2016 Junior Leukemia Cup Regatta
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | June 05, 2016

Sabot A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8880   Jack Flores    NHYC   4   [5]   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
9737   Reade Decker    LIYC   3   1   2   4   [7]   6   16  
2  
3  
9600   Morgan Pinckney    NHYC   1   [7]   4   2   6   4   17  
3  
4  
8821   IAN WELLS    NHYC   [7]   2   7   1   5   3   18T  
4  
5  
9480   Michael Gaffney    Nhyc   [6]   3   5   5   3   2   18T  
5  
6  
8727   Gray Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   2   4   3   [7]   4   7   20  
6  
7  
8908   cade holden    NHYC   5   [6]   6   6   2   5   24  
7  
 



Sabot B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10137   Haylee Gurney    BYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
9922   Marlo Bozza    BYC   [3]   3   1   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
9343   Justin Coburn    Bcyc   [5]   4   4   3   2   1   14  
3  
4  
10093   DYLAN WOOD    BYC   2   2   3   4   5   [6/DSQ]   16  
4  
5  
8847   Jean Wanlass    BYC   4   [5]   5   5   4   4   22  
5  
 



Sabot C1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10300   Sophia Devling    Balboa Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
9433   Chase Decker    LIYC   [3]   3   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
9630   Claire Rosene    BYC   2   2   2   [4]   4   3   13  
3  
4  
8517   T.J. O'Rourke    BCYC   4   [7]   4   7   1   5   21  
4  
5  
9982   Jake Johansson    BCYC   5   [6]   5   3   6   4   23  
5  
6  
8796   Gordon Withrow    NHYC   [7]   4   6   5   5   6   26  
6  
7  
8723   Samantha Hemans    Balboa Yacht Club   6   5   [7]   6   7   7   31  
7  
8  
8893   Thomas Nilsen    BCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Sabot C2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10174   Shay Wood    NHYC   2   [4]   2   1   2   1   8T  
1  
2  
9716   Brook Wood    NHYC   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   8T  
2  
3  
8235   Kenny Wanlass    BYC   3   1   3   3   1   [4]   11  
3  
4  
9330   Claire Holden    NHYC   [4]   3   4   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
9332   lucy shannon    nhyc/bcyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Sabot C3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9858   Brooks Orradre    BCYC   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
9326   Adam Rosales    BCYC   2   [3]   1   1   3   1   8  
2  
3  
8307   John Lentz III    LIYC   3   2   3   3   2   [4]   13  
3  
4  
8151   Lukas Zinn    BCYC   4   [5/DNF]   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
 



CFJ (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
616   Joseph Hertzberg    Bcyc   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1   Marbella Marlo    NHYC   3   2   [4]   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
LMVYC 5   Christian Davoodian    LMVYC   4   4   2   4   3   [5]   17  
3  
4  
1060   Max Kleha    LIYC   [5]   3   3   5   4   3   18  
4  
5  
717   Zoe Johansson    BCYC   2   [5]   5   3   5   4   19  
5  
6  
1278   Andrew Ingham    LIYC   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
7  
0   Tyler Jones    NHYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network