GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Narrasketuck Yacht Club | August 12, 2016

Opti Green (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 12:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12543   Cian Curran    Westhampton   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9318   Lizzie Mulle    Babylon   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8487   Kevin Ryan    Babylon   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Opti (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 1:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21020   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
20290   Griffin Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   4   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
21580   Daniel Hale [Blue]   Westhampton   3   5   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   5   3   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
21566   Maeve Sisk [White]   Bellport Bay   7   2   6   5   5   25  
5  
6  
20455   Kirsten Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   4   8   7   6   7   32  
6  
7  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   6   6   8   7   6   33  
7  
8  
88   Simon Moskowitz [Blue]   Westhampton   8   7   5   8   8   36  
8  
 



420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 1:29:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
WYS 3   Alex Wilcenski /
Matt Linehan  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   1   1   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
wys 4   Timothy Jurgielewicz /
Danny Strebel  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   5   2   4   3   1   15  
2  
3  
WYS5   Emily Malpass /
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   3   5   5   1   2   16  
3  
4  
1733   Clare Guarascio /
Grace Mascio  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   2   3   2   8   4   19  
4  
5  
NYC 4   Sean Murphy /
Natalie Controneo  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   4   4   6   4   6   24  
5  
6  
13   Andrew Madsgard /
Dylan O'donnell  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   7   7   3   5   7   29  
6  
7  
WYS 1   Richard Kern /
Ariane Grossman  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   6   12   7   9   5   39  
7  
8  
Wys36   Emma Strebel /
Grace O'Hare  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   8   6   12   7   15   48  
8  
9  
WYS 2   Zachary Sparkes /
Liam Brouillette  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   13   14   8   6   9   50  
9  
10  
111   Laurence Schaefer /
Lainie Mulle  
Babylon/ Babylon   10   11   10   12   8   51T  
10  
11  
411   Timothy Cotroneo /
Christian Tarantino  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   11   10   9   11   10   51T  
11  
12  
80   Blaze Bagdonas /
Mark Imbert  
Unqua/ Unqua   9   9   13   15   11   57  
12  
13  
1849   Kevin Sandler /
Sofia Scarpa  
Narraketuck/ Narrasketuck   12   8   14   13   12   59  
13  
14  
11   Brooke Davi /
Stefan Krompier  
Unqua/ Unqua   14   13   11   10   13   61  
14  
15  
88   Colin Richards /
Dylan Bedell  
Unqua/ Unqua   15   15   15   14   14   73  
15  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 11:41:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2   Ryan Fitzsimmons    Narrasketuck   1   1  
1  
2  
28696   Christopher Woznick    Narrasetuck   2   2  
2  
 



Pixel (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 1:36:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
209   Jack Delli-Pizzi /
Annie Chambers  
Babylon/ Babylon   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
207   Scott Demarest /
Julia D., Sophie A., John  
Babylon/ Babylon   3   3   2   2   10  
2  
3  
208   Andrew Bisson /
Ed, Isabella, and Corbin Houseman  
Babylon/ Babylon   2   2   3   4   11  
3  
4  
210   Joseph Belleau /
Delaney P., Isabella A  
Babylon/ Babylon   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
 



Blue Jay (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2016 1:17:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
NYC6   Ciara Sturman /
Travis Thelian, Declan Queenan  
Narrasketuck/ narrasketuck   2   1   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
NYC1   Brandon Farrell /
Patrick Dunn, Mark Powell, David  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network