GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | August 05, 2016

Opti Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2016 6:56:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12453   Cian Curran    Westhampton   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
7   Lewis Gibbons    Westhampton   2   2   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
6632   Ava Gustafson    Wet Pants   3   3   2   5   3   16  
3  
4  
11854   Brady Schultz    Westhampton   4   4   5   4   4   21  
4  
5  
12364   Harrison Smetana    Westhampton   6   6   6   3   5   26T  
5  
6  
5   Robbie Urban    Westhampton   5   5   4   6   6   26T  
6  
7  
16607   Marley Grover    Point O' Woods   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Opti (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2016 2:18:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Blue]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20007   Laura Slovensky [Blue]   Bellport Bay   3   6   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
20682   Benjamin Metcalfe [Blue]   Bellport Bay   2   4   4   10   4   24  
3  
4  
20290   Griffin Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   2   2   2   22/DSQ   32T  
4  
5  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Blue]   Westhampton   5   5   8   7   7   32T  
5  
6  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   9   3   12   6   3   33  
6  
7  
21020   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   8   5   4   6   34  
7  
8  
20455   Kirsten Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   7   9   9   5   5   35  
8  
9  
21580   Daniel Hale [Blue]   Westhampton   12   7   10   11   8   48  
9  
10  
11996   Connor Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   8   11   6   15   10   50  
10  
11  
9837   Colin Caraher [Blue]   Wet Pants   10   22/DNS   11   8   13   64  
11  
12  
12158   Clayton Cannella [White]   Bellport Bay   6   12   15   16   16   65  
12  
13  
21566   Maeve Sisk [White]   Bellport Bay   16   10   19   13   9   67T  
13  
14  
29   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   13   15   14   14   11   67T  
14  
15  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   18   16   13   9   12   68  
15  
16  
16905   Ryan Cunningham [Blue]   Wet Pants   17   13   7   19   14   70  
16  
17  
11998   Brendan Cameron [White]   Sayville   15   17   18   12   15   77  
17  
18  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Blue]   Wet Pants   19   19   16   17   17   88  
18  
19  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   20   18   17   18   18   91  
19  
20  
17283   Giulio Basilico [Blue]   Bellport Bay   14   14   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   94  
20  
21  
88   Simon Moskowitz [Blue]   Westhampton   21   20   20   20   19   100  
21  
 



420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 9:14:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5084   Kylie Castellano /
Hannah Oswalt  
Moriches/ Moriches   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
7058   Emily Malpass /
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   1   2   6   5   1   15  
2  
3  
wys 4   Timothy Jurgielewicz /
Danny Strebel  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   4   3   5   3   3   18  
3  
4  
6615   William Sesack /
Rowan Davison  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   3   7   2   4   4   20  
4  
5  
WYS2   J. Alex Wilcenski /
Ricard J Kern  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   6   8   3   2   8   27T  
5  
6  
4657   Katie Byrnes /
Christopher Byrnes  
Sayville/ Sayville   7   4   4   7   5   27T  
6  
7  
4658   Quinn Lansill /
Charlie Hertz  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   12   5   11   6   7   41T  
7  
8  
6675   Charlotte Scott /
Sarah Jane O'Connor  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   5   6   10   10   10   41T  
8  
9  
WYS 5   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   8   9   7   9   11   44  
9  
10  
5862   Jillian Dinowitz /
Ryan Magill  
Moriches/ Moriches   11   11   9   11   9   51  
10  
11  
17   Meghan Caraher /
Aidan Felice  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   9   16   21/DNS   8   6   60  
11  
12  
6300   John Egan /
Eric Gustav  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   10   12   13   12   16   63  
12  
13  
WYS 36   Emma Strebel /
Ariane Grossman  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   14   10   18   13   12   67  
13  
14  
WYS3   Kylie Cast /
Grace O'Hare  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   16   14   14   14   13   71  
14  
15  
WYS 1   Zachary Sparkes /
Liam Brouillette  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   13   13   12   17   17   72  
15  
16  
54   Jake Miller /
Quinten Burian  
Moriches/ Moriches   18   18   15   15   14   80  
16  
17  
4   Blake Bent /
Logan Scott  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   15   15   16   21/OCS   15   82  
17  
18  
3   Lucie Cunniffe /
Connor Teague  
Sayville/ Sayville   21/DNS   21/DNS   8   18   18   86T  
18  
19  
71   Ella Dunathan /
Kai Kromhaut  
Moriches/ Moriches   17   17   17   16   19   86T  
19  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2016 1:44:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Conor McGrath    Wet Pants   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
80309   Timothy Murphy    Wet Pants   2   1   3   1   2   9  
2  
3  
64   Andrew Deutsch    Wet Pants   3   3   2   3   3   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network