2016 30th Annual Elissa Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | April 08-10, 2016

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:57:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1724, Little Oil, Dean SniderDean Snider, Houston Yacht Club, 1-1-2-5/DNS- ; 9   
2. 519, Dynamite, Lythia PowellLythia Powell, HYC, 2-4-1-3- ; 10   
3. 1029, the other woman, John Cutler, Houston Yacht Club, 4-2-4-1- ; 11T   
4. 438, Crusader, Dick Baxter, Houston Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2- ; 11T   
 



Lightning (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:15:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11 / 15211, Bandit, Lawrence Frost, Southern yacht club, 2-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 15496, The Martian, Marvin Beckmann, HYC, 1-2-1-4-1- ; 9   
3. 15360, Boaty McBoatface, Clarke NewmanClarke D. Newman, Rush Creek Yacht CLub, 3-3-3-2-3- ; 14   
4. 15455, , Steve Harris, HYC, 6-5-5-7-4- ; 27   
5. 15201, Bob'Sled, Robert Bernhardt, Buccaneer, 4-7-6-3-10/DNC- ; 30   
6. 14964, Portugee Jr, Chris Shipman, EYC, 5-8-4-5-10/RET-BF- ; 32T   
7. 15485, , Stefan Boettcher, HYC, 8-4-7-8-5- ; 32T   
8. 15326, Mystique II, Gary Schwantz, LYC, 7-6-8-6-6- ; 33   
9. 14737, SteamRoller2, Bill Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



J-22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:05:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 951, , Dov KivlovitzDov Kivlovitz, None, 1-1-2-1-2-3- ; 10   
2. 99 / 53, Southern Belle, Stuart LindowStuart Lindow, None, 2-4-1-3-1-1- ; 12   
3. 8 / 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 3-2-3-2-4-2- ; 16   
4. 919, , Kevin OrffEric Simonson, GBCA, 4-3-4-4-5-4- ; 24   
5. PR / 1271, Razzmatazz, Jaime BalzacNone, None, 6-6-6-8/RET-BF-3-8/DNF- ; 37T   
6. 392, Loose Cannon, Rick Duste, GBCA, 5-5-5-8/RET-BF-6-8/RET-BF- ; 37T   
7. 24, HNL, Doug Weakly, Bay YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



J-105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:35:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87 / usa378, infinity, Uzi OzeriBill Zartler, LYC, 2-1-1-3-1- ; 8   
2. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 1-4-2-2-3- ; 12   
3. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 5-5-4-1-2- ; 17   
4. 624, Vici, John Barnett, Lakewood YC, 4-3-3-4-4- ; 18   
5. 296, Stinger, J B BednarKevin Bednar, LYC, 3-2-5-5-6/DNS- ; 21   
 



J-109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, HYC/LYC/GBCA, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 45, Harm's Way, Andy Wescoat, GBCA, 3-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 238, Airborne, David ChristensenDavid E Christensen, LYC / GBCA, 2-4/DNF-4/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18   
 



Pursuit Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7150, terrorist, paul tullos, yes, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 25527, Picante, Tony/William Nunes/Plant, Houston Yacht Club, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 45, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich, LYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way, LYC, 4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 16   
5. 43708, Renovation, Warren Miller, HYC, 5-6/DNF-6/DNC- ; 17   
 



Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52899, CYRANO, Harris Knecht, HYC, 1-5-1- ; 7   
2. 195, Jammin, Jim OrchidAllison Orchid, HYC, 3-3-4- ; 10   
3. 398, Flyer, Ben Miller, GBCA, 8-1-2- ; 11   
4. 1, Bay Girl, Paul FrancisSabra, HYC, 7/SCP-2-3- ; 12   
5. 42570, Phoenix, David AtkinsonKaren Penrose, HYC/GBCA, 2-7-6- ; 15T   
6. 14, Outrageous, Ken Humphries, HYC, 4-6-5- ; 15T   
7. 130, Andiamo, John MastroianniJohn J Mastroianni, HYC, 7-4-9/DNC- ; 20   
8. 444, Escape Hatch, gilbert garcia, gbca, 6-8-7- ; 21   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 850, Mojito, Forbes DurdinKelly Gray, LYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 40 / US-51, Water Nymph lll, Brian TullochBrian Tulloch, HYC, 2-2-2-2-4/DNS- ; 12   
3. 102, Fuzzy Duck, Iain CaseAndrea Case, YYC, 4/DNS-3-4/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 19   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network