NWYRC Steve Williams Memorial Regatta 2016
Willamette Sailing Club | June 25-26, 2016in

Opti White (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
13616   Dieter Creitz    SYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
19146   Jack Carroll    Seattle Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   15  
2  
3  
17264   Jacob Posner    SYC   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   23  
3  
 



Opti Green (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:46:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
xx   Aaron Cargill    WSC   1   2   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   1   [5/DNC]   11  
1  
2  
00   Eva Gao    WSC   [2]   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   12  
2  
3  
000   Rhys Armas    Sail Sand point   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   2   3   3   3   3   27  
3  
4  
00   Zack Riccelli    Willamette Sailing Club   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   44  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:31:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
204228   Grant Gridley    Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA   [15/OCS]   1   2   1   1   1   2   [8]   2   3   13  
1  
2  
208821   Owen Timms    Seattle Yacht Club   1   2   1   [7]   2   2   1   [6]   1   5   15  
2  
3  
199714   Conrad Miller    Willamette Sailing Club   5   [6]   [6]   3   3   5   4   5   4   1   30T  
3  
4  
198374   Alexa Ripple    Olympia Yacht club   [8]   3   3   5   [12]   4   3   2   8   2   30T  
4  
5  
195947   Claire Siegel-Wilson    Willamett Sailing Club   3   9   4   [11]   7   3   [11]   1   6   6   39T  
5  
6  
206892   Christopher Stoll    SYC   2   [11]   8   2   6   7   7   [9]   3   4   39T  
6  
7  
152944   Dane Petrakis    Seattle Yacht Club   [11]   4   7   4   4   6   8   [11]   5   9   47  
7  
8  
175068   Olivia Mitchell    PMYC   4   5   5   8   [9]   9   6   4   7   [11]   48  
8  
9  
196814   Max Miller    SYC/OYC   [9]   7   9   9   5   [11]   5   3   9   7   54  
9  
10  
204229   Charlie Lawrence    Seattle Yacht Club   6   [12]   10   10   8   10   10   7   [12]   10   71  
10  
11  
7407   Parker Hutchinson    Pmyc   7   10   [12]   6   10   8   [12]   10   10   12   73  
11  
12  
3   Casey Pickett    Willamette Sailing Club   10   8   11   [13]   11   [13]   9   12   11   8   80  
12  
13  
20   Mia Dalton    WSC   12   13   13   12   13   12   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   105  
13  
14  
198654   Austin Hauter    Austin Hauter   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120  
14  
 



420 (white sails only) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:24:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
4   Ezekiel Ward    Narrows   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   11  
1  
2  
11   Elena Gonick    Olympia Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   1   2   [5]   2   [4]   4   15  
2  
3  
12   Riley Read    WSC   3   [4]   [4]   3   4   3   2   1   2   1   19  
3  
4  
3   Pierre Carr    WSC   5   3   3   [6]   3   [7]   3   4   3   3   27  
4  
5  
6   Hayden Peabody    Williamette Sailing Club   4   6   5   5   5   6   4   5   [9]   [9]   40  
5  
6  
10   Thomas Lemoine    WSC   [9]   5   6   4   6   4   [8]   8   6   7   46  
6  
7  
2   Ryan Squires    Gig Harbor yacht   [8]   8   8   [9]   7   8   6   6   5   5   53  
7  
8  
5   Jack Frazier    Gig Harbor   6   [9]   7   8   8   5   7   [9]   8   6   55  
8  
9  
1   Daniel duyvestein    wsc   7   7   [9]   7   [9]   9   9   7   7   8   61  
9  
 



29er (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:25:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1853   Adam Krzeszowski    SYC   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   1   [3]   10  
1  
2  
1813   Justin Skene    Seattle Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   1   12  
2  
3  
1854   Audrey Prewitt    Seattle Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   [4/DNC]   2   3   2   21  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network