2016 WIND Youth Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 17-17, 2016

Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 2:21:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
206059   Talia Toland    Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   1   [6]   [7]   1   2   5   2   2   1   1   15  
1  
2  
206054   Marcus Huttunen    SYC/SDYC/MBYC   2   [9]   1   3   3   2   1   [5]   2   4   18  
2  
3  
197054   Cameron Holland    Community Sailing of Colorado   [8]   1   2   2   4   [7]   3   1   5   2   20  
3  
4  
167343   Cameron Feves    Cabrillo Beach YC   4   3   5   4   1   1   6   6   [12]   [31/DNC]   30  
4  
5  
204228   Grant Gridley    Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA   3   [7]   6   6   5   3   [13]   3   6   5   37  
5  
6  
206892   Christopher Stoll    Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   7   4   3   5   6   [9]   [8]   7   4   3   39  
6  
7  
208821   Owen Timms    Seattle Yacht Club   5   5   [8]   7   [9]   4   4   4   8   6   43  
7  
8  
191561   Wylie Kau    Sail Orcas   6   [13]   10   [16]   10   13   12   9   3   7   70  
8  
9  
184386   James Ozaki    Mission Bay Yacht Club   9   2   4   11   8   [16]   16   12   9   [31/DNC]   71  
9  
10  
208058   Dominick Wareham    Orcas island yacht club   [17]   [16]   16   12   7   10   5   11   7   8   76  
10  
11  
131673   Alexa Ripple    Willamette Sailing Club   10   8   13   [17]   12   [20]   9   8   15   16   91  
11  
12  
209069   Jordan Wood-Pina    Oak Harbor   18   18   [20]   8   [31/DNS]   6   14   10   10   9   93  
12  
13  
88393   Maggie Toombs    Sail Orcas   15   10   14   [20]   16   8   10   [17]   14   13   100  
13  
14  
191555   Elena Gonick    Olympia Yacht Club   11   14   [15]   15   13   15   11   14   [16]   12   105  
14  
15  
196814   Maxwell Miller    Olympia Yacht Club   14   11   9   9   [31/OCS]   [18]   17   15   17   15   107  
15  
16  
175033   Kajetan Bullock    Orcas island yacht club   13   [19]   19   [21]   18   11   7   18   13   10   109  
16  
17  
204229   Charlie Lawrence    SYC   [20]   20   18   13   11   12   [31/OCS]   16   11   14   115  
17  
18  
187320   Connor Hoeksema    Gig Harbor YC   [24]   [31/DNS]   12   18   17   17   15   13   18   11   121  
18  
19  
175068   Olivia Mitchell    PMYC   16   15   17   10   14   19   [31/DNC]   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   153  
19  
20  
154554   Jack Corddry    Tacoma Yacht Club   21   [31/DNF]   25   27   19   14   19   20   20   [31/RET]   165  
20  
21  
172491   Konrad Brine    Olympia Yacht Club   [26]   25   [28]   24   20   22   20   21   19   17   168  
21  
22  
177205   Jack Frazier    Narrows Sailing Team   23   24   27   22   15   21   18   19   [31/DNF]   [31/RET]   169  
22  
23  
154197   Alyosha Strum-Palerm    CYC   12   12   11   14   [31/DNC]   [31/RET]   31/RET   31/RET   31/RET   31/RET   173  
23  
24  
159801   Jack Knowles    Bellingham Yacht Club   19   23   23   23   21   [31/DNS]   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   202  
24  
25  
194042   Austin Hauter    Oak Harbor   22   17   22   19   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   204  
25  
26  
174971   Sandra Rost    Orcas Island Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   26   21   26   22   [31/RET]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   219  
26  
27  
198654   Dylan Angell    Oak Harbor Yacht Club   25   21   26   25   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   221  
27  
28  
187352   Mary Kristen    MBYC   27   22   24   [31/DNS]   [31/DNC]   31/RET   31/RET   31/RET   31/RET   31/RET   228  
28  
29  
162243   Max Van Dam    Oak Harbor Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   248T  
29  
29  
172470   Matthew Dixon    Oak Harbor Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   [31/DNS]   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   248T  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network