Fawcett/EYC Friday Night Beer Can Series
Eastport Yacht Club | May 06-August 26, 2016

Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby    Shearwater Sailing Club   0/BYE   1   4   2   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   1   [7/DNF]   11  
1  
2  
1601   Glory   231   Dave and Betsy Beyer    EYC   0/BYE   2   2   3   0/BYE   1   2   [5]   4   [5]   2   16T  
2  
3  
1489   Arctic Tern   231   H. Marie Harkenrider    EYC   0/BYE   [3]   3   1   0/BYE   2   [4]   2   2   3   3   16T  
3  
4  
681   RONIN   231   Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Roger    EYC   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   5   [7/DNC]   0/BYE   7/DNC   3   3   3   2   1   24  
4  
5  
1203   Harlequin   0   Leo T. Surla    PRSA   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   1   4   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   5   4   7/DNC   32  
5  
6  
77   BUNNY   0   TOM KIELY    EASTPORT YACHT CLUB   0/BYE   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Harbor 20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
340   Velella   0   marino dimarzo    AYC   0/BYE   1   [11/DNC]   [4]   0/BYE   1   2   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema    AYC   0/BYE   2   2   [5]   0/BYE   3   3   3   4   2   [5]   19  
2  
3  
312   Misty   0   Marshall, Ron, Bonnie, Susan Steele Synd    EYC   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   1   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   4   4   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   3   35  
3  
4  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz    AYC   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   3   3   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   43T  
4  
5  
421   Rhapsody   225   Dan Corenzwit    Eastport Yacht Club   0/BYE   3   4   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   4   43T  
5  
6  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   Jeffrey Scholz    EYC   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   0/BYE   2   11/DNC   4   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
6  
7  
323   Allegro   0   Ken Stevens    AYC   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   1   0/BYE   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   57  
7  
8  
191-192-193   Chesapeake Boat Club   0   David Marcic    Chesapeake Boat Club   0/BYE   5   5   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   60  
8  
9  
332   Queen Ann(e)   0   Anne Harrington    AYC   0/BYE   4   [11/DNC]   6   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   65  
9  
10  
342   Tru Blu   0   Cooper Rees    AYC   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
10  
 



Spinnaker 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
93603   Rhumb Rhunner   84   Roger Coney    EYC   1   3   [7/DNC]   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   [4]   13  
1  
2  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond    EYC   [4]   4   1   3   [7/DNC]   3   2   1   2   3   3   22  
2  
3  
60161   Flashpoint   84   Dan Leonard    EYC   5   5   2   [7/DNC]   1   2   [7/RET-AF]   3   3   2   2   25  
3  
4  
30106   Incognito   117   Greg Robinson    EYC   2   2   3   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNC   44  
4  
5  
93489   Huck's Finn   99   Jeff Leigh    EYC   3   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
5  
6  
248   Terminally Pretty   111   Geoff Ewenson    Eastport Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   57  
6  
 



Spinnaker 2 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
63300   AVITA   144   Thomas Watson    DISC   1   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   1   3   1   4   2   1   17  
1  
2  
443      126   Kevin McKee    EYC   2   1   2   2   0/BYE   [13/DNC]   [5]   5   2   4   5   23  
2  
3  
30314   Exuberance   144   Robert Williams    Eastport Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   3   1   5   0/BYE   2   6   2   3   [13/DNC]   4   26  
3  
4  
83060   Infectious Smile   141   Tristan Keen    EYC   [13/DNC]   6   [13/DNC]   1   0/BYE   3   1   13/DNC   1   1   2   28  
4  
5  
Chesapeake B   J80 Chesapeake Boating Club   126   Dan Buan    Chesapeake Boating Club   [13/DNC]   5   5   3   0/BYE   4   7   3   5   6   [13/DNC]   38  
5  
6  
93373   Irie   168   Kirk Gunn    EYC   [13/DNF]   [13/DNC]   4   6   0/BYE   13/DNC   8   6   7   5   13/DNC   62  
6  
7  
93600   Parrot Head   126   Aaron Ressler    EYC   [13/DNC]   7   3   [13/DNC]   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/OCS   3   3   68  
7  
8  
US 57   Blinding Fury Jr   126   Frederick Mertes    ReBSA   [13/DNC]   2   [13/DNC]   4   0/BYE   13/OCS   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   75  
8  
9  
1322   Osprey   126   Charlie Buckley    AYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   2   7   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   80  
9  
10  
5854   Makani   225   Jim Burdick    EYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   95  
10  
11  
63256   This End Up   129   John Carty    SRYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   104T  
11  
11  
33504   Shamrock   144   Bruce Irvin    EYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   0/BYE   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   104T  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
4444   mojo   87   Julian Bigden    eyc   1   1   [12/DNC]   1   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   1   12/RET-AF   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
34570   Jazz   141   Brett Cureton    MRE   4   [12/DNC]   1   2   0/BYE   2   6   [12/DNC]   2   5   4   26  
2  
3  
83397   NSURGERY   105   GUS HILL    ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   4   4   0/BYE   1   2   12/DNC   4   3   2   32  
3  
4  
156   Five O'clock   123   Michael Jewell    none   [12/DNC]   3   5   3   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   5   1   5   6   12/DNF   40  
4  
5  
52465   Pilot error   78   Ken Huston    Nass   2   [12/DNC]   2   6   0/BYE   3   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   12/DNF   45  
5  
6  
C&C 121   Atlas   78   Peter Holden    RIYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   3   12/RET-AF   3   2   3   59  
6  
7  
51712   Beatnik   87   Paul Kaladas    Eastport Yacht Club   3   2   [12/DNC]   5   0/BYE   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   70  
7  
8  
13682   Revenge   135   Brian Barone    Eastport Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   6   12/DNC   12/DNF   80  
8  
9  
337   Dalliance   144   Bruce Harris    EYC   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   3   7   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   82  
9  
10  
161   Discovery   126   Mike Grost    EYC   [12/DNC]   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   88  
10  
11  
93468   SpinDoctor   87   Babak Rajaee    EYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   0/BYE   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
11  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2016 7:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
160   Skimmer   174   Jack & Marti Detweiler    Eastport Yacht Club   0/BYE   1   1   1   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   1   1   [2]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
23417   Leggo   183   Jeffrey Gilbert    None   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   4   2   0/BYE   3   3   3   3   [10/DNF]   4   22  
2  
3  
316   Jason Goscha   174   Jason Goscha    Severn River Yacht Club   0/BYE   2   2   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNF   1   10/DNC   2   37  
3  
4  
93573   Chien Deux   168   Martin Weber    cbyra   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   1   2   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNF   45  
4  
5  
43105   Thalassa   216   Winston Jenks    Eastport Yacht Club   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   3   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   49  
5  
6  
622   Doodad   198   Rich Mount    Bay Ridge   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   57  
6  
7  
23   Steady   241   Ed Hunter    EYC   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   5   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNF   10/DNC   65  
7  
8  
33061   Full Circle   174   Heather Macintosh    Bay Ridge   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   6   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   66  
8  
9  
143   Rosebud   174   bob Gallagher    Royal Ocean Racing Club   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network