2016 William Berger and William Stein Race 3 –Pt Dume & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 11, 2016 7:00:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Class+A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   108   joe weber [Class A]   California Yacht Club   02:50:57   2   2  
1  
2  
56700   Duchess   120   Ron Jacobs [Class A]   DRYC   02:57:00   5   5  
2  
3  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting [Class A]   Whiting   02:58:30   6   6  
3  
4  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green [Class A]   Whitney Green   03:01:11   8   8  
4  
5  
56695   Lil Jem   129   Allen Pacheco [Class A]   DRYC   03:13:02   11   11  
5  
6  
594   G-Rated   120   Sid & Mark Lampert
Mark Lampert [Class A]  
DRYC   03:17:47   12   12  
6  
7  
56875   Scarlet Fever   36   Paul Hofer [Class A]   SBYRC   03:26:03   14   14  
7  
8  
34901   Anchora   138   Andrew Rosen [Class A]   SBYRC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20  
8  
 



Division: Class+B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17666   Cross Fire   162   Samuel (Joe) Cowan [Class B]   SSC   02:47:49   1   1  
1  
2  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis [Class B]   KHYC   02:55:05   3   3  
2  
3  
7440   Senia Jade   144   lynn silverman [Class B]   DRYC   02:55:58   4   4  
3  
4  
7574   Runaway Blues   168   thomas lehtonen [Class B]   SBYRC   03:00:02   7   7  
4  
5  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [Class B]   SBYRC   03:06:20   9   9  
5  
6  
53073   Skylight   165   Dylan Pfeifer [Class B]   SCCYC   03:11:25   10   10  
6  
7  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [Class B]   DEL REY   03:17:55   13   13  
7  
8  
6332   Krazy Kat   210   Albert Algaze [Class B]   DRYC   03:28:12   15   15  
8  
9  
4941   Mia Noi   297   Justin O'Brien [Class B]   DRYC   04:34:51   16   16  
9  
10  
7558   Sea Diamond   204   Douglas Williams [Class B]   DRYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
79   Bar-Tabac   249   Arnaud Massonnat [Class B]   SBYRC   04:35:51   19/OCS   19T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network