Keelboat Midwinter Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | March 12-13, 2016

U20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016 1:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    LNYC   1   1   5   2   9  
1  
2  
55   Totally Schocking!   0   Tac Boston    PHYC   3   3   1   3   10  
2  
3  
88   A3+   0   Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland  
LNYC   5   2   8   1   16  
3  
4  
154   Uh-huh   0   Dean Nelson    LNYC   2   6   2   8   18  
4  
5  
21   Mighty Mouse   0   Timothy Porter
Timothy Porter  
LNYC   6   5   4   5   20  
5  
6  
57   U too   0   Teresa Decker    Lake Norman Yacht Club   7   4   3   7   21  
6  
7  
148   Lotsaknots   0   Chet Wiesenmayer    Lake Norman Yacht Club   9   7   7   4   27  
7  
8  
20   Venti   0   Joe Brase
Joe Brase  
Catawba Yacht Club   8   8   6   6   28  
8  
9  
174   Team McGrath   0   Robert McGrath
Patrick McGrath  
LNYC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   34  
9  
 



San Juan 21 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016 1:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1085   WK   0   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1188   Problem Child   0   Tommy Smith
Tommy Smith  
Charleston Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
2537   Gor for It   0   PATRICK RYKENS    LNYC   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   21  
3  
4  
1694   Ragtop   0   Mike Robinson    LNYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
1477   Scuba Kat   0   Mike Chesser    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
725   Thistledowne   0   Jeffrey Davis
Bill McClure  
FBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
360   Yellow Juan   0   Calvin Guthrie    Carlyle Sailing Association   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
255   Orion   252   Margaret Alexander    Margaret Alexander   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
4  
 



Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016 2:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
541   No Filter   117   Alan Simonini
Alan Simonini  
LNYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
62   smokin' J   117   Donald Trask    LNYC, PYC, StFYC   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
10015   Legs A Shakin   81   David Sullivan    LNYC   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Nonspinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016 2:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network