsIII   198   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
144   Fifty Fifty   198   John Bobincheck    SFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
116K   Winters Moon   198   Bryan Kemnitzer    SFYC   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



04. J/105 One-Design (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky  
raceQs   1   1  
1  
2  
231   Fast Friends   78   William Smith
Kyle Elliott  
The San Francisco Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
120J   Blue Ribbon   78   Pete Campfield
Kurt Jordan  
SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
414   Nantucket Sleighride   78   Drew Hess
Nelson Mills, Russ Cooper, Dave Dowdney, Mark English  
SBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
337   Natural Blonde   78   Tom Struttmann
Tom Struttmann  
STFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
28447   Big Buoys   78   Colin Miller
Peter Baldwin  
None   6   6  
6  
7  
31   Joyride   78   WIlliam Hoehler    Tiburon Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay    Berkeley   8   8  
8  
9  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson    SFYC   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs    StFYC   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



05. J/70 One-Design (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
370J   jennifer   114   chris kostanecki    sfyc   1   1  
1  
2  
534   1FA   114   Scott Sellers
Scott Sellers  
StFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
060   Flotek   114   Justin Foox    SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
584   Wingman Racing   114   Jim Diepenbrock    St Francis Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann    SFYC   5   5  
5  
 



02. Spinnaker (0 to 45) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53522   Blue   33   Ray Paul
Ray Paul  
SFYC   01:45:44   1   1  
1  
2  
94   double digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi    BYC   01:47:46   2   2  
2  
3  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith  
SFYC   01:47:49   3   3  
3  
4  
7676   Kuai   30   Daniel Thielman    CYC   01:48:49   4   4  
4  
5  
50092   Brigth Hour   0.0001   Jay Bradford    SFYC   01:48:53   5   5  
5  
6  
11   T iburon   36   steve stroub
Steve Stroub  
SFYC   01:50:58   6   6  
6  
7  
39528   Chance   27   Stan Hales    SFYC   01:53:26   7   7  
7  
8  
1007   TREX   42   Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador  
SFYC   01:57:51   8   8  
8  
9  
22   Big Blast   36   Roland Vandermeer    SFYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci    RYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



03. Spinnaker (48 to 78) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15FT   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
RYC & SBYC   01:47:05   1   1  
1  
2  
97490   Miramar   72   Jeff Brucia    TYC   01:51:06   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Black Shadow   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:52:06   3   3  
3  
4  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom
Jeff Dunnavant  
SYC   01:52:20   4   4  
4  
5  
87   First Time   72   Greg Fuller
Passage Nautical/Aaron Stagg  
Sausalito Yacht Club   02:02:58   5   5  
5  
6  
56657   Allegro   78   Stephan Sonnenschein    MSC   02:09:17   6   6  
6  
7  
52002   AUDACITY   60   Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde  
STFYC, CYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



06. Spinnaker (81 to 132) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom    Sfyc   01:14:05   1   1  
1  
2  
72   Azure   114   Rodney Pimentel    Encinal   01:14:20   2   2  
2  
3  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Greg Arkus    SFYC   01:16:45   3   3  
3  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra    CYC   01:18:33   4   4  
4  
5  
XX (20)   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC, StFYC   01:18:54   5   5  
5  
6  
28999   Kira   132   Jim Erskine    Corinthian   01:19:11   6   6  
6  
7  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   peter boland
Erik Pavelka  
Corinthian YC   01:20:01   7   7  
7  
8  
18151   Bloom county   90   Elliott James    Sfyc   01:21:17   8   8  
8  
9  
4590   Highlander   117   Robert Horton    TYC   01:23:59   9   9  
9  
10  
8592   Encore   126   Michael Vare    sfyc   NO TIME   11/DSQ   11  
10  
 



07. Spinnaker (135 up) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund  
SFYC   01:16:17   1   1  
1  
2  
71   Leda   150   David James    SFYC   01:16:37   2   2  
2  
3  
86   Fjaer   156   Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark  
SFYC   01:18:27   3   3  
3  
4  
1327   Bottoms Up   183   Ellen Hoke
GGYC Associates  
Golden Gate Yacht Club   01:18:55   4   4  
4  
5  
116M   Flashman   150   Tina Lundh
Ashley Perrin  
SFYC   01:22:12   5   5  
5  
6  
103   Bolero   156   Richard Pearce    SFYC   01:22:50   6   6  
6  
7  
41   MOJO   159   paul weismann    BYC   01:23:37   7   7  
7  
8  
827   Redwood/Drake HS Sailing   183   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   01:24:35   8   8  
8  
9  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender    RYC   01:30:04   9   9  
9  
 



08. Non-Spinnaker (-6 to 123) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson    SFYC   01:23:22   1   1  
1  
2  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid    Sausalito Yacht Club   01:24:13   2   2  
2  
3  
105   Andale   72   Bruce Reeves    sfyc   01:25:47   3   3  
3  
4  
28552   City Lights   -6   Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson  
St Francis - Encinal Yacht Clubs   01:27:53   4   4  
4  
5  
51705   Everlong   54   Ken Murney    Discovery Bay Yacht Club   01:28:13   5   5  
5  
6  
1414   Sideways   102   Eric Vaughan
Steve Bode  
Sausalito Yacht Club   01:29:27   6   6  
6  
7  
8553   aniara   123   eric schou    sfyc   01:36:23   7   7  
7  
8  
XX   Hangar1   114   Leigh Hunt    Sausalito Yacht Club   01:45:25   8   8  
8  
9  
133   San Saggio Antropi   102   Donald Polishuk    Sierra Point Yacht Club   01:49:03   9   9  
9  
10  
XXX   Auriah   114   Stephen Spoja    MSC   02:12:53   10   10  
10  
11  
183893   Roustabout   120   Rob Schmidt
Ben, Paul,  
SFYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



09. Non-Spinnaker (126 to 153) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson
Tom Perot  
SFYC   01:05:27   1   1  
1  
2  
27707   Liquid Asset   150   John Rook    YRA   01:06:53   2   2  
2  
3  
56583   Music   147   Robert Engelhart
Susan Engelhart  
Oakland Yacht Club   01:13:33   3   3  
3  
4  
35   Traharta   138   Kevin Holden    MSC   01:24:22   4   4  
4  
5  
2168   Andiamo   153   Blaine McClish    MSC   01:31:19   5   5  
5  
6  
710   Amused   141   alan lyvere
alan lyvere  
Island Yacht Club   01:31:35   6   6  
6  
7  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson    SFYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
28713   French Kiss   144   Harmon Shragge    SSS   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



10. Non-Spinnaker (156 up) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
275   Spirit   168   Rogers and Sellers    SFYC   01:06:48   1   1  
1  
2  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow    CYC   01:07:56   2   2  
2  
3  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper
Ted Goldbeck  
CYC   01:08:35   3   3  
3  
4  
218   Kele   156   Michael Severson    MSC   01:21:43   4   4  
4  
5  
15C   Alpha 3   222   Chase Bargemann
Tom Sears  
GGYC   01:22:41   5   5  
5  
6  
668   Phoenix   168   Jon Rolien    Presido YC   01:24:12   6   6  
6  
7  
38035   Carita   162   Kira Maixner
Leigh Hunt  
MSC   01:29:30   7   7  
7  
8  
370A   Encore   168   Dean Dietrich
Ralf Morgan  
St. Francis   NO TIME   10/DSQ   10T  
8  
8  
283   Luellea   213   Chris Povio    SFYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



01. Classic Yacht (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 26, 2016 10:56:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
0   Copperhead   159   Jim Rumer    San Francisco Yacht Club   01:38:38   1   1  
1  
2  
64   Royono   144   James Rumer    San Francisco Yacht Club   01:39:46   2   2  
2  
3  
K103   Yankee   180   John McNeill    StFYC   02:12:58   3   3  
3  
4  
1947   MAYAN   144   Beau Vrolyk
Stacey Vrolyk  
StFYC & SCYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network