JUNE Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2016 8:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51410, ISURUS, Mark Verville, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-[3]-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. USA 205, RAPTOR, Ed Dailey, BEVERLY Yacht Club, 2-2-[4]-2-1- ; 7   
3. 456, Sterling, Mark Linduist, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-1-2-3-[4]- ; 9   
4. 42001, Crazy Horse, Pike Severance, BYC, [11/DNC]-5-3-4-5- ; 17   
5. 563, Hardtack, Matthew Schmitt, Buzzards Yacht Club, 4-4-5-[7]-7- ; 20   
6. 22714, Kanga, Camden Tougas, Beverly, 5-6-6-5-[11/DNC]- ; 22   
7. 83333, Wampum, Tom Lanagan, , 6-7-7-[8]-3- ; 23   
8. 6980, Next Dimension, David Collins, Beverly YC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-6- ; 34   
9. 10231, Freya, William Tifft, Beverly, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44   
 



PHRF Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 22, 2016 6:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43584, Tenacious, Barry Levenson, BYC, 1-1-3-[5]-5- ; 10   
2. 52579, Constellation, Steve Woodworth, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-4-[10/DNC]-6-1- ; 13   
3. 50940, Wildflower, Ron Noonan, Beverly YC, [10/DNC]-2-2-1-10/DNC- ; 15   
4. 52540, Glory, Barry Steinberg, BYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-3-2- ; 16   
5. 60156, Denali, Joshua Weiss, Bluewater, 3-[6]-5-4-6- ; 18   
6. 51824, R. Gregg Nourjian, Gregg Nourjian, BYC, [10/DNC]-3-4-9/DNF-3- ; 19   
7. 28520, Hawke, Sam Vineyard, BYC, [10/DNC]-5-10/DNC-2-10/DNC- ; 27   
8. 60870, Sapphire, Dan Grossman, BYC, [10/DNC]-7-10/DNC-7-4- ; 28   
9. 63164, Legacy II, Tom Denney, BYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
 



PHRF Cruising (Class 3) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 7:23:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1617, Wind Song, Alex Larsen, BYC, [10/DNC]-1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 73, DEFIANT, William Hollman, Beverly Yacht Club, 1-[10/DNC]-2-4-3- ; 10   
3. 2175, Hotspur II, Ronald Wisner, BYC, [10/DNC]-2-3-5-4- ; 14   
4. 61343, Shanti, Robert Raymond, USSA, 2-[10/DNC]-5-6-6- ; 19   
5. 51521, AEQUOREAL, PAUL RASMUSSEN, BYC, 4/RET-AF-4-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-5- ; 23   
6. 496, Jeroboam, Ken Deyett, BYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-1- ; 24   
7. 60101, CADENCE, Peter Vieira, BYC, [10/DNC]-3-10/DNC-2-10/DNC- ; 25   
8. 193, Dashaway, Dave Kilroy, BYC, [10/DNC]-5-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 29   
9. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, BYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network