Big Dinghy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club | April 09-10, 2016

ET Sr. (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 4:56:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11815   0   Mr. Moore El Toro   John Pacholski    SCYC   2   3   3   1   9  
1  
2  
11873   0   Moore El Toro   Art Lange    FSC, HPSC   1   1   6   4   12  
2  
3  
11552   0   El Toro   Tom O'Neill    M.B.Y.C.   5   7   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   3   5   4   5   17T  
4  
5  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton    RYC   13/DNS   2   1   2   18  
5  
6  
115001   0   uncle gordy el toro   nick Nash    RYC   4   4   5   6   19  
6  
7  
11918   0   JASTORO EL TORO   James Savattone    SCYC   6   6   7   7   26  
7  
8  
11724   0   El Toro   Jonathan Gutoff    RYC   7   8   9   9   33  
8  
9  
11515   0   moore el toro   samuel Nash    RYC   13/DNF   9   8   8   38  
9  
10  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour    RYC, LMSC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
649   0   Moore El Toro   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
11805   0   El Toro   DEB FEHR    IYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
 



DS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 4:56:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2772   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Mike Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   1   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
307   98.5   oday daysailer   Steve Lowry    Ryc   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
11023   0   Day Sailer Day Sailer   Dean Iwahashi    Fresno YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
3  
13158   98.5   McLaughlin Day Sailer   Craig Lee    Scuttlebutt Sailing Association   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
3  
13162   101   O'Day Day Sailer   David Keran    Fresno Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 7:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
194041   0   Laser Laser   Mark Halman    RYC   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
199982   0   laser laser   jon andron    st. francis   2   1   5   2   10  
2  
3  
162514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst    SLF   5   4   4   1   14  
3  
4  
198379   0      david lapier    --   3   3   6   4   16  
4  
5  
179518   0   Laser   Chris Boome    St. Francis YC   6   6   3   5   20  
5  
6  
8041   0   Laser    Greg Pfeiffer    RYC   4   7   7   6   24  
6  
7  
199564   0   Laser   NICK CAVE    LWSC   7   8   2   8   25  
7  
8  
165880   0   laser   patrick grey    ryc   8   5   8   9   30  
8  
9  
197594   0   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar    Folsom lake yacht club   9   9   9   7   34  
9  
10  
138204   0   Laser Master   Simon Bell    RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 4:50:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
199603   0      Laird Henkel    n/a   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
111908   0   Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    Shoreline Lake   2   1   3   1   7  
2  
3  
187405   0   Laser Laser   Bob Gunion    BYC   3   5   2   5   15  
3  
4  
20xxx   96.7      Olivia Klotz    Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   4   4   17  
4  
5  
192950   96.7   PS2000 Radial Laser   Laurie Davis    RYC   4   6   5   3   18  
5  
6  
5   0   Laser Radial   Devon Stapleton    RYC   6   3   7   6   22  
6  
7  
4   0      Hayden Lahr    RYC   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
 



WW (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 7:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8426   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg    RYC   5   3   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
8415   126   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds    RYC   2   1   4   3   10T  
2  
3  
12   126   North Coast Yachts Wyllie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson    ryc   1   4   2   9/OCS   16  
3  
4  
11   0   wylie wabbit   Tim Russell    sfyc   3   2   3   9/OCS   17  
4  
5  
18   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Grace Cheney    Richmond Yacht Club   7   5   5   2   19  
5  
6  
19   0   Wabbit Wabbit   David Rasmussen    RYC   4   6   6   9/OCS   25  
6  
7  
44   126   ncy Wylie wabbit   jon stewart    ssc   6   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
7  
8  
35   0   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Pursuit Race ONLY (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 6:27:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3756   98   FJ   Keith OHara [Short Course]   Fremont Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
307   90   oday daysailer   Steve Lowry [Short Course]   Ryc   2   2  
2  
3  
3187   96   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis [Short Course]   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
2218   96   PS2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan [Short Course]   RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
3220   96   Byte C II   deirdre collins [Short Course]   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
31191   94.7   Sunfish   Robert Cronin [Short Course]   Robert Cronin   6   6  
6  
7  
3191   96   Zim Sailing Byte CII   Caryl Woulfe [Short Course]   CSC   7   7  
7  
8  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan [Short Course]   Femont Sailing Club   8   8  
8  
9  
253   77   Maas Int Canoe   Del Olsen [Long Course]   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
1143   66   Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold [Long Course]   RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
1193   77   RS 800   John Clark [Long Course]   RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
18   79   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Grace Cheney [Long Course]   Richmond Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
3   83   Wylie Boats Wyliecat 17   david bacci [Long Course]   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
1915   84   D&M Thistle   Hans Williams [Long Course]   FOB Amador   14   14  
14  
15  
376   79   Weta    Gordon Lyon [Long Course]   BAMA   15   15  
15  
16  
376   84   DMC Thistle   Dan Clark [Long Course]   Lake Washington Sailing Club   16   16  
16  
17  
1145   66   Bieker Bieker 3   Robin Kivlen [Long Course]   RYC   17   17  
17  
18  
1176   66   Bieker Bieker 3   James Clarkson [Long Course]   RYC   18   18  
18  
19  
3708   84   Andy Fox Thistle   Toby Ingrey [Long Course]   LWSC   19   19  
19  
20  
111908   94.5   Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi [Long Course]   Shoreline Lake   20   20  
20  
21  
8041   94.5   Laser    Greg Pfeiffer [Long Course]   RYC   21   21  
21  
22  
150   90.9   Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron [Short Course]   Richmond Yacht Club   22   22  
22  
23  
13158   90   McLaughlin Day Sailer   Craig Lee [Short Course]   Scuttlebutt Sailing Association   32/DNC   32T  
23  
23  
3925   63   McConahay Mach2 Moth   Ted Rogers [Long Course]   RYC   32/DNF   32T  
23  
23  
4369   63   McConarghy Mach 2 moth   Alex Higby [Long Course]   Parkstone YC UK   32/DNF   32T  
23  
23  
115001   126.6   uncle gordy el toro   nick Nash [Short Course]   RYC   32/DNC   32T  
23  
23  
243   77   pacific ave. boat works IC   Chris Rutz [Long Course]   RYC   32/DNF   32T  
23  
23  
4352   63   McConoughy Mach 2 Foiling Moth   Paul Kilkenny [Long Course]   sjyc   32/DNF   32T  
23  
23  
197594   94.5   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar [Long Course]   Folsom lake yacht club   32/DNC   32T  
23  
23  
4316   63   McConaghy Mach 2 Moth   Andrew Kobylinski [Long Course]   StfYC   32/DNF   32T  
23  
23  
8415   79   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds [Long Course]   RYC   32/DNC   32T  
23  
 



Southamption Open Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 7:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3708   83   Andy Fox Thistle   Toby Ingrey    LWSC   2   3   2   2   9  
1  
2  
376   83   DMC Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   2   3   4   10  
2  
3  
3   81   Wylie Boats Wyliecat 17   david bacci    RYC   3   4   4   3   14  
3  
4  
1915   83   D&M Thistle   Hans Williams    FOB Amador   15/DNF   1   1   1   18  
4  
5  
1145   72   Bieker Bieker 3   Robin Kivlen    RYC   4   5   5   5   19  
5  
6  
3925   63   McConahay Mach2 Moth   Ted Rogers    RYC   7   8   7   6   28  
6  
7  
1176   72   Bieker Bieker 3   James Clarkson    RYC   5   6   6   15/DNS   32  
7  
8  
4316   63   McConaghy Mach 2 Moth   Andrew Kobylinski    StfYC   6   7   15/DNF   7   35  
8  
9  
4352   66   McConoughy Mach 2 Foiling Moth   Paul Kilkenny    sjyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNF   15/DNF   60T  
9  
9  
253   77   Maas Int Canoe   Del Olsen    RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
4369   63   McConarghy Mach 2 moth   Alex Higby    Parkstone YC UK   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNF   15/DNF   60T  
9  
9  
243   78.5   pacific ave. boat works IC   Chris Rutz    RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
914   83   D&M Thistle   Steven Hale    Butte Sailing Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
1143   72   Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold    RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
9  
 



Potrero Open Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2016 4:54:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
150   92   Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
57707   94.7   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Femont Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
3  
3  
376   83   Weta    Gordon Lyon    BAMA   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
3  
3  
31004   92   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
3  
3  
30733   92   Jibe Tech snipe   Packy Davis    styc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
3  
3  
2218   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network