2016 Crucian Open
St Croix Yacht Club | April 16-17, 2016in

Optimist Advanced (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2016 12:01:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 720, Mia Nicolosi[Blue], St Thomas Yacht Club, [4]-1-2-3-1-3-3-1-1-1- ; 16   
2. Ivb864, NATHAN HAYCRAFT[Blue], RBVIYC, 6-[11]-11-11-2-8-10-4.5/TIE-3-3- ; 58.5   
3. IVB11, Kyle Roose[Blue], royal BVI, 11-10-5-14-10-[16]-12-14-16-13- ; 105   
4. isv 715, Caroline Sibilly[Blue], STYC, 13-14-10-15-16-[21]-6-9-8-20- ; 111   
5. ISV 111, Katherine Majette[Blue], STYC, 15-[20]-17-19-12-9-11-6-13-15- ; 117   
6. ISV478, steven hardee[Blue], st croix, 14-[18]-15-9-14-13-14-13-17-16- ; 125   
7. PUR 5815, Osvaldo E. DeLeon[Blue], CNSJ, 17-15-16-13-18-18-15-17-10-[19]- ; 139   
8. PUR5023, Reese Zebrowski[Blue], Club Nautico of San Juan, 16-22-13-[24]-23-15-18-24-20-24- ; 175   
9. ISV 294, Carson Oakley[Blue], SCYC, 18-19-21-20-21-19-21-[22]-19-22- ; 180   
10. ISV 2, Winborne Majette[Blue], STYC, [24]-24-20-23-22-23-19-19-24-21- ; 195   
 



Division: Red (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. IVB 911, Rayne Duff[Red], Rayal BVI Yacht Club/STYC, 1-2-1-1-3-2-[13]-7-12-12- ; 41   
2. isv204, Victoria Flatley[Red], styc, 3-5-[14]-4-7-1-9-2-4-7- ; 42   
3. ISV312, Mathieu Dale[Red], SCYC, 8-7-9-2-5-4-4-4.5/TIE-[11]-4- ; 47.5   
4. ISV480, Atlee Kohl[Red], SCYC, 5-3-7-8-4-6-1-3-[14]-14- ; 51   
5. ISV224, Julian van den Driessche[Red], STYC/Royal Vancouver YC, 2-6-4-6-6-7-8-8-7-[11]- ; 54   
6. ISV 917, Mateo Di Blasi[Red], STYC, 7-9-6-5-[25/OCS]-11-5-12-6-8- ; 69   
7. PUR 1207, Jose Arturo Diaz[Red], Club Nautico de San Juan, 10-13-3-[16]-8-5-7-10-9-10- ; 75   
8. ISV360, Dawson Kohl[Red], SCYC, 12-8-12-12-11-14-2-[18]-2-9- ; 82T   
9. ISV460, Lake Sanford[Red], St. Croix Yacht Club, 9-4-8-10-9-10-16-11-5-[18]- ; 82T   
10. PUR 5122, Benjamin Del Valle[Red], Club Nautico De San Juan, 20-[23]-18-21-13-12-20-20-22-2- ; 148   
11. 16886, andy williams[Red], St Thomas Yacht Club, 21-12-[23]-7-15-17-23-21-21-17- ; 154   
 



Division: White (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV280, Lola Kohl[White], SCYC, 22-16-19-18-19-[24]-24-16-15-6- ; 155   
2. ISV 22, Max van den Driessche[White], STYC/Royal Vancouver YC, [23]-21-22-17-20-22-22-23-18-5- ; 170   
3. IVB2303, Ryan Lettsome[White], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 19-17-[24]-22-17-20-17-15-23-23- ; 173   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2016 12:02:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 724, Milo Miller, S.C.Y.C., 2-1-1-1-[8]-1-3-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-[7]- ; 18   
2. PUR 1802, Jose Guillermo Diaz, Club Nautico de San Juan, [6]-2-3-3-2-3-4-5-2-2-5-2-[12]-5-6-3- ; 47   
3. ISV 308, Alejo Di Blasi, STYC, [10]-6-5-6-[9]-8-2-3-3-3-6-6-3-6-2-1- ; 60   
4. ISV1955, Tanner Krygsveld, STYC, 4-4-4-2-1-4-[10]-6-[11]-10-9-7-1-7-4-2- ; 65   
5. 600, Samuel Allen, RBVIYC, 8-8-2-5-4-6-7-[10]-4-[12]-2-4-9-4-3-6- ; 72   
6. 9, Elyssa franklin, scyc, [11]-5-9-7-3-2-5-4-8-4-[11]-5-5-2-9-9- ; 77   
7. 14, Robert Richards, STYC, 7-7-8-[11]-6-5-6-2-9-7-10-8-4-3-[11]-5- ; 87   
8. BVI115, Noah George, BVI Yacht Club, 3-3-[13]-12-10-11-9-7-[15]-11-7-11-7-8-8-8- ; 115   
9. 05, ariana SCHWARTZ, ST CROIX YACHT CLUB, 13-11-7-4-11-7-8-11-10-6-8-10-6-11-[14]-[15]- ; 123   
10. ISV 9, Cruz Lonski, STYC, [17]-15-10-14-5-[16]-16-16-6-9-4-3-8-12-5-4- ; 127   
11. 73, Sean Hiddleston, St. Croix Yacht Club, 5-9-6-10-7-10-11-[14]-12-13-3-12-14-10-[16]-11- ; 133   
12. 205, Parker Younger, scyc, [14]-13-11-8-12-13-14-12-5-14-[15]-9-11-13-7-10- ; 152   
13. 8, Ryan Moorehead, SCYC, 1-14-12-9-[23/OCS]-12-13-9-13-[17]-16-13-10-14-15-13- ; 164   
14. 206, Rodney Moorehead, SCYC, 15-[17]-14-13-[16]-15-15-13-16-15-13-14-15-9-10-12- ; 189   
15. IVB 956, NICI HAYCRAFT, RBVIYC, 9-10-15-[23/DNS]-17-14-1-8-7-5-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 201   
16. 3, Alexandra Tonin, St. Croix Yatch Club, 16-16-17-17-14-9-12-[18]-14-16-[18]-15-13-16-17-17- ; 209   
17. 57, Malea Elvins, scyc, 12-12-16-16-15-17-17-17-18-8-12-17-[23/DNF]-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 223   
18. 2, Adele Sanford, ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNC-23/DNS-23/DNC-23/DNS-14-16-16-15-12-14- ; 271   
19. 1554A, Patrick Boring, SCYC, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-18-15-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-15-17-23/DNS-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-17-13-23/DNS- ; 273   
20. 1554B, Sierra Franklin, scyc, [23/DNF]-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-13-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-18-23/DNS-18-17-23/DNS-23/DNS-16- ; 289   
21. 1554c, Hannah Neil, St, Croix Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-18-23/DNS-18-18-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 307   
22. 001, Scott Kirk, RBVYC, [23/DNS]-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 322   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2016 12:02:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2016 12:02:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network