USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20513, Charlie Mckenzie[Red], MYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[5]-2- ; 7   
2. 17220, Will Forbes[Red], MYC, [9]-3-7-4-8-1-4- ; 27   
3. 19786, Shaanti Choi-Bose[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 2-12-4-[17]-6-2-5- ; 31   
4. 21281, Griffin Lapham[Blue], MYC, 3-2-12-[35]-2-10-10- ; 39   
5. 18913, Quinn Collins[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-6-3-8-12-[26]-1- ; 40   
6. 21276, Ben DeFonzo[Blue], TRYC, 4-11-[21]-12-5-4-6- ; 42   
7. 19349, Peter Taboada[Red], IHYC/MYC, 5-8-[40]-14-15-6-3- ; 51   
8. 17633, Pilar Cundey[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-4-13-13-10-[36]-7- ; 59   
9. 18667, Madeleine Cook[Blue], BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, [44]-7-6-10-4-32-9- ; 68   
10. 11263, Peyton Miller[Blue], LEHYC, 17-5-2-28-[29]-12-8- ; 72   
11. 19941, James O'Gwen[Blue], SPYC, 7-9-27-7-17-21-[35]- ; 88   
12. 15871, WILLIAM MCGLYNN[Blue], LEHYC, 6-38-32-[55]-3-3-12- ; 94   
13. 16010, Patrick Bottin[Red], Litttle Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 14-13-14-[61]-24-9-26- ; 100   
14. 16243, James Iorio[Blue], Brant Beach, 15-16-9-34-[36]-30-13- ; 117   
15. 15641, Sarah Moeder[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 22-15-[85/DNF]-6-39-24-14- ; 120   
16. 21433, Jason Boekholt[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 20-22-[39]-19-32-16-19- ; 128   
17. 14045, Patrick Kunz[Blue], BLYC, 19-10-[85/DNF]-21-51-17-11- ; 129   
18. 4044, Tommy Daniels[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 18-18-33-31-[35]-13-17- ; 130   
19. 20164, John Whelan[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 26-[45]-10-40-27-7-27- ; 137   
20. USA 17738, Patrick Modin[Red], Rumson Yacht Club, 28-[55]-16-26-31-11-30- ; 142   
21. 18610, Claire Hamlet[Red], BHYC, 13-26-30-30-16-28-[47]- ; 143   
22. 17349, John Bishop[Blue], LEHYC, 11-20-[85/DNF]-45-7-38-25- ; 146   
23. 14647, Jake Witkowski[Blue], MYC - Mantoloking, 21-34-17-9-28-[42]-38- ; 147   
24. 14356, Grace Denious[Blue], BHYC, 8-14-[85/DNF]-50-22-33-21- ; 148   
25. 21760, William Kernan[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 23-[68]-37-47-13-20-16- ; 156   
26. 19080, Michael Meehan[Blue], SSYC/MYC, 24-39-15-23-23-[47]-33- ; 157   
27. 15336, Bryce Vitiello[Blue], MRYC, 49-19-[85/DNF]-29-14-14-36- ; 161   
28. 12382, Gavin Meseroll[Blue], MYC, 42-[61]-29-38-9-22-23- ; 163   
29. 19760, Leo Brickner[Red], Cooper River YC, 45-31-31-2-41-15-[60]- ; 165   
30. 6243, Reese Zebrowski[Blue], BBYC, 35-25-[85/DNF]-25-34-8-39- ; 166T   
31. 16559, Sean Bodnar[Blue], LEHYC, 41-29-11-[71]-18-39-28- ; 166T   
32. 20971, Aidan Cunningham[Blue], BLYC, 16-17-[85/DNF]-51-55-18-15- ; 172   
33. 11921, Cheyne Lenhard[Blue], LEHYC, 48-41-8-18-[77]-27-32- ; 174   
34. 21305, Harrison Hubbard[White], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 32-21-22-[63]-38-44-37- ; 194   
35. 20462, Skye Mada[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 51-63-[85/DNF]-3-19-37-22- ; 195   
36. 14409, Charlie Sarlund[Blue], Bay Head, [55]-35-18-32-44-34-34- ; 197   
37. 10622, Talia Cohen-Fette[Blue], MYC, 34-28-24-22-[56]-41-49- ; 198   
38. 20570, Connor Demming[Blue], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 36-56-34-[58]-30-19-29- ; 204   
39. 17255, Samantha Manogue[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 27-58-[85/DNF]-16-25-61-18- ; 205   
40. 19781, James Kopack[White], TRYC, 37-59-[85/DNF]-37-26-29-24- ; 212   
41. 18196, Alexander Kunz[Blue], BLYC, 46-57-[85/DNF]-11-11-48-40- ; 213   
42. 19626, Aidan Millar[Blue], LEHYC, 29-62-[85/DNF]-36-37-23-31- ; 218   
43. 14913, Gavin Kelly[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC, 43-23-[85/DNF]-41-40-46-43- ; 236   
44. 19597, Ella Demand[White], TRYC, 31-44-19-33-66-[72]-46- ; 239   
45. 5148, Lukas Allsopp[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 40-67-[85/DNF]-20-42-25-48- ; 242   
46. 15256, Lindsey Byer[Blue], BHYC, [68]-60-35-39-20-50-44- ; 248   
47. 17065, Jaxon DePaul[Blue], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 25-42-[85/DNF]-44-59-40-42- ; 252   
48. 12655, Teddy McKenzie[White], Mantoloking YC, 30-27-36-66-[73]-54-45- ; 258   
49. 20661, Sarah Huneke[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 53-51-20-67-[72]-69-20- ; 280   
50. 14573, Thomas Smith[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 47-43-23-[72]-57-53-59- ; 282   
51. 15001, Meghan Sarlund[Red], Bay Head, 52-47-5-62-71-[74]-57- ; 294   
52. 21304, Charlie Weinstein[Blue], BBYC, 64-32-[85/DNF]-54-43-51-58- ; 302   
53. 16620, Kendall Blundin[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 67-36-45-53-49-[73]-53- ; 303   
54. 18894, Iliana Vasslides[Blue], TRYC, 58-30-[85/DNF]-52-65-43-56- ; 304   
55. 5562, Madelyn Akersten[Blue], Mantoloking, 39-49-41-77-[78]-45-54- ; 305   
56. 18381, Matthew Laufer[Blue], MRYC, 63-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-5-33-58-63- ; 307   
57. 11549, Tanner Curtis[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 61-52-43-[75]-53-60-41- ; 310   
58. 10589, Marnie Todd[Blue], Marnie Todd, 50-40-[85/DNF]-49-64-59-55- ; 317   
59. 11748, Jane McKenzie[Blue], Mantoloking YC, 71-66-42-[73]-62-31-50- ; 322   
60. 19185, Bridger Espinosa[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 56-64-28-59-52-65-[78]- ; 324   
61. 9813, Daniel Chaplick[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 59-33-[85/DNF]-56-63-56-66- ; 333   
62. 16614, Meg Outcalt[Red], BHYC, 78-54-[85/DNF]-46-45-49-62- ; 334   
63. 15030, Xavier Stoldt[Blue], LEHYC, 33-24-25-[85/DNC]-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC- ; 337   
64. 11849, Beck Crabbe[Red], Island Heights Yacht Club, 57-65-[85/DNF]-57-58-35-67- ; 339   
65. 12684, Geoffrey Dougherty[Blue], Bromley Dougherty, 66-[85/DNF]-38-65-46-79-51- ; 345   
66. 15305, Cathryn Cunningham[Blue], BHYC, 72-48-[85/DNF]-43-60-71-52- ; 346   
67. 13008, Evan Harrison[Red], SAYC, 76-37-[85/DNF]-70-47-55-74- ; 359   
68. 8363, Maximus Allsopp[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 62-46-[85/DNF]-74-54-52-76- ; 364   
69. 9750, Addison Dunn[White], IHYC, 54-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-15-50-82-81- ; 367   
70. 4676, James Burns[White], MRYC, 73-50-44-68-[74]-62-72- ; 369   
71. 15334, william millar[Blue], bay head yacht club, 70-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-27-48-80-69- ; 379   
72. 12532, Grant Smith[Blue], MYC, 69-72-[85/DNF]-24-75-63-79- ; 382   
73. 15522, Esme Gonzalez[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 77-73-[85/DNF]-69-21-78-65- ; 383   
74. 15201, Sophia DeLucca[White], TRYC, 75-53-[85/DNF]-64-76-57-61- ; 386   
75. 17006, Ellie Blundin[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 81-69-26-[82]-70-75-73- ; 394   
76. 20507, Samuel Martin[Blue], IHYC, 38-[85/DNS]-85/DNF-60-69-81-71- ; 404   
77. 20403, Liam Preyer[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 60-71-[85/DNF]-48-81-77-75- ; 412   
78. 13281, Teresa Iorio[White], Brant Beach, 83-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-42-67-67-70- ; 414   
79. 14693, Ella Gonzalez[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 74-70-[85/DNF]-76-79-70-64- ; 433   
80. 15202, Ellisen Houston[Blue], BHYC, 79-[85/DNF]-85/DSQ-78-68-66-68- ; 444   
81. 10426, Owen DeSanto[Blue], ISLAND HEIGHTS, 84-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-80-61-76-77- ; 463   
82. 9622, Anna Outcalt[Blue], BHYC, 82-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-79-80-64-80- ; 470   
83. 6847, Jack Cunningham[Blue], Bayhead Yacht Club, 80-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-81-82-68-82- ; 478   
84. 14179, Sophie Eckert[Red], Island Heights, 65-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC- ; 490   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network