2016 Flying Scot Atlantic Coast Championship & New York District Championship
Monmouth Boat Club | September 17-18, 2016

Flying Scot (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 3:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5609   SCRATCH   David Neff /
Jason Hair  
Selby Bay Sailing Center/    3   1   1   4   1   10  
1  
2  
5688   Moby-wan   Daniel vought /
David Watts  
M.B.C./    4   3   3   3   2   15  
2  
3  
5508   hot tub too   peter sayia /
russ lines
jackie wilhelm  
seaside park yacht club/
/   
2   6   2   7   6   23T  
3  
4  
3868   n/a   Larry Nociolo /
David Whittle
Eileen Nocilolo  
Monmouth Boat Club/
/   
5   4   4   6   4   23T  
4  
5  
5761   Oblio   Brian Hayes /
Brian Hayes Jr.  
./    1   2   8   1   15   27  
5  
6  
5718      Thomas Lee /
Paul Lee
Melissa Pater  
MBC/
/   
7   9   5   8   7   36  
6  
7  
5601   Soak up the Sun   Melanie Dunham /
Larry Taggart  
Candlewood YC/DCYRA/    13   8   6   2   8   37T  
7  
8  
4240   Stay Thirsty   Marc Gordon /
Phil Cardelfe  
Monmouth Boat Club, 157/    11   5   7   11   3   37T  
8  
9  
6102   persistance   john wurch /
mike goione
ian wurch  
seaside park yacht club/
/   
6   7   11   9   11   44  
9  
10  
4086   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz /
Richard Baucom  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    10   12   12   13   5   52  
10  
11  
3840   Tale Spin   Roy Childers /
Mike Lackland  
Lavallette Yacht Club/    12   10   9   12   12   55  
11  
12  
6058   sail la vie   robert vogel /
job gash  
seaside park yacht club/    8   14   10   15   9   56  
12  
13  
5919   DJ'   Glenn Wesley /
Dorothy Wesley  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    15   15   16   5   14   65  
13  
14  
520   Cohen Mutiny   Matt Cohen /
John Whelden  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    16   11   15   14   10   66  
14  
15  
708      Brian Feil /
Saunders Ketcham
Saunders Ketcham  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/
/   
14   17   14   16   19   80  
15  
16  
6019      Glenn Shaffer /
Richard Kerdock  
Toms River Yacht Club/    9   13   13   24/DNC   24/DNC   83  
16  
17  
4824   WEEDER   KRISTIAN WEEDER /
BOB CHERRY  
Stone Harbor Yacht Club/    18   16   24/DNC   10   17   85  
17  
18  
4421   Jump N Jibe   Steve Lowe /
Brian Gallahan  
Fleet 42, Edgewater MD/    19   18   18   18   16   89  
18  
19  
5097   5097   David Stockwell /
Brad Carpenter  
Monmouth Boat Club/    20   19   24/DNF   17   13   93  
19  
20  
4657   Eagle   Douglas Reiman    Selby Bay Sailing Center/
/   
21   20   17   19   18   95  
20  
21  
1569   LunaSea   Brian Dellett /
Amanda Galanti  
Monmouth Boat Club/    17   21   19   20   20   97  
21  
22  
3869   None   Hugh Gordon /
Kyle Gordon  
Hunterdon Sailing Club FS Fleet # 184/    22   22   20   24/DNC   24/DNC   112  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network