Hurricane Cup Pursuit Race
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 2:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville
Mark Verville  
BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
563   Hardtack   90   Matt Schmitt
Jack Schmitt  
Buzzards Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
52835   Ursus Maritimus   33   Jim Masiero    NEADS   3   3  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   114   Steve Dahill    BYC   4   4  
4  
5  
USA52571   Attitude   111   Shawn Dahlen    BYC, DYC, DORC   5   5  
5  
6  
35753   SPIRIT   24   Massachusetts Maritime Academy    MassMaritime   6   6  
6  
7  
73195   FIR NA TINE   132   Rich Gleason
Rich Gleason  
Mattapoisett   7   7  
7  
8  
9   Dune Buggy   102   Nick Brachet
Nick Brachet  
N/A   8   8  
8  
9  
52024   TERRAPIN   66   Massachusetts Maritime Academy    MassMaritime   10/RET-BF   10  
9  
 



PHRF Cruise (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 3:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
496   Jeroboam   144   Ken Deyett    BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
50940   Jonathan Pope   87   Jonathan Pope    Jonathan Pope   2   2  
2  
3  
52044   Ruse   84   William Marsh    Hyannis Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor YC   3   3  
3  
4  
52540   Glory   24   Barry Steinberg    BYC   4   4  
4  
5  
60101   CADENCE   147   Peter Vieira    BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
51376   Split Decision   144   Robert Partridge    Beverly Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
109   Fidelis   204   Jim Taylor    none   7   7  
7  
8  
US 14   Mirage   105   Gregg Nourjian    BYC   8   8  
8  
9  
73   DEFIANT   144   William Hollman
Susan Camacho  
Beverly Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
32348   Waltzing Matilda   147   William Veno    Red Brook Harbor   10   10  
10  
11  
60870   Sapphire   90   Dan Grossman    BYC   11   11  
11  
12  
60156   Denali   69   Joshua Weiss
Joshua Weiss  
Bluewater   12   12  
12  
13  
10231   Freya   165   William Tifft
William N Tifft  
BYC   13   13  
13  
14  
413   Godspeed   153   Robert Sears    New Bedford Yacht Club   14   14  
14  
15  
61343   Shanti   177   Robert Raymond    USSA   16/RET-BF   16  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network