GSBYRA Adult Race Week at Sayville Yacht Club
Sayville Yacht Club | July 30-31, 2016

J24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 11:54:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5257   0   Aidan Glackin DDS /
Scott Apmann
Chris Fischer
Lisa Hemmert
Eric Francoise  
Lloyd Harbor/
/
/
/   
1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
2  
1327   0   Kia Olsson /
Matthew Miranda
Sam Stubblebine  
Sayville/
/   
2   2   [3]   3   3   1   2   13  
2  
3  
3609   0   Matt Schneck /
Skip Olsson
Ted Cremer
Nancy Buckley  
Sayville/
/
/   
4   3   [5]   4   4   3   3   21  
3  
4  
505   0   Daniel Cameron /
Bob Panico
Connor Cameron
Brendan Cameron
Ryan Cameron  
Sayville/
/
/
/   
3   [8/RET-AF]   2   2   2   8/RET-BF   8/DNC   25  
4  
5  
2716   0   Paul Abel /
Jim Olsson  
Sayville/    [5]   4   4   5   5   5   4   27  
5  
6  
2806   0   Joseph Buonasera /
Kris Almskog
Janet Closs
Carl Becher  
Sayville/
/
/   
6   5   6   6   6   4   [8/DNS]   33  
6  
7  
usa 27161   0   John ODonnell /
Nora ODonnell
Jack ODonnell  
Sayville/
/   
[7]   6   7   7   7   6   5   38  
7  
 



Narrasketuck (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 12:00:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
180   0   Ward Brooks /
Chris Dundon  
Bellport Bay/    [4]   2   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
162   0   Alex Smith /
Dick Gunther  
Narrasketuck/    3   3   [4]   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
182   89.7   Gustave Rappold /
Lynda Lane
Scott Klein
Pat McGillicuddy  
Narrasketuck/
/
/   
2   [4]   1   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
196   0   Mark Stang /
Atis Stepe  
Bay Shore/    1   1   3   5   4   [7/DNS]   14  
4  
5  
194   0   Rudolph G Sittler, Jr /
Linda Hotchkiss  
Narrasketuck/    5   5   5   4   5   [7/DNS]   24  
5  
6  
186   0   William Wexler /
Danial Wexler  
Narrasketuck/    6   6   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   31  
6  
 



Monohull Handicap (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 30, 2016 1:32:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
340   0   John Tooker /
Gerry Pagels
Matthew Pagels
Patrick Reid  
Bay Shore/
/
/   
1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
248   112.7   Philip Linker /
Carrie Almskog
Heidi Almskog
Caleb Almskog  
Sayville/
/
/   
2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network