2016 Spinnaker Cup
SFYC and MPYC | May 27-28, 2016

Class D (TOT) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60100   VARUNA   439   Chris Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   13:09:43   1   1  
1  
2  
55052   Fox   398   David Servais    San Diego Yacht Club   13:18:31   2   2  
2  
3  
41104   Buona Sera   426   Edward Marez    SCYC   13:22:30   3   3  
3  
4  
51507   Secret Squirrel   464   Zachery Anderson    RYC   13:38:41   4   4  
4  
5  
22208   Velos   459   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   14:02:21   5   5  
5  
6  
93204   Can't Touch This   468   Richard Pipkin    Encinal   14:19:25   6   6  
6  
7  
98888   ASZHOU   368   steve meheen    San Diego Yacht Club   14:20:13   7   7  
7  
8  
40079   Astra   502   Simon Phillips    SCYC   14:25:17   8   8  
8  
 



Class E (TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 2:03:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38044   BustinLoose   544   Jeff Pulford    MPYC   12:44:32   1   1  
1  
2  
91   Symmetry   534   Howard Turner    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   13:02:37   2   2  
2  
3  
1000   Outsider   525   Greg Nelsen    SSS   13:02:42   3   3  
3  
4  
50090   Ragtime   515   Trygve (TRIG) LILJESTRAND    SFYC   13:27:43   4   4  
4  
5  
174   Rufless   475   Rufus Sjoberg    Ryc   13:36:57   5   5  
5  
6  
53522   Blue   531   Ray Paul    Treasure Island Yacht Club   14:02:56   6   6  
6  
7  
93586   Loco-motive   540   Larry Andrews    Southwestern   14:39:08   7   7  
7  
8  
3632   Encore   565   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht Club   14:39:22   8   8  
8  
9  
11   tiburon   495   steve stroub    sfyc   15:14:21   9   9  
9  
10  
35024   Alpha Puppy   517   Alex Farell    SAYC   15:16:41   10   10  
10  
11  
S1001   Afterburner   538   Russ Rieber    Stockton Sailing Club   15:24:00   11   11  
11  
12  
28486   Saetta   540   Ludovic Milin    SSS   NO TIME   13/DSQ   13  
12  
 



Class F (TOT) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87700   Elan   581   John Peurach    SSS   14:23:59   1   1  
1  
2  
88088   BlueFlash   561   scott grealish    willamette sailing club   14:37:17   2   2  
2  
3  
18410   Loca Motion   577   Mark Chaffey    MPYC   15:16:26   3   3  
3  
4  
18079   Alternate Reality   635   Darrel Jensen    STYC   15:38:01   4   4  
4  
5  
394   Javelin   584   Robert Goosey    SCYC   15:48:21   5   5  
5  
6  
50980   Windswept Lady   613   Kerry Sheehan    Pacific Cup Yacht Club   15:50:18   6   6  
6  
7  
40311   Bullet   581   Laurence Baskin    SSS   16:01:11   7   7  
7  
8  
28339   Spadefoot   574   Justin Wolfe    Austin YC   16:13:59   8   8  
8  
9  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   603   Matt Krogstad    CYC   16:25:25   9   9  
9  
10  
97707   Plus Sixteen   662   Paul Disario    Richmond   16:53:35   10   10  
10  
11  
168   Junkyard Dog   580   James Goldberg    YRA   17:03:02   11   11  
11  
12  
28059   Moonlight   610   James Gibbs    Corinthian Yacht Club   18:30:15   12   12  
12  
13  
87150   KARN DOG   584   Mike Little    SSC   19:11:40   13   13  
13  
14  
38423   Tiki Blue   580   Gary Troxel    RYC   19:21:53   14   14  
14  
15  
60   Salty Hotel   611   John Kearney    CYC   24:38:22   15   15  
15  
16  
98   Slight Disorder   636   Carmen Maio    Berkeley YC   NO TIME   17/DNF   17  
16  
 



Class G (TOT) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
72   Azure   623   Rodney Pimentel    Encinal Yacht Club   15:46:11   1   1  
1  
2  
18638   Carnaval   628   Bill KELLER    MPYC   16:44:58   2   2  
2  
3  
30345   Avion   579   Thomas Abbott    Encinal YC   16:50:23   3   3  
3  
4  
38022   Sea Star   611   bob walden    Berkeley Yacht Club   18:18:34   4   4  
4  
5  
4213   Chance   593   Mark Lowry    Richmond Yacht Club   18:21:39   5   5  
5  
6  
97432   Peacemaker   588   Mike Price    ABYC   18:32:43   6   6  
6  
7  
93199   Pirouette   602   Claude Rogé    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   19:54:47   7   7  
7  
8  
586   Star Fire   675   Hermann Diederich    CPYC   22:16:26   8   8  
8  
9  
285   Ardea   653   Glen Margolis    Pacific Cup   NO TIME   10/DNF   10  
9  
 



Class J (TOT) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38973   Alchimiste   616   Stephen Kleha    Lido Island Yacht Club   14:52:47   1   1  
1  
2  
121   Snafu   647   Karl Robrock    RYC   16:47:20   2   2  
2  
3  
138   Mas!   642   Mark English    RYC   16:54:32   3   3  
3  
4  
149   jabberwocky   581   brent vaughan    StFYC   17:19:16   4   4  
4  
5  
101   Elise   612   Nathalie Criou    RYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Class K (TOT) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
02   Orion   -189   Tom Siebel    StFYC   10:58:28   1   1  
1  
2  
6202   Chim Chim   9   John Gallagher    MBYC   11:14:36   2   2  
2  
 



Class M(TOT) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 1:02:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18926   Horizon   475   John Shulze    BYC   13:04:28   1   1  
1  
2  
28729   Lucky Duck   473   Dave MacEwen    StFYC / MPYC   13:16:45   2   2  
2  
3  
28725   Prevail   479   William Guilfoyle    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   13:34:09   3   3  
3  
4  
7008   Adrenalin   476   Shana Bagley Howe    Richmond Yacht Club   13:51:28   4   4  
4  
5  
8927   Oaxaca   480   Michael Moradzadeh    Corinthian   14:14:45   5   5  
5  
6  
97263   Deception   482   Bill Helvestine    StFYC   14:24:36   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network