HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club | July 16-17, 2016

Ultimate 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 5:12:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 153, Ultimate Antics, Bob Comstock, FYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 29, u-20, rick smithRick Smith, MPYC, 3-3-3-2-3- ; 14   
3. 22, Peabody, Donna Womble, Monterey Peninsula YC, 2-5-2-3-4- ; 16   
4. 155, U Decide, Phil KanegsbergDenise Hammond, Tahoe Yacht Club, 4-6-7-5-2- ; 24T   
5. 73, Madison, Jay HarlandN/A, Rogue Yacht Club, 5-2-5-6-6- ; 24T   
6. 94, Salsa, David KrauszDavid Krausz, Single Handed Sailing Society, 7-4-6-4-5- ; 26   
7. 62, Uhoo!, Michael Josselyn, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-7-4-7-7- ; 31   
8. 92, Wasaaabi 92, Daniel Irwin, Fresno Yacht Club, 8-8-10/DNF-8-10/DNF- ; 44   
9. 175, MOJO, B0B ROBINSON, KONOCTI BAY SAILING CLUB, 9-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 49   
 



Viper 640 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 5:12:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 223, Cobra, Timothy Carter, Alamitos Bay YC, 3-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 34, Snake Eyes, Nigel BrownettNigel R Brownett, ABYC, 1-2-3-3-4- ; 13   
3. 227, Kinetic, Bob Hayward, Musket Cove YC, 5-3-2-2-2- ; 14   
4. USA 64, Clown School, Todd Downey, RNYC, 2-5-4-4-3- ; 18   
5. USA 33, 6BR, Eric Poulsen, Fresno Yacht Club, 4-4-5-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 31   
6. 204, , jay golison, ABYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45T   
7. 153, Last Call, Alex Steele, Balboa YC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45T   
8. 148, FNG, Kofski NickJim Sears, ABYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45T   
 



Victory 21 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 5:12:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209, Red Eye Special, Scott (Scooter) HolmesChuck, Fresno Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 383, , Joe RollinsonJohn Killian, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 7-3-3-5-3- ; 21   
3. 424, Mr. Goodwrench, Donald BonanderWendy Bonander, Stockton Sailing Club, 2-10-5-3-4- ; 24   
4. 262, , Matthew Bonander, Fresno yacht club, 5-4-7-2-7- ; 25T   
5. 4523, Sniper One, Daniel CoxBob Walker, Fresno, 3-6-4-7-5- ; 25T   
6. 553, Christopher, Chris Neely, Fresno Yacht Club, 6-5-6-4-6- ; 27   
7. 615, 648, Sanford Leon, Convair Sailing Club, 11-1-13/DSQ-6-1- ; 32   
8. 2, Mi Vira, John Leal, Fresno Yacht Club, 4-7-9-11-10- ; 41   
9. 625, Wind Wolf, Conrad JimenezKristine Jimenez, Fresno Yacht Club, 10-9-8-8-9- ; 44   
10. 598, , Shannon WalkerKelsey Walker, DPYC, 9-8-2-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 45   
11. 026, Captain Crunch, Fred Scott, Fresno Yacht Club, 8-11-13/DNS-9-13/DNF- ; 54   
12. 210, , Bill Wenholz, FYC, 13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-10-8- ; 57   
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 5:12:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 44, jombo, jon stewartjon stewart, ssc, 3-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 30, DIVINE WIND, ROBERT FARMERN/A, FYC, 2-2-4-3-2- ; 13   
3. 49, Scandalous, Garry Owens, Monterey Pennisula Yacht Club, 1-3-3-2-5- ; 14   
4. 237, Stephen Sherry, Stephen Sherry, Stephen Sherry, 5-4-5-5-3- ; 22   
5. 67537, Hot Betty, John ScarboroughDave Clawson/ Jerry Coalson, Fresno, 4-5-6-4-4- ; 23   
6. 48, B Mer, Bruce SchumacherBruce Schumacher, Fresno, 6-6-2-6-6- ; 26   
7. USA 275, Twin Fin, Brian MonroeAndrew Monroe, MBYC, 7-7-7-8-9- ; 38   
8. US555, Slippery, William PerryStephen Norcross, None Past FYC Commodore, 8-8-9-9-7- ; 41   
9. 536, 536, Timothy SissonTimothy Sisson, Folsom Lake Yacht Club, 12/DNS-9-8-7-8- ; 44   
10. XX6, , Rodger Kyle, Scuttlbutt, 12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 60T   
11. 29, Wind Blown Hare, Steven BatesPamella Martin, Richmond, 12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 60T   
 



PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 5:12:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46657, Fasstlane, Ken Nelson, Fresno Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-4- ; 10   
2. 87742, Make My Day, Nat Gildersleeve, Nathaniel Gildersleeve, 1-2-4-5-2- ; 14   
3. 28071, Hard N Fast, Tim Harden, LYSA, 4-4-3-3-5- ; 19   
4. 155, Kudzu, Jerry Lewis, Gold Country Yacht Club, 6-5-5-4-1- ; 21   
5. 116, Fear Knot, John Krossa, MBYC, 5-6-6-2-3- ; 22   
6. US77191, Old and in the Way, Pat Bradley, HLBC, 3-3-1-12/OCS-6- ; 25   
7. 28449, New Sinsation, Robert Harper, Fresno Yacht Club, 8-7-7-6-8- ; 36   
8. 2482, SLO' MO, Francis Samson, Fresno mYacht Club, 7-8-8-8-7- ; 38   
9. 209, Dos Equis, David DuncanJohn Ruck, MPYC, 9-10-10-7-9- ; 45   
10. 274, No Name, Fred MatternJim Costa, SCYC and FYC, 11-9-9-9-12/DNF- ; 50   
11. 5411, EC Rider, Matthew LoefflerMatthew Loeffler, Lake Yosemite Sailing Association, 10-11-11-10-10- ; 52   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network