USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2016 - LYC
Lakewood Yacht Club (scoring) |

Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 3:08:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11 / 176237   Andres Boccalandro    Escuela de vela Americo Vespucio   1   1   [13/OCS]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20 / 160049   DOMINIC VAN DER WALT    HYC   3   2   [5]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
21 / 160022   Megan van der Walt    HYC   2   4   1   [6]   4   5   16T  
3  
4  
1 / 169638   Lance Covington    Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   3   2   5   3   3   16T  
4  
5  
14 / 158824   Nick Dunphey    Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   5   3   3   7   4   22  
5  
6  
112 / 153272   Andrew Butler    AYC   7   6   4   4   [9]   8   29  
6  
7  
15 / 179947   john franco    lyc   4   7   9   [10]   6   7   33  
7  
8  
19 / 192015   Charlie Reynolds    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   5   9   7   9   5   [13/OCS]   35  
8  
9  
22 / 178918   Jacob Warner    Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook Tx   8   [11]   8   8   8   6   38  
9  
10  
118 / 171199   Jack Phillips    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   10   6   7   [13/OCS]   13/DNS   45  
10  
11  
16 / 198374   Caleb Gilliam    Fort Peck Sailing Club   10   8   11   [13/DNF]   10   9   48  
11  
12  
18 / 166974   Lauren Pinegar    OCBC/OKC RIVERSPORT   11   [12]   10   11   11   10   53  
12  
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 4:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
32 / 160955   Matthew Morrell    Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
34 / 204108   Stephen Helm, Jr.    LYC   2   3   2   2   [4]   2   11  
2  
3  
28 / 195888   Zamira HARRIS-RYDEN    Seabrook Sailing Club/LYC Jr. Sailing   [7]   2   4   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
31 / 181862   Katie McGagh    LYC   3   7   [8]   7   2   6   25T  
4  
5  
98 / 190495   John Henry Lightfoot    GSC   5   4   6   [15/OCS]   5   5   25T  
5  
6  
37 / 166899   Christopher Shaw    Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   8   3   4   7   4   26  
6  
7  
12 / 175002   Eli Ortiz    AYC   9   6   5   [15/OCS]   9   9   38  
7  
8  
26 / 05   Wolfgang Guenther    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   5   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   8   7   40  
8  
9  
35 / 200188   Daniel Polson    Grapevine Sailing club`   8   10   10   9   6   [15/ARB]   43  
9  
10  
36 / 83   Jack P. Reynolds    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   6   9   11   6   12   [14]   44  
10  
11  
23 / 180121   Anthony Ceplecha    Fort Worth Boat Club   13   12   7   5   [14]   11   48  
11  
12  
27 / 04   Gustav Guenther    Lakewood Yacht Club   11   11   12   8   10   [13]   52T  
12  
13  
29 / 158674   Tyler Kemberling    LYC   10   [14]   9   10   11   12   52T  
13  
14  
38 / TBD   Nicolas Svec    LYC   14   [15]   13   11   15   8   61  
14  
15  
24 / 26   Alexis Clevenger    Grapevine Sailing Club   [16/DNS]   13   14   12   13   15   67  
15  
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 3:09:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
102 / 2469   Sullivan Foster    CCYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2 / 5367   Dutch Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
10 / 9289   Yumi Yoshiyasu    LYC   1   [5]   4   5   2   3   15  
3  
4  
8 / 7229   Alexander Wise    Lakewood YC   4   2   5   3   [10/OCS]   4   18  
4  
5  
5 / 5061   Celia Houston    LYC   [5]   4   3   4   5   5   21  
5  
6  
4 / 3543   Paul Houston    LYC   9   6   6   [10/RET-BF]   4   6   31  
6  
7  
7 / 5369   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [7]   7   6   7   7   33  
7  
8  
6 / 2379   Grace Bates    Lakewood YC   7   [8]   8   8   6   8   37  
8  
9  
9 / 660   Paige Tyler    HYC   8   [9]   9   7   8   9   41  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network