USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2016 Texas Youth Race Week - Overall
Lakewood YC, Texas Corinthian YC and Houston YC |

Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2016 3:58:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1 / 169638, Lance Covington, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-1-1- ; 6   
2. 21 / 160022, Megan van der Walt, HYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 15 / 179947, john franco, lyc, 7-3-4- ; 14   
4. 19 / 192015, Charlie Reynolds, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 8-4-3- ; 15   
5. 16 / 198374, Caleb Gilliam, Fort Peck Sailing Club, 11-5-6- ; 22T   
6. 112 / 153272, Andrew Butler, AYC, 6-8-8- ; 22T   
7. 14 / 158824, Nick Dunphey, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-9-9- ; 23T   
8. 118 / 171199, Jack Phillips, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-6-7- ; 23T   
9. 22 / 178918, Jacob Warner, Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook Tx, 9-7-11- ; 27   
10. 11 / 176237, Andres Boccalandro, Escuela de vela Americo Vespucio, 1-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 33T   
11. 18 / 166974, Lauren Pinegar, OCBC/OKC RIVERSPORT, 12-11-10- ; 33T   
12. 20 / 160049, DOMINIC VAN DER WALT, HYC, 2-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 34   
13. 37 / 166899, Christopher Shaw (radial), Lakewood Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-5- ; 37   
14. 40 / 194070, Skylar Bayman, Houston Yacht Club, 16/DNC-10-16/DNC- ; 42   
15. 38 / TBD, Nicolas Svec (radial), LYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-12- ; 44   
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2016 4:06:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32 / 160955, Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 34 / 204108, Stephen Helm, Jr., LYC, 2-2-1- ; 5   
3. 28 / 195888, Zamira HARRIS-RYDEN, Seabrook Sailing Club/LYC Jr. Sailing, 3-3-6- ; 12T   
4. 31 / 181862, Katie McGagh, LYC, 4-5-3- ; 12T   
5. 98 / 190495, John Henry Lightfoot, GSC, 5-7-9- ; 21   
6. 12 / 175002, Eli Ortiz, AYC, 7-10-10- ; 27   
7. 39 / 8, Jacob Granberry, CCYC, 19/DNC-4-5- ; 28T   
8. 35 / 200188, Daniel Polson, Grapevine Sailing club`, 9-8-11- ; 28T   
9. 36 / 83, Jack P. Reynolds, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 10-12-8- ; 30   
10. 37 / 166899, Christopher Shaw, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-6-19/DNC- ; 31   
11. 3 / 158674, Tyler Kemberling, LYC, 13-9-13- ; 35   
12. 24 / 26, Alexis Clevenger, Grapevine Sailing Club, 15-11-12- ; 38   
13. 25 / 173991, Remi O'Kelley, Fort Worth Boat Club, 19/DNC-19/DNC-4- ; 42   
14. 79 / 140763, Stone Lack, lyc, 19/DNC-19/DNC-7- ; 45   
15. 26 / 05, Wolfgang Guenther, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 46T   
16. 38 / TBD, Nicolas Svec, LYC, 14-13-19/DNC- ; 46T   
17. 23 / 180121, Anthony Ceplecha, Fort Worth Boat Club, 11-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 49   
18. 27 / 04, Gustav Guenther, Lakewood Yacht Club, 12-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 50   
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2016 4:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 102 / 2469, Sullivan Foster, CCYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 10 / 9289, Yumi Yoshiyasu, LYC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
3. 8 / 7229, Alexander Wise, Lakewood YC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
4. 2 / 5367, Dutch Byerly, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-5-6- ; 13   
5. 1 / 6225, Lucy Brock, Austin Yacht Club, 11/DNC-3-2- ; 16   
6. 4 / 3543, Paul Houston, LYC, 6-6-5- ; 17   
7. 5 / 5061, Celia Houston, LYC, 5-7-7- ; 19   
8. 7 / 5369, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-8-8- ; 23   
9. 6 / 2379, Grace Bates, Lakewood YC, 8-10-9- ; 27   
10. 9 / 660, Paige Tyler, HYC, 9-9-10- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network