2016 Friday Night Full Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:16:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 85, Russian Roulette, William WoodruffSergey Lubarsky[E], raceQs, 0/BYE-1-[5]-1-1-1-1-[4]-1-2-[5]-2-1-1-1- ; 13   
2. 319, LIGHTWAVE, Simon JamesJohn Robison[E], SBYC, 0/BYE-[4]-4-2-4-[7/DNC]-2-1-[7/DNC]-3-1-1-2-2-3- ; 25   
3. USA 103, J105, Donald Olgado[E], Donald Olgado, 0/BYE-3-1-[6/DNS]-2-3-3-2-3-[5]-4-3-[7/DNC]-3-2- ; 29   
4. 298, AirJaldi, steve hratkoJim Forster[E], South Beach YC, 0/BYE-2-3-[6/DNS]-3-2-4-[7/RET-BF]-2-6-6-4-3-4-[7/DNC]- ; 39   
5. 355, Yunona, Artem Savinov[E], None, 0/BYE-[7/DNC]-2-6/DNF-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-5-3-7/DNC-4-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-4- ; 55   
6. 112, '007, Justin Hersh, N/A, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-7/DNC-1-2-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 71   
 



Catalina 30-Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:19:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4895, Ross's Dream, Dan Courter[J], SBYC, 0/BYE-1-1-0/BYE-1-1-[2]-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 10   
2. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson[J], SBYC, 0/BYE-2-2-0/BYE-2-[3]-[4]-3-[5/OCS]-2-2-2-2-1-3- ; 21   
3. 42, Lochan Ora, Marcia Bever[J], South Beach Yacht Club, 0/BYE-3-[8/DNC]-0/BYE-[4]-2-3-1-2-3-[4]-4-4-4-2- ; 28   
4. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Kenton HokansonMark Hecht, Will Dalton, Maude David, Brian Gulatta[J], SBYC, 0/BYE-[6/RET-AF]-3-0/BYE-3-[4]-1-[4]-3-4-3-3-3-3-4- ; 30   
5. 2010, Tashi, Ed BridgesBAADS Team Tashi[J], SBYC - BAADS, 0/BYE-4-5-0/BYE-6/DNF-[8/DNC]-5-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-6/RET-AF-6/DNF-6/RET-BF- ; 62   
6. 1717, Seize the Bay, Ashley Burke[J], Sequoia Yacht Club, 0/BYE-[8/DNC]-4-0/BYE-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 73   
7. 4033, Sail On, Stephane Richard[J], SBYC, 0/BYE-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-0/BYE-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 80   
 



Spinnaker 89 and Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:21:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Stephen Madeira[D], StFYC, 0/BYE-1-[3]-1-2-[3]-2-2-1-[4]-3-2-1-1-2- ; 18   
2. 153, Kookaburra, Tom GrennanShane Palmer[D], SSS, 0/BYE-2-1-[3]-1-2-1-[4]-3-3-2-3-[4]-2-3- ; 23   
3. 15, Cento Miglia, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[D], SBYC & RYC, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-2-1.5/TIE-1-4-2-3-4- ; 50.5   
4. USA94, Double Digit, Gorkem Necla Ozcelebi[D], Berkeley Yacht Club, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-5-3-10/DNC-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-5-10/DNC-1- ; 69   
5. USA007, Aeolus, Theis Rob[D], SBYC, 0/BYE-3-2-[10/DNC]-7/DNF-1-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 76   
6. 28900, Scorpio, James MullarneyJames Mullarney[D], SBYC, 0/BYE-5-[10/DNC]-2-7/RET-AF-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-1-10/DNC-1.5/TIE-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 76.5   
7. 39, Dare Dare, Nico-Jacques Popp- BenkoskyNicolas Popp[D], SBYC, 0/BYE-4-[10/DNC]-5/DNF-3-4-[10/DNC]-6/DNF-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 82   
8. USA 76, USA 76, Jonathan BuserBrad Webb[D], GGYC, 0/BYE-6-5/RET-AF-[10/DNC]-7/DNS-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 87   
9. 39, Centurion'a Ghost, Martin SancesEric Hensley[D], SBYC, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 110   
 



Spinnaker 90-135 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:26:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56303, RHAPSODY, Chris BoomeMolly Morris[F], St Francis YC, 0/BYE-1-2-[8/DNF]-1-2-4-4-[7]-2-3-1-[6]-2-1- ; 23T   
2. 28735, Savior Faire, Paul Osborn[F], SBYC, 0/BYE-[8/DNC]-[4]-1-2-3-3-3-[5]-1-2-2-1-3-2- ; 23T   
3. 41327, Heart of Gold, Joan Byrne[F], SBYC, 0/BYE-4-3-3-4-5-[6]-2-2-[7/OCS]-1-3-4-1-[6]- ; 32   
4. 64, La Dolce Vita, John RileyLarry Weinhoff[F], South Beach Yacht Club, 0/BYE-5-[6]-2-[8/DNC]-4-2-5-3-3-[6]-5-3-4-4- ; 40   
5. 897, Benny, Aya Yamanouchi[F], SBYC, 0/BYE-2-1-[8/DNF]-3-1-1-1-1-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 42   
6. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery[F], South Beach YC, 0/BYE-3-5-[8/DNF]-5-[6]-5-[6]-6-5-4-6-2-5-5- ; 51   
7. 18480, Double Down, Robert Fairbank/ David CroneDavid Crone[F], SBYC, 0/BYE-6-7-[8/DNS]-7/DNF-7-7-[8/DNC]-4-4-5-4-5-[8/DNC]-3- ; 59   
 



Spinnaker 136 & Above (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:28:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel[G], None, 0/BYE-1-1-0/BYE-1-[2]-1-[3]-2-[5/DNC]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug GoodingScott Selover, Tommy Morris[G], SBYC, 0/BYE-2-2-0/BYE-2-[3]-2-1-[3]-2-2-[3]-2-2-2- ; 19   
3. 6138, Avalon, John Ford[G], SBYC, 0/BYE-[3]-[3]-0/BYE-3-1-[5/DNC]-2-1-1-3-2-3-3-3- ; 22   
4. 6375, Huge, Peter BirchBill Woodruff[G], SBYC, 0/BYE-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-0/BYE-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 50   
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87586, Flight Risk, Daniel GaudyDaniel Gaudy[H], SBYC, 0/BYE-1-[2]-[7/DNS]-1-2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 13   
2. 90355, Reality Cheque, Ross WernerKevin Wilkinson[H], SBYC, 0/BYE-2-3-[7/DNS]-2-1-1-2-[6/RET-AF]-[4]-3-2-1-3-4- ; 24   
3. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier[H], South Beach Yacht Club, 0/BYE-[7/DNC]-1-[7/DNF]-3-3-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-2-3-3-2-2- ; 33   
4. 38115, SeaView, Peter Hamm[H], SBYC, 0/BYE-3-4-1-[7/DNC]-[5]-2-3-3-5-[7/DNS]-5-5-5-5- ; 41T   
5. 115, Ecco, jeff thayer[H], Half Moon Bay, 0/BYE-[7/DNC]-5-[7/DNS]-[7/DNC]-4-4-4-2-3-4-4-4-4-3- ; 41T   
6. 00, Folie a Deux, George SlaterJohn Zuorski[H], George Slater, 0/BYE-[7/DNC]-6-[7/DNF]-[7/DNC]-6-6-6/RET-6/RET-BF-6-5-6-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 68   
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2016 12:33:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 493, Bravo Zulu, Dylan YoungBAADS Bravo Zulu[K], SBYC - BAADS, 0/BYE-1-1-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-1-[3]-1-3-[10/DNC]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 13   
2. 68/32, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell[K], SBYC, 0/BYE-2-2-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-3-1-[4]-2-[10/DNC]-2-2-2-2-1- ; 19   
3. 1259, Rollover, Lynn Guerra[K], SBYC, 0/BYE-5-[10/DNC]-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-2-2-1-4/RET-AF-3-3-3-3-3- ; 29   
4. 1934, Tilly Whim, Paul LaroseFrances Larose[K], South Beach Yacht Club, 0/BYE-3-[10/DNC]-0/BYE-2-2-[4]-3-[4]-2-4-4-4-4-4- ; 32   
5. 10, Raven, Allen DarnellBAADS Team Raven[K], SBYC - BAADS, 0/BYE-4-4-0/BYE-3-5-5-[10/DNC]-7/RET-BF-[10/DNC]-6/DNF-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-7- ; 56   
6. 587, Seahorse, Georg GottschalkConnor Vliet[K], SBYC, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-5-0/BYE-1-4-[10/DNC]-5-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6- ; 66   
7. 405, Therapy, Rob Worleyrobert Worley[K], SBYC, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-3-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 79   
8. 2553, Fantasea, Bruce Jones[K], Half Moon Bay, 0/BYE-7/DNF-[10/DNC]-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 97   
9. USA 498, Alpha, John Wallace[K], SBYCBAADS, 0/BYE-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-0/BYE-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 100   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network