2016 Big Daddy
Richmond Yacht Club | March 12-13, 2016in

Sunday Pursuit Only (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2016 12:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Sunday (75 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 44, jombo, north coast yachts wabbit, jonathan stewart[Sunday], ssc, 1- ; 1   
2. 8415, The Bar-ba-loot, North Coast Wylie Wabbit, Sarah Deeds[Sunday], RYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3632, Encore, Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR, Wayne Koide[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 72, Azure, Cal Cal 40, Rodney Pimentel[Sunday], Encinal, 4- ; 4   
5. 63, Redbeard, Ultimate U20, Brad Lawson[Sunday], DSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andy Newell[Sunday], Berkeley, 6- ; 6   
7. 8538, Green Buffalo, Jenson Marine Cal 40, Jim Quanci[Sunday], Richmond YC, 7- ; 7   
8. 18488, Golden Moon, Alsberg Bros. Express 37, Kame Richards[Sunday], RYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 119, E Ticket, Beneteau Moorings 38 SD, Noble Griswold[Sunday], Benicia Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 101, Swift Ness, J Boats J 111, Nesrin Basoz[Sunday], RYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 40311, Bullet, Alsberg Express 37, Laurence Baskin[Sunday], SSS, 11- ; 11   
12. 38423, Tiki Blue, Beneteau 423, Gary Troxel[Sunday], RYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 4046, Twisted, Carroll marine Farr 40, Michael Pohl[Sunday], St Francis, 13- ; 13   
14. 420, Luna Sea, Islander Islander 36, Dan Knox[Sunday], SBYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 101, Elise, Allsberg/Schumacher Express 27, Nathan Bossett[Sunday], BVBC, 15- ; 15   
16. 305, Destiny By Design, Columbia Open 5.70, Carole Berry[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16), 16- ; 16   
17. 41327, Heart of Gold, Olson 911S, Joan Byrne[Sunday], South Beach YC, 17- ; 17   
18. 38022, Sea Star, Cal Cal 39, bob walden[Sunday], BYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 40646, Jeannette, Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40, Henry King[Sunday], Byc, 19- ; 19   
20. 168, Junkyard Dog, TPI J/109, James Goldberg[Sunday], YRA, 20- ; 20   
21. 85, Russian Roulette, , Sergey Lubarsky[Sunday], raceQs, 21- ; 21   
22. 4590, Highlander, Jensen Marine Cal 40, Robert Horton[Sunday], TYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 7817, Redhead, Jensen Cal 40, Walter Smith[Sunday], RYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 03, Checkered Past, Wyliecats Wyliecat 39, K. Desenberg[Sunday], RYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 15, Cento Miglia, Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Meter, Mark Kennedy[Sunday], RYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 7008, Adrenalin, Santa Cruz/Bongers 50, Mark and Shana Howe[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
27. 125, Intruder, Melges Melges 32, Gregory Dyer[Sunday], Stockton SC, 27- ; 27   
28. 375, Racer X, TPI J/105, Richard Pipkin[Sunday], Encinal, 28- ; 28   
29. XX, Another Girl, Pearson Marine/Alerion Alerion Express 38, Cinde Lou Delmas[Sunday], RYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 1, T REX, Beneteau First 40, Edward Elliott[Sunday], SFYC, 30- ; 30   
31. 14, Albion, J-Boats J124, Graham Ellis[Sunday], Encinal, 31- ; 31   
32. 28632, Uno, Wylie Wyliecat 30, Steven Wonner[Sunday], Island YC, 32- ; 32   
33. 28187, Sea Hawk, Beneteau First 40.7, Torben Bentsen[Sunday], RYC, 33- ; 33   
34. 3883, Zamazaan, Ocean Yachts Farr52, Greg Mullins[Sunday], St.FYC, 34- ; 34   
35. 26, Kwazy, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Colin Moore[Sunday], Richmond, 35- ; 35   
36. 30823, Ohana, Beneteau 45f5, Stev Hocking[Sunday], SYC, 36- ; 36   
37. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Carroll Marine 1D35, Alex Farell[Sunday], AFYC, 37- ; 37   
38. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, Seth Clark[Sunday], RYC, 38- ; 38   
39. 1001, Afterburner, Timeless Marine Synergy 1000, Russ Rieber[Sunday], Stockton Sailing Club, 39- ; 39   
40. 40428, Ergo, Alsberg Express 27, chris Gage[Sunday], SSS, 40- ; 40   
41. 161, Sir Leansalot, Hunter Hunter 40, Tom Lueck[Sunday], Stockton Sailing Club, 41- ; 41   
42. 77225, Yankee Air Pirate, Olson 30, Don Newman[Sunday], lake tahoe windjammers, 42- ; 42   
43. 446, Magic Bullet, Cal Jensen Cal 20, Todd Craig[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 310, Boudicca, Elan 310, Cathy Moyer[Sunday], Sequoia YC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 94, Salsa, Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20, David Krausz[Sunday], Single Handed Sailing Society, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 281, Frisky, Open Sailing Open 5.70, Dale Scoggin[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 77135, Borealis, Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop, Rolf Jaeger[Sunday], Hobie Fleet 240 - Santa Cruz, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil Kanegsberg[Sunday], Tahoe Yache Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 97050, Ergo, Ericson 35 MKII, Scott Cyphers[Sunday], SSS, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 44, Adrenaline, custom Multihull modified D Class, William Erkelens[Sunday], Richmond YC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20, Michael Josselyn[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 1, HMB Boys & Girls Club, Skip Hawley Custom Catamaran, Alan O'Driscoll[Sunday], HMBYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 0, Dianne, Express 27, Steve Katzman[Sunday], Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 174, Leenabarca, Melges Boats Melges 32, William Erkelens[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrook[Sunday], SFYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 676, Boomer, Melges Melges 20, Marcus Canestra[Sunday], CYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 007, Lilith, Westerly Wyliecat 39, Tim and Karin Knowles[Sunday], Richmond Yacht Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 18228, Firebolt, Laser 28, Mike Holden[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 87150, KARN DOG, PCX OLSON 30, mike little[Sunday], STOCKTON SAILING CLUB, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 18278, Stewball, alberg brothers express37, Robert Harford[Sunday], ryc, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 72, Andale, Alsberg Express 27, Pat Brown[Sunday], Stockton Sailing Club, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 48005, Bodacious +, 1D 48, John F Clauser[Sunday], RYC/BYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 33562, Stink Eye, Laser 28, Gutoff / Weaver[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 212, Old School, Yankee Dolphin, Dick Loomis[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 28555, Jane Doe, Ericson Olson 911S (ericson), Bob Izmirian[Sunday], StFYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 28035, Kiri, Pearson J35, Robert George[Sunday], RYc, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 18283, ronald snetsinger, Alsberg express 27, ronald snetsinger[Sunday], ronald snetsinger, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 180, Breakaway, USI Ulltimate 20, John Wolfe[Sunday], SSS, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 56777, WYSIWYG, Pacific Boat Works Olson 30, Hendrik bruhns[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 5132, Alegre, Schock Santana 22, C. Klein[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 3113, ARCADIA, selfie Mull/Nash, Gordie Nash[Sunday], RYC, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 2392, froglips, j j24, richard stockdale[Sunday], windjammer laketahoe, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 37005, Wildcard, Santa Cruz Yachts SC37, Anne Thomas[Sunday], Richmond YC, 76/DNF- ; 76T   
43. 608, Santana 22, Schock mast head Sloop, Russell Shroff[Sunday], R Y C, 76/DNC- ; 76T   
43. 6116, El Gavilan, Wylie Hawkfarm, christopher Nash[Sunday], ryc, 76/DNF- ; 76T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network