USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2016 - TCYC
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (Scoring) | July 16-22, 2016

Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2016 2:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1 / 169638   Lance Covington    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [12/OCS]   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
21 / 160022   Megan van der Walt    HYC   2   3   1   [5]   5   2   13  
2  
3  
15 / 179947   john franco    lyc   [10]   4   2   7   3   4   20  
3  
4  
19 / 192015   Charlie Reynolds    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   3   5   6   [8]   4   5   23  
4  
5  
16 / 198374   Caleb Gilliam    Fort Peck Sailing Club   7   2   4   4   [9]   8   25  
5  
6  
118 / 171199   Jack Phillips    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   7   5   3   7   [9]   26  
6  
7  
22 / 178918   Jacob Warner    Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook Tx   [8]   6   3   6   8   7   30  
7  
8  
112 / 153272   Andrew Butler    AYC   5   [9]   7   9   6   6   33  
8  
9  
14 / 158824   Nick Dunphey    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   8   [12/OCS]   1   11   11   37  
9  
10  
40 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Houston Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   38  
10  
11  
18 / 166974   Lauren Pinegar    OCBC/OKC RIVERSPORT   9   [10]   8   10   10   10   47  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2016 3:27:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
32 / 160955   Matthew Morrell    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   [14/OCS]   6  
1  
2  
34 / 204108   Stephen Helm, Jr.    LYC   2   2   1   [4]   2   1   8  
2  
3  
28 / 195888   Zamira HARRIS-RYDEN    Seabrook Sailing Club/LYC Jr. Sailing   3   3   [5]   2   4   4   16  
3  
4  
39 / 8   Jacob Granberry    CCYC   5   4   3   3   [8]   2   17  
4  
5  
31 / 181862   Katie McGagh    LYC   [6]   6   4   5   3   3   21  
5  
6  
37 / 166899   Christopher Shaw    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   8   6   6   10   [14/OCS]   34T  
6  
7  
98 / 190495   John Henry Lightfoot    GSC   8   [11]   7   8   6   5   34T  
7  
8  
35 / 200188   Daniel Polson    Grapevine Sailing club`   7   [13]   8   9   5   9   38  
8  
9  
29 / 158674   Tyler Kemberling    LYC   [13]   5   10   7   7   10   39  
9  
10  
12 / 175002   Eli Ortiz    AYC   9   7   9   [12]   9   8   42  
10  
11  
24 / 26   Alexis Clevenger    Grapevine Sailing Club   11   10   11   [13]   12   6   50  
11  
12  
36 / 83   Jack P. Reynolds    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [12]   12   12   10   11   7   52  
12  
13  
38 / TBD   Nicolas Svec    LYC   10   9   [13]   11   13   11   54  
13  
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2016 2:54:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
102 / 2469   Sullivan Foster    CCYC   1   1   1   1   [4]   2   6  
1  
2  
10 / 9289   Yumi Yoshiyasu    LYC   2   2   [3]   3   1   3   11  
2  
3  
1 / 6225   Lucy Brock    Austin Yacht Club   4   4   2   [5]   3   1   14  
3  
4  
8 / 7229   Alexander Wise    Lakewood YC   [7]   5   6   2   2   4   19  
4  
5  
2 / 5367   Dutch Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   4   4   [6]   6   20  
5  
6  
4 / 3543   Paul Houston    LYC   6   6   7   6   5   [8]   30  
6  
7  
5 / 5061   Celia Houston    LYC   5   8   [9]   7   8   5   33  
7  
8  
7 / 5369   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   [8]   7   5   8   7   7   34  
8  
9  
9 / 660   Paige Tyler    HYC   9   9   8   [10]   9   10   45  
9  
10  
6 / 2379   Grace Bates    Lakewood YC   [10]   10   10   9   10   9   48  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network