2016 Wet Wednesdays-Series 2-Entry List and Scoring
|

Catalina 37 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:02:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4      0   John Shadden    LBYC   3   [6]   1   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
5      0   Dave Hood    LBYC   2   2   4   [7]   4   2   14  
2  
3  
1      0   Jeff Busche Steve Brown    HHYC / BCYC   1   [9]   3   4   5   8   21T  
3  
4  
2   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier    LBYC   5   5   5   5   1   [6]   21T  
4  
5  
6      0   Greg Helias    NHYC   4   [7]   6   6   2   3   21T  
5  
6  
8   Long Beach Boys and Girls Clubs   0   US Sailing Center of Long Beach    USSCLB   6   3   [7]   2   6   4   21T  
6  
7  
3      0   Jane Hoffner    balboa yacht club   7   4   [8]   3   7   7   28  
7  
8  
9   Team Geronimo   0   Chris Macy    Long Beach   8   8   2   9   [14/RET-AF]   5   32  
8  
9  
7   Bottoms Up Dive Service   0   Wendy Corzine    LBYC   9   1   9   8   8   [10]   35  
9  
10  
10      0   Steve Leszuk    LBYC   10   10   10   10   [14/DNF]   9   49  
10  
11  
11   sagem Avionics   0   Lionel Hochart    grapevine sailing club   [11]   11   11   11   9   11   53  
11  
 



Cal 20 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   0   Keith Ives/ Chuck Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
69   Lickety Split   0   Mike & Ron Wood    LBYC/ABYC   2   3   2   [5]   4   4   15  
2  
3  
37   Mr. Hankey   0   Scott Atwood    ABYC   [7]   4   4   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
373   Bravura   0   Phil Soma / Jeff Ives    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   6   6   3   2   5   [16/DNC]   22  
4  
5  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens    LBYC   [11/OCS]   8   6   6   8   5   33  
5  
6  
508   Breakfast Club   0   John Merchant    ABYC   4   5   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   44  
6  
7  
663   HORTON   0   Matthew Rustigian    ABYC   5   [16/DNC]   5   4   16/DNC   16/DNC   46  
7  
8  
555   Waka Waka   0   Barnard, Nash, Odegard    ABYC   3   7   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   7   16/DNC   49  
8  
9  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   6   56  
9  
10  
103      0   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   8   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   58  
10  
11  
11   Odie   0   Freddie Stevens    ABYC/LBYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   8/OCS   6   16/DNC   62  
11  
12  
1150   Dragonfly 42   0   Steven George    ABYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   16/DNC   66  
12  
13  
299   Loryee   0   Dan Bates    ABYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
13  
13  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith    ABYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
13  
13  
26   Veintiseis   0   Chuck Clay    ABYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
13  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17850   One Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres    LBYC   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
47815      0   Jim Samuel    ABYC   2   [3]   1   3   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem    LBYC/ABYC   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   11T  
3  
4  
469   Go Big Daddy   0   William Wheeler    Huntington Harbour YC   4   4   4   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   21  
4  
 



Viper 640 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
38   Hot Mess   0   Kevin/chuck/Mike Taugher/Tripp/Pentecost    Alamitos Bay   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   26  
1  
2  
USA 173   Kindred Spirit   0   Glenn Griley    ABYC   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   27  
2  
3  
126   Kinetic   0   Bob Hayward    Musket Cove YC   [8/DNC]   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
3  
4  
USA 223   Cobra   0   Timothy Carter    Alamitos Bay YC   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
4  
5  
0192   Breakaway   0   Eric Chadwick    ABYC   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
5  
6  
34   Snake Eys   0   Nigel Brownett    ABYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
212   Boiling Point   0   Craig Walker    ABYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
46052   Relentless   -18   Will Durant    LBYC   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
35032   Flyingfiche   42   Chris Wacker    LBYC   3.5/TIE   2   [6]   4   3   2   14.5T  
2  
3  
53005   Gator   78   Todd Wheatley    ABYC   3.5/TIE   [8/RET-AF]   2   2   4   3   14.51T  
3  
4  
56447   Green Dragon 2   39   Gary Green    DRYC   2   [10/DNC]   4   3   2   10/DNC   21  
4  
5  
87995   Whiplash   72   John Rossbach/ Ted Thompson    LBYC   5   5   1   5   6   [10/DNC]   22  
5  
6  
67531   HURRAH   78   Dave Weil    LBYC   [6]   4   5   6   5   4   24  
6  
7  
56443   Marisol   39   Seth Hall    CRA   [10/DNC]   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
7  
8  
51520   TRIUMPH   -15   Steve Sellinger    NHYC   [10/DNC]   8/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   48  
8  
9  
531   Spirit   117   Gordon Dudley    ABYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network