JULY Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 6:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205, RAPTOR, Ed Dailey, BEVERLY, 1-1-[2]-1-2- ; 5   
2. 51410, ISURUS, Mark Verville, BYC, [3]-2-1-2.5/TIE-1- ; 6.5   
3. 563, Hardtack, Matthew Schmitt, Buzzards Yacht Club, [4]-3-4-2.5/TIE-4- ; 13.5   
4. 456, Sterling, Mark Lindquist, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-[5]-5-4-3- ; 14   
5. 50635, Riva, Steve Dahill, BYC, 5-6-[7]-6-5- ; 22   
6. 413, Dark 'n Stormy, Joyce/Wagner /Reservitz, Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC, 6-4-3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 23   
7. 2274, Kanga, Cam Tougas, BYC, [10/DNC]-8-10/DNC-5-6- ; 29   
8. 42001, Crazy Horse, Pike Severance, BYC, 7-[10/DNC]-6-10/DNC-7- ; 30   
9. 52024, TERRAPIN, Massachusetts Maritime Academy, MassMaritime, [10/DNC]-7-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 37   
 



PHRF Cruising (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 6:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52540, Glory, Barry Steinberg, BYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 50940, Wildflower, Jonathan Pope, Beverly YC, [3]-2-3-1-2- ; 8   
3. 51824, Blue Pigeon Too, Gregg Nourjian, BYC, 2-4-2-[6]-3- ; 11   
4. 52579, Constellation, Steve Woodworth, BYC, 4-3-[5]-3-4- ; 14   
5. 28520, Hawke, Sam Vineyard, Beverly YC, [5]-5-4-4-5- ; 18   
6. 60870, Sapphire, Dan Grossman, BYC, 7-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-7-6- ; 32   
7. 43584, Tenacious, Barry Levenson, BYC, 9/DNS-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-5-12/DNC- ; 38   
8. 43744, Ballyhoo, Wesley McMichael, BYC, [12/DNC]-6-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42T   
9. 60156, Denali, Joshua Weiss, Bluewater, 6-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42T   
10. US 50007, AFFINITY, Jack Desmond, BYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
11. 63164, Legacy II, Tom Denney, BYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
 



PHRF Cruising (Class 3) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 6:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 496, Jeroboam, Ken Deyett, BYC, 1-[11/DNF]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 51521, AEQUOREAL, PAUL RASMUSSEN, member, 2-1-[6]-4-2- ; 9   
3. 73, DEFIANT, William Hollman, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-[11/DNF]-2-3-3- ; 12   
4. 2175, Hotspur II, Ronald Wisner, BYC, 5-6-7-5-[13/DNC]- ; 23   
5. 6980, Next Dimension, David Collins, BYC, 3-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-2-5- ; 24   
6. 52571, Attitude, Shawn Dahlen, BYC, DYC, DORC, [14/DNC]-5-5-13/DNC-6- ; 29   
7. 60101, CADENCE, Peter Vieira, BYC, [14/DNC]-4-3-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 33   
8. 51376, Split Decision, Robert Partridge, Beverlt Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-4-13/DNC-4- ; 35   
9. 1617, Wind Song, Alex Larsen, BYC, [14/DNC]-2-14/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 42   
10. 10231, Freya, William Tifft, William Tifft, [14/DNC]-3-14/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 43   
11. 61343, Shanti, Robert Raymond, USSA, [14/DNC]-11/DNF-14/DNC-7/DNF-13/DNC- ; 45   
12. 193, DASHAWAY, Dave Kilroy, BYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network