Massapoag Yacht Club 9th Annual Small Boat Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | June 18, 2016

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 2:43:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, , Matt Russell, MYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1, NA, Dan Abram, MYC, [3]-3-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. None, , Jack Eberhardt, MYC, 2-1-3-[4/DNS]-4/DNS- ; 10   
 



Sunfish Championship (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 2:47:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80876, , Amanda Callahan, RWU, 1-2-2-1-[5]- ; 6   
2. 40728, , Andy David, None, 4-1-1-[5]-3- ; 9   
3. 78275, , Kevin Buruchian, Myc, 3-[4]-3-2-2- ; 10   
4. 54311, , Scott Greenbaum, None, 5-3-[6]-4-1- ; 13   
5. 61299, , Bill Brangiforte, None, 2-6-5-3-[7]- ; 16   
6. 12, , Ken Charles, BLSC, [8]-5-4-7-8- ; 24   
7. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield Yacht Club, 6-[8]-7-8-4- ; 25   
8. 14, , Mary Charles, BLSC, 7-7-[15/DNF]-6-9- ; 29   
9. 4158, , Bernadette Levesque, MYC, 9-9-10-[11]-6- ; 34   
10. 124, , Marta Chlus, none, 11-[12]-9-9-10- ; 39   
11. 60544, , Kimberly Jackman, UConn, 10-11-8-[12]-11- ; 40   
12. 3929, , Mark Stoughton, Massapoag YC, [12]-10-11-10-12- ; 43   
13. 1, , Harvey Davidson, MYC, 13-13-12-[15/DNS]-15/DNS- ; 53   
14. 613, , JOHN HOUSTLE, MYS, [15/DNF]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 60   
 



RS Aero (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 3:25:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78, , Gareth Griffiths, Island Barn reservoir SC, 1-[3]-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 1282, , Marc Jacobi, Cedar Point Yacht Club, [3]-1-2-1-2- ; 6   
3. 9, , John Eckart, Massapoag YC, 2-2-[3]-3-3- ; 10   
4. 1821, , Robert Adam, Sail Newport, 5-4-5-4-[6]- ; 18   
5. 1422, , Eric Aker, None, 4-7-4-6-[11]- ; 21   
6. 45, , Judith Krimski, Courageous Sailing Center, 7-5-6-[8]-4- ; 22   
7. 6, , Chris Stow, Massapoag Yacht Club, 6-6-7-5-[10]- ; 24   
8. 1418, , Gary Werden, MYC, [8]-8-8-7-5- ; 28   
9. 16, , Grant Ballesteros, Cedar Point YC, 10-9-[11]-10-7- ; 36   
10. 1424, , David Solnick, Sebago Sailing, 11-11-[12]-9-8- ; 39   
11. 1421, , Derek Stow, Massapoag YC, 9-[13]-9-11-12- ; 41   
12. 1968, Aero charter boat, John Brim, Fishers Island (NY) YC, 12-10-[15]-13-9- ; 44   
13. 7, None, Max Haslett, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 13-14-10-12-[15]- ; 49   
14. 84, , melissa solnick, Sebago Canoe and Sailing, 14-12-13-[15]-13- ; 52   
15. 1341, , Ian Drake, None, 15-[16]-14-14-14- ; 57   
16. 5, Charter, J Thomas Bowler Jr, NYYC; Beverly Yacht Club, 16-15-16-[17/DNF]-17/DNS- ; 64   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network