2016 Snipe Women's Championship
Sailing Team Bracciano, A.s. Nautica Sabazia and C.V. Tiberino in co-operation with SCIRA & Federazione Italiana della Vela | August 26-29, 2016

Snipe (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 29, 2016 11:23:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
BRA31163   Juliana Duque /
Amanda Sento Sé  
ycb/ ycb   1   2   2   1   2   2   1   [20/DNC]   11  
1  
2  
NOR30312   Anette Melsom Myhre /
Janett Krefting  
Asker Seilforening/ Bærum Seilforening   3   [7]   4   3   4   6   2   1   23  
2  
3  
ITA30232   Maelle Frascari /
Lucille Frascari  
C.C.Aniene/ Club Planet Sail   9   5   1   2   3   1   [13]   4   25  
3  
4  
POR28767   Mafalda Pires de Lima /
Carmen Mateo  
Clube de Vela Atlantico/ RNC   2   1   8   5   1   3   [11]   6   26  
4  
5  
USA31313   Lisa Pline /
Lexi Pline  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   [11]   3   3   8   5   4   7   5   35  
5  
6  
ITA31284   Sarah Barbarossa /
Antonia Contin  
Soc. Vela Oscar Cosulich/ Soc. Vela Oscar Cosulich   6   [8]   7   6   6   5   4   3   37  
6  
7  
FIN30891   Chita Wahlroos /
Pii Wahlroos  
BSS/ BSS   4   6   5   9   [11]   10   3   2   39  
7  
8  
USA30404   Bridget Wiatrowski /
jessica claflin  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Sail Newport   8   4   13   7   9   7   5   [14]   53T  
8  
9  
BEL30686   Helena De Munck /
Giovanna Gangitano  
Klyc, Antwerpen/ RCCTR   [14]   9   6   4   10   8   6   10   53T  
9  
10  
FIN30833   Hanna-Leena Lehtinen /
Mai Järvinen  
HSK/ HSK   5   11   12   11   13   [20/RET]   10   8   70  
10  
11  
USA29687   Lara Dallman-Weiss /
Kim Calnan  
Coconut Grove Yacht Club/ Sail newport   12   [14]   9   10   7   11   9   13   71  
11  
12  
USA30470   Kerry O'Brien /
Ann Walt Stallings  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   7   10   15   12   8   9   [16]   12   73  
12  
13  
ITA29571   Alizee Del Gizzo /
ARIANNA BUZZETTI  
Circolo della Vela Talamone ASD/ CIRCOLO DELLA VELA TALAMONE ASD   10   12   14   [17]   14   13   8   9   80  
13  
14  
ITA30581   Helena Burilova /
Silvia Pederiva  
Planet Sail/ YCM   16   13   10   [18]   12   14   14   7   86  
14  
15  
ITA27130   Ilaria Maraner /
Liviana Osti  
AVT Associazione Velica Trentina asd 388 XIV zona/ CUS Trento asd 407 XIV zona   13   [15]   11   13   15   12   12   11   87  
15  
16  
ITA30343   Chiara Amato /
Sharon Mattia Cannamela  
Sailing Team Bracciano/ Sailing Team Bracciano   [18]   16   17   14   17   16   15   15   110  
16  
17  
ITA30075   Silvia Del Pozzo /
Laura Altobelli  
Planet Sail/ Planet Sail   15   18   16   15   18   15   18   [20/RET]   115  
17  
18  
GER27024   Margit Hautmann /
Ute Kammel  
scll Landsberg/ scll Landsberg   17   17   18   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNC   17   17   126  
18  
19  
ITA28865   Sofia Luciani /
Martina Cristoferi  
AVB/ AVB   19   [20/OCS]   20/OCS   16   16   20/OCS   20/RET   16   127  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network