2016 Friday Night Series - 1st Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2016 11:50:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff [E]  
raceQs   0/BYE   1   [5]   1   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
2  
USA 103   J105   78   Donald Olgado [E]   Donald Olgado   0/BYE   3   1   [6/DNS]   2   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
319   LIGHTWAVE   78   Simon James
John Robison [E]  
SBYC   0/BYE   4   4   2   4   [8/DNC]   2   1   17  
3  
4  
298   AirJaldi   78   steve hratko
Jim Forster [E]  
South Beach YC   0/BYE   2   3   6/DNS   3   2   6   [7/RET]   22  
4  
5  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov [E]   None   0/BYE   [8/DNC]   2   6/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   3   31  
5  
6  
112   '007   78   Justin Hersh    N/A   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   53T  
6  
7  
342   Nirvana   72   David Gross    Berkeley YC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   53T  
7  
 



Catalina 30-Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4895   Ross's Dream   180   Dan Courter [J]   SBYC   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   1   1   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [J]   SBYC   0/BYE   2   2   0/BYE   2   3   [4]   3   12  
2  
3  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever [J]   South Beach Yacht Club   0/BYE   3   [8/DNC]   0/BYE   4   2   3   1   13  
3  
4  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Kenton Hokanson
Mark Hecht, Will Dalton, Maude David, Brian Gulatta [J]  
SBYC   0/BYE   [6/RET-AF]   3   0/BYE   3   4   1   4   15  
4  
5  
2010   Tashi   189   Ed Bridges
BAADS Team Tashi [J]  
SBYC - BAADS   0/BYE   4   5   0/BYE   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   5   8/DNC   28  
5  
6  
1717   Seize the Bay   189   Ashley Burke [J]   Sequoia Yacht Club   0/BYE   [8/DNC]   4   0/BYE   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   33  
6  
7  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephane Richard [J]   SBYC   0/BYE   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   0/BYE   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Spinnaker 89 and Below (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
153   Kookaburra   48   Tom Grennan
Shane Palmer [D]  
SSS   0/BYE   2   1   3   1   2   1   [4]   10  
1  
2  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira [D]   StFYC   0/BYE   1   [3]   1   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
39   Dare Dare   81   Nico-Jacques Popp- Benkosky
Nicolas Popp [D]  
SBYC   0/BYE   4   [12/DNC]   6/DNF   3   4   12/DNC   6/DNF   35  
3  
4  
USA007   Aeolus   36   Theis Rob [D]   SBYC   0/BYE   3   2   [12/DNC]   7/DNF   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   37  
4  
5  
28900   Scorpio   36   James Mullarney
James Mullarney [D]  
SBYC   0/BYE   5   [12/DNC]   2   7/RET-AF   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   39  
5  
6  
USA 76   USA 76   -78   Jonathan Buser
Brad Webb [D]  
GGYC   0/BYE   6   5/RET-AF   [12/DNC]   7/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   54  
6  
7  
USA94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Necla Ozcelebi [D]   Berkeley Yacht Club   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   3   12/DNC   56  
7  
8  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach [D]   SSS   0/BYE   8/DNS   [12/DNC]   6/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   62  
8  
9  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [D]  
SBYC & RYC   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   63  
9  
10  
39   Centurion'a Ghost   33   Martin Sances
Eric Hensley [D]  
SBYC   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [D]   SSS   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Spinnaker 90-135 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
897   Benny   114   Aya Yamanouchi [F]   SBYC   0/BYE   2   1   [8/DNF]   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Chris Boome
Molly Morris [F]  
St Francis YC   0/BYE   1   2   [8/DNF]   1   2   4   4   14  
2  
3  
28735   Savior Faire   90   Paul Osborn [F]   SBYC   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   4   1   2   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne [F]   SBYC   0/BYE   5   3   3   4   5   [6]   2   22  
4  
5  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley
Larry Weinhoff [F]  
South Beach Yacht Club   0/BYE   6   6   2   [10/DNC]   4   2   5   25  
5  
6  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery [F]   South Beach YC   0/BYE   3   5   [8/DNF]   5   6   5   6   30  
6  
7  
18480   Double Down   123   Robert Fairbank/ David Crone
David Crone [F]  
SBYC   0/BYE   7   7   8/DNS   7/DNF   7   7   [10/DNC]   43  
7  
8  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies [F]   StFYC   0/BYE   4   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   52  
8  
9  
13   ISEULT   132   Larry Mayne [F]   Sequoia Yacht Club   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  
 



Spinnaker 136 & Above (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [G]   None   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   1   2   1   [3]   6  
1  
2  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding
Scott Selover, Tommy Morris [G]  
SBYC   0/BYE   2   2   0/BYE   2   [3]   2   1   9  
2  
3  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [G]   SBYC   0/BYE   3   3   0/BYE   3   1   [5/DNC]   2   12  
3  
4  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch
Bill Woodruff [G]  
SBYC   0/BYE   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   0/BYE   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Daniel Gaudy
Daniel Gaudy [H]  
SBYC   0/BYE   1   2   [7/DNS]   1   2   3   1   10  
1  
2  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson [H]  
SBYC   0/BYE   2   3   [7/DNS]   2   1   1   2   11  
2  
3  
38115   SeaView   69   Peter Hamm [H]   SBYC   0/BYE   3   4   1   [7/DNC]   5   2   3   18  
3  
4  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   1   7/DNF   3   3   5   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
115   Ecco   114   jeff thayer [H]   Half Moon Bay   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   5   7/DNS   7/DNC   4   4   4   31  
5  
6  
00   Folie a Deux   102   George Slater
John Zuorski [H]  
George Slater   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   6   7/DNF   7/DNC   6   6   6/RET   38  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 17, 2016 10:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 493   Bravo Zulu   171   Dylan Young
BAADS Bravo Zulu [K]  
SBYC - BAADS   0/BYE   1   1   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
68/32   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [K]   SBYC   0/BYE   2   2   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   3   1   4   12  
2  
3  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul Larose
Frances Larose [K]  
South Beach Yacht Club   0/BYE   3   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   2   2   4   3   14  
3  
4  
10   Raven   243   Allen Darnell
BAADS Team Raven [K]  
SBYC - BAADS   0/BYE   4   4   0/BYE   3   5   5   [10/DNC]   21  
4  
5  
587   Seahorse   141   Georg Gottschalk
Connor Vliet [K]  
SBYC   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   5   0/BYE   1   4   10/DNC   5   25  
5  
6  
1259   Rollover   156   Lynn Guerra [K]   SBYC   0/BYE   5   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   29  
6  
7  
405   Therapy   156   Rob Worley
robert Worley [K]  
SBYC   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   3   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
7  
8  
2553   Fantasea   210   Bruce Jones [K]   Half Moon Bay   0/BYE   7/DNF   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   47  
8  
9  
USA 498   Alpha   171   John Wallace [K]   SBYC\BAADS   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network