Wednesday Evening Race 2016 Summer Series
Hood River Yacht Club | in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 10:38:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
23   Space Toaster   150   Dave Gee
David Gee  
[16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/OCS   9   8   16/DNS   16/DNS   81  
1  
2  
48   Wild Cherry   222   Russ Werner    [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   12   16/DNS   11   16/DNS   16/DNS   87  
2  
 



Division: EXPRESS+27 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
77629   THUMPER   129   Erik Hauge
Lisa Hauge [EXPRESS 27]  
[4]   [5]   3   1   3   4   [6]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
32120      129   Jason McCormack [EXPRESS 27]   [14/DNS]   [8]   5   7   2   [11]   7   3   3   27  
2  
3  
40316   Monster Express   129   Ted Lohr
Ted Lohr [EXPRESS 27]  
[14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   2   4   6   12   4   4   32  
3  
4  
83   Moxie   129   Bill Sumerfield [EXPRESS 27]   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   9   9   8   10   7   7   50  
4  
 



Division: J27 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
40165   True North   126   Andy Mack
Jaime Mack [J27]  
[3]   1   [2]   [6]   1   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
182   Bodacious   126   Julio Paredes
Julio Paredes [J27]  
5   4   [6]   5   [6]   [7]   2   5   5   26  
2  
3  
69203   J-Ale Bird   126   Jim Arnold [J27]   7   10   9   8   [11]   [13]   [13]   6   6   46  
3  
 



Division: MOORE+24 (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
111   Morjito   150   Douglas Archbald
Douglas Archbald [MOORE 24]  
6   6   7   4   [10]   5   9   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   37  
1  
2  
127   MORGAN LARSON   150   MORGAN LARSON [MOORE 24]   2   3   14/DNS   14/DNS   [16/DNS]   3   5   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   41  
2  
 



Division: OPEN (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
31   superfriends   117   Tyler Bech [OPEN]   1   2   1   3   [7]   1   3   [8]   [8]   11  
1  
2  
USA 1   B Team   123   Lance Staughton [OPEN]   [14/DNS]   9   8   [14/DNS]   5   [16/DNS]   4   10   10   46  
2  
3  
US-38   Tabasco/Gorge Sailing Team   129   Leif Bergstrom
Pelle Bergstrom [OPEN]  
[14/DNS]   7   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   8   12   14   9   9   59  
3  
4  
6015   Hobie   150   Alex Podolak
Ryan O'Conner [OPEN]  
14/DNS   14/DNS   4   14/DNS   [16/DNS]   10   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   72  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network