USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195664, Carrson Pearce, Surf City Yacht Club, 1-2-1-3-1-1-[10]-2- ; 11   
2. 186572, michael ehnot, Surf City Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-2-3-2-[7]- ; 18   
3. 195429, Carrter Pearce, Surf City Yacht Club, 6-1-2-1-[7]-6-1-3- ; 20   
4. 185491, Christopher Araujo, Surf City Yacht Club, 7-[16]-5-5-12-2-4-1- ; 36   
5. 185840, Margaret MacCormack, SCYC/TRYC, 8-6-6-7-5-4-[11]-5- ; 41   
6. 209286, Harrison Bailey, LEHYC, 2-8-9-8-4-[15]-13-13- ; 57T   
7. 209694, BRENDAN GILMAN, BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, 5-15-4-4-3-16-[17]-10- ; 57T   
8. 195967, Thomas Quinn, Bay Head Yacht Club, [14]-10-7-6-6-13-14-6- ; 62   
9. 184647, Michael Pinto, Ocean city yacht club, 4-5-[22]-13-18-5-3-20- ; 68   
10. 126682, Nicole Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-12-12-10-9-8-9-[15]- ; 72   
11. 161053, William Lusty, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-4-8-9-16-[24]-21-11- ; 79   
12. 206136, Allie DeLuca, BHYC, 16-[18]-10-18-8-7-7-14- ; 80   
13. 207129, Connor Johnson, LEHYC, 15-9-14-15-13-12-[18]-8- ; 86   
14. 155327, Rachel Holick, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 9-11-17-[24]-19-10-8-18- ; 92   
15. 192867, Emily Fuller, BHYC, 11-[25]-16-12-10-25-16-4- ; 94   
16. 208593, Colin Seybold, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 17-7-[25]-16-22-11-19-9- ; 101   
17. 151020, Andrew Buchan, Surf City Yacht Club, 22-19-13-11-14-19-[26]-12- ; 110   
18. 199137, Chance Slack, Anna Slack, [29]-20-19-19-17-18-5-22- ; 120   
19. 200127, Charles Burnham, CRYC, [26]-14-18-22-25-9-20-16- ; 124T   
20. 204842, John Simon, tryc, 18-17-[24]-14-21-14-23-17- ; 124T   
21. 206129, Mark Koerner, TRYC, 13-13-21-25-[32/DNF]-22-6-26- ; 126   
22. 169644, Louis Margay, YCSIC, 24-23-11-17-11-20-[32/RET]-32/RET- ; 138   
23. 200130, Zachary York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 19-21-[29]-28-26-21-12-19- ; 146T   
24. 165118, Mia Porter, TRYC, 21-[24]-23-23-23-17-15-24- ; 146T   
25. 205465, Aidan Ryder, Cooper River Yacht Club, [25]-22-20-20-15-23-24-23- ; 147   
26. 206167, Brinton Thomas, Lehyc, 27-27-15-21-20-[29]-22-21- ; 153   
27. 167461, Madison ODonnell, Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 20-28-28-27-24-[30]-27-25- ; 179   
28. 206137, Carson Lubrano, IHYC, 23-26-26-26-27-[28]-25-27- ; 180   
29. 207123, Reilly Fitzgerald, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 28-30-27-29-28-[31]-28-29- ; 199   
30. 209617, Joseph Laplaca, OGYC, [30]-29-30-30-29-27-30-28- ; 203   
31. 180488, Abby Brooks, OGYC, 31-31-[32/RET]-32/RET-32/RET-26-29-32/DNF- ; 213   
32. 204841, Alex Fasolo, BHYC and MYC, [33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 231   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network