2016 Big Daddy
Richmond Yacht Club | March 12-13, 2016

Wylie Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Express 37 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 5:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Kame Richards    RYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
18478   Expeditious   72   Alsberg Express 37   Bartz Schneider    SFYC/StFYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Express 37   Laurence Baskin    SSS   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
18051   Escapade   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Nick Schmidt    SSS   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford    ryc   2   8/RET-BF   8/DNS   18  
5  
6  
28052   Mudshark   72   allsberg brothers express 37   Dave Fullerton    presidio yc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
18305   George Neill   72   Express Express 37   George Neill    Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Express 27 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016 5:43:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
72   'Andale   129   Alsberg Express 27   Pat Brown    Stockton Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
0   Dianne   129   Express 27   Steve Katzman    Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark    RYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
38   Yeti   129   Alsberg Express 27   Adam Mazurkiewicz    YRA   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   chris Gage    SSS   7/RET-BF   7/DNS   7/DNC   21  
5  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 4:41:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz    Single Handed Sailing Society   1   1   2  
1  
2  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg    Tahoe Yache Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
63   Redbeard   144   Ultimate U20   Brad Lawson    DSA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ulltimate 20   John Wolfe    SSS   4   6/DNC   10  
4  
5  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn    Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



Cal 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 4:38:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook    SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jenson Marine Cal-20   Jim Snow    CYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
506   Baby Blue   273   Cal 20   Craig McDow    CYC   9/DNF   3   3   15  
3  
4  
4161   Coyote   273   Cal-Jensen Cal 20   David Gardner    SSS   3   9/DNS   9/DNC   21  
4  
5  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Cal Jensen Cal 20   Todd Craig    RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy    Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
1234   Just Em   273   Cal 20   Ted Goldbeck    CYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
278   Diana   273   Jensen Cal20   Johanna Altorfer    CYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 4:52:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18325   Albacore   237   Schock Santana 22   Larry Mike Frank Nelson Quinn VanKir    Richmond   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   2   2   6/DNF   10  
2  
3  
608   Santana 22   237   Schock mast head Sloop   Russell Shroff    R Y C   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
5194   Meliki   237   Schock Santana 22   Deb Fehr    IYC   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
5132   Alegre   234   Schock Santana22   Chris Klein    RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
 



Sunday Pursuit Only (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2016 12:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
44   jombo   126   north coast yachts wabbit   jonathan stewart [Sunday]   ssc   1   1  
1  
2  
8415   The Bar-ba-loot   126   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds [Sunday]   RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
72   Azure   114   Cal Cal 40   Rodney Pimentel [Sunday]   Encinal   4   4  
4  
5  
63   Redbeard   144   Ultimate U20   Brad Lawson [Sunday]   DSA   5   5  
5  
6  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell [Sunday]   Berkeley   6   6  
6  
7  
8538   Green Buffalo   114   Jenson Marine Cal 40   Jim Quanci [Sunday]   Richmond YC   7   7  
7  
8  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Kame Richards [Sunday]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
119   E Ticket   120   Beneteau Moorings 38 SD   Noble Griswold [Sunday]   Benicia Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz [Sunday]   RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Express 37   Laurence Baskin [Sunday]   SSS   11   11  
11  
12  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel [Sunday]   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
4046   Twisted   0   Carroll marine Farr 40   Michael Pohl [Sunday]   St Francis   13   13  
13  
14  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander Islander 36   Dan Knox [Sunday]   SBYC   14   14  
14  
15  
101   Elise   129   Allsberg/Schumacher Express 27   Nathan Bossett [Sunday]   BVBC   15   15  
15  
16  
305   Destiny By Design   138   Columbia Open 5.70   Carole Berry [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16)   16   16  
16  
17  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson 911S   Joan Byrne [Sunday]   South Beach YC   17   17  
17  
18  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39   bob walden [Sunday]   BYC   18   18  
18  
19  
40646   Jeannette   66   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King [Sunday]   Byc   19   19  
19  
20  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   TPI J/109   James Goldberg [Sunday]   YRA   20   20  
20  
21  
85   Russian Roulette   78      Sergey Lubarsky [Sunday]   raceQs   21   21  
21  
22  
4590   Highlander   117   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Robert Horton [Sunday]   TYC   22   22  
22  
23  
7817   Redhead   114   Jensen Cal 40   Walter Smith [Sunday]   RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecats Wyliecat 39   K. Desenberg [Sunday]   RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Meter   Mark Kennedy [Sunday]   RYC   25   25  
25  
26  
7008   Adrenalin   -9   Santa Cruz/Bongers 50   Mark and Shana Howe [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   26   26  
26  
27  
125   Intruder   30   Melges Melges 32   Gregory Dyer [Sunday]   Stockton SC   27   27  
27  
28  
375   Racer X   78   TPI J/105   Richard Pipkin [Sunday]   Encinal   28   28  
28  
29  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Marine/Alerion Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas [Sunday]   RYC   29   29  
29  
30  
1   T REX   42   Beneteau First 40   Edward Elliott [Sunday]   SFYC   30   30  
30  
31  
14   Albion   12   J-Boats J124   Graham Ellis [Sunday]   Encinal   31   31  
31  
32  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner [Sunday]   Island YC   32   32  
32  
33  
28187   Sea Hawk   48   Beneteau First 40.7   Torben Bentsen [Sunday]   RYC   33   33  
33  
34  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Ocean Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins [Sunday]   St.FYC   34   34  
34  
35  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore [Sunday]   Richmond   35   35  
35  
36  
30823   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   Stev Hocking [Sunday]   SYC   36   36  
36  
37  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell [Sunday]   AFYC   37   37  
37  
38  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark [Sunday]   RYC   38   38  
38  
39  
1001   Afterburner   45   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Russ Rieber [Sunday]   Stockton Sailing Club   39   39  
39  
40  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   chris Gage [Sunday]   SSS   40   40  
40  
41  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck [Sunday]   Stockton Sailing Club   41   41  
41  
42  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Olson 30   Don Newman [Sunday]   lake tahoe windjammers   42   42  
42  
43  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie Hawkfarm   christopher Nash [Sunday]   ryc   76/DNF   76T  
43  
43  
72   Andale   129   Alsberg Express 27   Pat Brown [Sunday]   Stockton Sailing Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Skip Hawley Custom Catamaran   Alan O'Driscoll [Sunday]   HMBYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim and Karin Knowles [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
0   Dianne   129   Express 27   Steve Katzman [Sunday]   Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
94   Salsa   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz [Sunday]   Single Handed Sailing Society   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Dolphin   Dick Loomis [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
174   Leenabarca   30   Melges Boats Melges 32   William Erkelens [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Cal Jensen Cal 20   Todd Craig [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Sunday]   SFYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
608   Santana 22   234   Schock mast head Sloop   Russell Shroff [Sunday]   R Y C   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
310   Boudicca   129   Elan 310   Cathy Moyer [Sunday]   Sequoia YC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
44   Adrenaline   -102   custom Multihull modified D Class   William Erkelens [Sunday]   Richmond YC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg [Sunday]   Tahoe Yache Club   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Marcus Canestra [Sunday]   CYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford [Sunday]   ryc   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
18283   ronald snetsinger   129   Alsberg express 27   ronald snetsinger [Sunday]   ronald snetsinger   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
18228   Firebolt   144   Laser 28   Mike Holden [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
28035   Kiri   72   Pearson J35   Robert George [Sunday]   RYc   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
3113   ARCADIA   123   selfie Mull/Nash   Gordie Nash [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
2392   froglips   168   j j24   richard stockdale [Sunday]   windjammer laketahoe   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
5132   Alegre   234   Schock Santana 22   C. Klein [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35 MKII   Scott Cyphers [Sunday]   SSS   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
33562   Stink Eye   126   Laser 28   Gutoff / Weaver [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
87150   KARN DOG   99   PCX OLSON 30   mike little [Sunday]   STOCKTON SAILING CLUB   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
28555   Jane Doe   132   Ericson Olson 911S (ericson)   Bob Izmirian [Sunday]   StFYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
77135   Borealis   129   Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop   Rolf Jaeger [Sunday]   Hobie Fleet 240 - Santa Cruz   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik bruhns [Sunday]   RYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   1D 48   John F Clauser [Sunday]   RYC/BYC   76/DNC   76T  
43  
43  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Anne Thomas [Sunday]   Richmond YC   76/DNF   76T  
43  
43  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ulltimate 20   John Wolfe [Sunday]   SSS   76/DNC   76T  
43  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 5:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz    RYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Meter   Mark Kennedy    RYC   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
1   T REX   42   Beneteau First 40   Edward Elliott    SFYC   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell    AFYC   6   5   11/RET-BF   22  
5  
6  
4046   Twisted   0   Carroll marine Farr 40   Michael Pohl    St Francis   4   11/DNS   11/DNS   26  
6  
7  
1001   Afterburner   45   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Russ Rieber    Stockton Sailing Club   11/RET-BF   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
7  
7  
174   Leenabarca   30   Melges Boats Melges 32   William Erkelens    RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
7  
7  
30823   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   Stev Hocking    SYC   11/RET-BF   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
7  
7  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   1D 48   John F Clauser    RYC/BYC   11/RET-BF   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
7  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 5:15:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40646   Jeannette   66   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King    Byc   7/OCS   1   1   9  
1  
2  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Olson 30   Don Newman    lake tahoe windjammers   7/OCS   2   2   11  
2  
3  
87197   Marishanna   75   Wylie 39   John Freeman    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
3  
3  
28035   Kiri   72   Pearson J35   Robert George    RYc   7/OCS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
3  
3  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   Compass Farr 38   Gerald Brown    BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
3  
3  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Marine/Alerion Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
3  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 7:12:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    Berkeley   3   2   2   7  
1  
2  
8538   Green Buffalo   114   Jenson Marine Cal 40   Jim Quanci    Richmond YC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner    Island YC   1   1   11/DNC   13T  
3  
4  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39   bob walden    BYC   5   4   4   13T  
4  
5  
72   Azure   114   Cal Cal 40   Rodney Pimentel    Encinal   4   11/OCS   1   16  
5  
6  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie Hawkfarm   christopher Nash    ryc   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
6  
6  
2392   froglips   168   j j24   richard stockdale    windjammer laketahoe   11/OCS   11/OCS   11/DNC   33T  
6  
6  
3113   ARCADIA   123   selfie Mull/Nash   Gordie Nash    RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
6  
6  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander Islander 36   Dan Knox    SBYC   11/RET-AF   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
6  
 



Sport Boat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 7:12:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



SFB 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2016 3:52:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18158   Bay Loon   123   J-Boats J-29   Grant Harless    Benicia Yacht Club   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Tillotson Pearson J-32   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   4   3   8  
2  
3  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson 911S   Joan Byrne    South Beach YC   5   1   4   10T  
3  
4  
28555   Jane Doe   132   Ericson Olson 911S (ericson)   Bob Izmirian    StFYC   6   2   2   10T  
4  
5  
42133   Elusive   126   Pacific Yacht Olson 911S   Charles Pick    SFYC   4   6   5   15  
5  
6  
39963   Wind Speed   141   J-30   Tony Castruccio    RYC   3   5   10/DNS   18  
6  
7  
18228   Firebolt   144   Laser 28   Mike Holden    RYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
33562   Stink Eye   126   Laser 28   Gutoff / Weaver    RYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/OCS   30T  
7  
7  
87304   Wahoo   120   Westerly Marine Capistrano Bay 30   Walter George    Sausalito YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network