2016 WIND Youth Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 17-17, 2016

Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 4:37:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154208, Blake Bentzen, cyc, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 154206, William Sherry, Dogfish sailing, 3-2-3-2-[5]-2-2-2-3- ; 19   
3. 4, Perham Black, san juan island sailing foundation, 2-3-2-3-3-3-3-3-[5]- ; 22   
4. 208071, Axel Greening, Oiyc, 4-5-[6/RET-AF]-4-2-5-5-4-2- ; 31   
5. 208045, Michael Chesher, Orcas Island Yatch Club, [5]-4-4-5-4-4-4-5-4- ; 34   
 



Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 2:21:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206059, Talia Toland, Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 1-[6]-[7]-1-2-5-2-2-1-1- ; 15   
2. 206054, Marcus Huttunen, SYC/SDYC/MBYC, 2-[9]-1-3-3-2-1-[5]-2-4- ; 18   
3. 197054, Cameron Holland, Community Sailing of Colorado, [8]-1-2-2-4-[7]-3-1-5-2- ; 20   
4. 167343, Cameron Feves, Cabrillo Beach YC, 4-3-5-4-1-1-6-6-[12]-[31/DNC]- ; 30   
5. 204228, Grant Gridley, Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA, 3-[7]-6-6-5-3-[13]-3-6-5- ; 37   
6. 206892, Christopher Stoll, Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club, 7-4-3-5-6-[9]-[8]-7-4-3- ; 39   
7. 208821, Owen Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-5-[8]-7-[9]-4-4-4-8-6- ; 43   
8. 191561, Wylie Kau, Sail Orcas, 6-[13]-10-[16]-10-13-12-9-3-7- ; 70   
9. 184386, James Ozaki, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 9-2-4-11-8-[16]-16-12-9-[31/DNC]- ; 71   
10. 208058, Dominick Wareham, Orcas island yacht club, [17]-[16]-16-12-7-10-5-11-7-8- ; 76   
11. 131673, Alexa Ripple, Willamette Sailing Club, 10-8-13-[17]-12-[20]-9-8-15-16- ; 91   
12. 209069, Jordan Wood-Pina, Oak Harbor, 18-18-[20]-8-[31/DNS]-6-14-10-10-9- ; 93   
13. 88393, Maggie Toombs, Sail Orcas, 15-10-14-[20]-16-8-10-[17]-14-13- ; 100   
14. 191555, Elena Gonick, Olympia Yacht Club, 11-14-[15]-15-13-15-11-14-[16]-12- ; 105   
15. 196814, Maxwell Miller, Olympia Yacht Club, 14-11-9-9-[31/OCS]-[18]-17-15-17-15- ; 107   
16. 175033, Kajetan Bullock, Orcas island yacht club, 13-[19]-19-[21]-18-11-7-18-13-10- ; 109   
17. 204229, Charlie Lawrence, SYC, [20]-20-18-13-11-12-[31/OCS]-16-11-14- ; 115   
18. 187320, Connor Hoeksema, Gig Harbor YC, [24]-[31/DNS]-12-18-17-17-15-13-18-11- ; 121   
19. 175068, Olivia Mitchell, PMYC, 16-15-17-10-14-19-[31/DNC]-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 153   
20. 154554, Jack Corddry, Tacoma Yacht Club, 21-[31/DNF]-25-27-19-14-19-20-20-[31/RET]- ; 165   
21. 172491, Konrad Brine, Olympia Yacht Club, [26]-25-[28]-24-20-22-20-21-19-17- ; 168   
22. 177205, Jack Frazier, Narrows Sailing Team, 23-24-27-22-15-21-18-19-[31/DNF]-[31/RET]- ; 169   
23. 154197, Alyosha Strum-Palerm, CYC, 12-12-11-14-[31/DNC]-[31/RET]-31/RET-31/RET-31/RET-31/RET- ; 173   
24. 159801, Jack Knowles, Bellingham Yacht Club, 19-23-23-23-21-[31/DNS]-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 202   
25. 194042, Austin Hauter, Oak Harbor, 22-17-22-19-[31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 204   
26. 174971, Sandra Rost, Orcas Island Yacht Club, [31/DNF]-26-21-26-22-[31/RET]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 219   
27. 198654, Dylan Angell, Oak Harbor Yacht Club, 25-21-26-25-[31/DNS]-[31/DNS]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 221   
28. 187352, Mary Kristen, MBYC, 27-22-24-[31/DNS]-[31/DNC]-31/RET-31/RET-31/RET-31/RET-31/RET- ; 228   
29. 162243, Max Van Dam, Oak Harbor Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 248T   
30. 172470, Matthew Dixon, Oak Harbor Yacht Club, [31/DNF]-[31/DNS]-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 248T   
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 4:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 176181, Abbie Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, 2-[10/OCS]-1-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 199714, Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club, 1-2-2-1-2-[3]-2-2-2- ; 14   
3. 194042, Dane Petrakis, Seattle Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-3-3-2-4-3-3- ; 25   
4. 198386, Audrey Prewitt, SYC, 4-3-3-4-4-5-5-5-[6]- ; 33   
5. 170402, Farzana Mohamedali, Olympia Yacht Club, 6-[10/OCS]-7-7-5-4-3-4-5- ; 41   
6. 153347, Levi Moss, Orcas Island YC, [8]-7-5-5-6-7-6-7-4- ; 47   
7. 11, Leo Brine, Olympia, 9-5-8-6-[10/DNS]-6-7-6-10/DNC- ; 57   
8. 177275, Sean Powell, Bellingham Yacht Club, 5-1-6-[10/DNF]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/RET-10/RET-10/RET- ; 62   
9. 178310, Taylor Lhamon, PMYC, 7-6-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC-8-10/RET-10/RET- ; 71   
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 5:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Riley Read, Willamette Sail Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[6/DNF]-1- ; 8   
2. 2, Ezekiel Ward, Narrows, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-2-1-2- ; 15   
3. 7, Pierre Carr, WSC, [4]-4-4-3-3-3-3-2-3- ; 25   
4. 1, Ryan Squires, Gig Harbor Yacht Club, 3-3-3-4-4-[5]-4-3-4- ; 28   
5. 6, Daniel Duyvestein, WSC, 5-5-5-5-5-4-5-[6/RET]-6/RET- ; 40   
 



Optimist Dinghy (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 5:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13616, Dieter Creitz, SYC, 2-2-1-1-2-5-2-3-[9]- ; 18   
2. 20950, Jack Carroll, Seattle/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[10]-2-2-5-3-4-1-1- ; 27   
3. 17405, karl Waldman, Coconut Grove sailing club, 7-5-4-3-1-1-1-7-[18/DNF]- ; 29   
4. 21161, Tristan Feves, Cabrillo Beach YC, 6-1-3-7-[8]-4-6-2-7- ; 36T   
5. 19503, Carmen Berg, Willamette Sailing Club, 3-6-[19/OCS]-4-3-8-5-5-2- ; 36T   
6. 18995, Hunter Hong, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-3-[11]-6-10-6-3-6-3- ; 42   
7. 19506, John Feleciano, Willamette Sailing Club, [12]-9-5-11-7-2-8-4-6- ; 52   
8. 19324, Emma Powell, Bellingham Yacht Club, 8-7-7-10-6-10-10-[11]-4- ; 62   
9. 14732, Sammy Farkas, SYC/Bellingham Yacht Club, 4-11-[12]-9-4-9-9-8-10- ; 64   
10. 18370, Peter Schnell, Willamette Sailing Club, 10-[13]-10-5-9-7-7-9-8- ; 65   
11. 21212, Gabriella (Ria) West, Bellingham Yacht Club, 1-8-8-8-[13]-12-11-10-12- ; 70   
12. 13771, Sebastian Green, SFYC, 11-4-6-[14]-11-11-13-14-5- ; 75   
13. 18354, Barrett Lhamon, PMYC, 13-12-9-12-[18/DNC]-13-12-12-18/DNC- ; 101   
14. 20173, Dylan Boydstun, Bellingham Yacht Club, 14-14-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-12-15-14-13-18/RET- ; 119T   
15. 19498, Etienne Quille, Willamette Sailing Club, 15-[19/DNF]-13-13-14-14-16-16-18/RET- ; 119T   
16. 19534, Emily Sullenger, cgra, [19/DNS]-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNS-15-16-15-15-11- ; 129   
17. unknown, Olivia Schmitt, Sail Sand Point, [19/DNS]-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNS-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 147   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network