2016 Area F Qualifier for the U.S. Junior Doublehanded Championship for the Bemis Trophy
Grapevine Sailing Club |

C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 12:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7838   Dylan Ascencios /
Asher Zittrer  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   1   1   4   [7]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
5709   Alexandra Mares /
Katy Hannan  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   [5]   3   2   4   1   3   2   5   20  
2  
3  
6   NICOLAS MARTIN /
JULIAN MARTIN  
Seabrook Sailing Club/ Seabrook Sailing Club   1   4   6   3   [7]   5   6   4   29T  
3  
4  
9289   Yumi Yoshiyasu /
Kara Scully  
Houston Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   7   2   4   2   3   6   5   [8]   29T  
4  
5  
7218   Sullivan Foster /
Peter Vaseliades  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club   2   6   5   5   9   2   [10/DSQ]   3   32T  
5  
6  
6226   Lucy Brock /
Julius Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   3   7   7   [8]   2   4   3   6   32T  
6  
7  
6227   Alexander Wise /
Ethan Froelich  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   6   5   3   7   [8]   8   4   2   35  
7  
8  
1234   Christophe Chaumont /
Lane Auth  
Fort Worth Boat Club/ Grapevine Sailing Club   8   [9]   8   6   5   1   7   7   42  
8  
9  
5710   Andrew Vandling /
Isaac Barkley  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   8   9   9   6   9   8   9   58  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network