Capital City Laser Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association & Potomac Laser Fleet | March 19-20, 2016

Laser (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 3:43:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
176213   Jamie Moran    Prsa   5   [11]   3   3   4   2   3   1   1   22  
1  
2  
200211   Eric Petersen    PRSA   2   1   2   [5]   3   3   4   4   4   23  
2  
3  
199937   Len Guenther    FBYC PRSA   1   4   1   6   2   10   [12]   3   3   30  
3  
4  
170719   Nabeel Alsalam    PRSA   8   5   4   7   5   [9]   1   9   7   46  
4  
5  
156631   Eric Johnson    SSA   6   9   5   1   6   6   7   [14]   8   48  
5  
6  
184533   David Teale    David Teale   [13]   3   13   4   8   5   8   12   6   59  
6  
7  
4   Will Summers    PRSA   [17]   10   9   9   7   4   11   5   10   65  
7  
8  
144151   Thomas Hutton    PRSA   10   12   [16]   11   12   12   2   10   5   74  
8  
9  
178857   Adam Glass    Severn Sailing Association   9   [16]   14   16   10   8   6   6   13   82T  
9  
10  
18550   Dan Miller    PRSA   12   [17]   11   10   13   11   9   7   9   82T  
10  
11  
170722   Csilla Gal    PRSA   11   7   12   8   [14]   13   14   11   11   87  
11  
12  
175881   James Jacob    PRSA   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   1   1   5   2   2   89  
12  
13  
169769   Dan Dunham    PRSA   14   14   17   13   9   14   10   8   [26/DNF]   99  
13  
14  
194621   Marc Carre    PRSA   [26/DNC]   15   26/DNC   15   11   7   13   13   12   112  
14  
15  
175537   Jason Ipe    PRSA   3   2   10   2   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   121  
15  
16  
36151   Chris Bolton    PRSA   4   6   7   [26/DNS]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   147  
16  
17  
189098   Stephen Yelland    PRSA   7   [26/DNF]   6   12   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   155  
17  
18  
175892   Jacob Donkersloot    PRSA   16   13   8   18   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   159T  
18  
19  
160969   Trip Hook    Potomac River Sailing Association   18   8   15   14   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   159T  
19  
20  
17588   Katherine Martin    PRSA   15   18   18   17   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   172  
20  
21  
159785   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208T  
21  
21  
38530   Claus Astrup    DISC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208T  
21  
21  
173172   Michael Levy    NYYC/IHYC/PRSA   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208T  
21  
21  
166960   Sarah Ugarte    PRSA   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208T  
21  
21  
129493   Eduardo Ugarte    PRSA   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   208T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network