2016 Opening Day Regatta sponsored by Dijkman Designs
Cortez Racing Association | May 07, 2016

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA7119   Numbers   -15   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson
Hiro Iwamoto  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   ROBERT PACE    cra   2   3   5T  
3  
 



3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Paul Laikind    Laikind   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes    CCYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   90   Mark Mallaby    CRA/OYC   2   6.5/TIE   8.5  
3  
4  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements    SGYC/CRA   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   3   8   11  
6  
7  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad    CRA   8   5   13  
7  
8  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   7   6.5/TIE   13.5  
8  
9  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames    SWYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1039   PAZ   228   Robert Daniel    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60   Aquarius   156   Brion Murray    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    plyc/cra   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee YC & CRA   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
28   Vixen   172   Charles Schmidt
Brenda  
CRA / Royal Malta YC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
302   Alondra   153   Lloyd Hawley    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
 



8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Robert Lang    CRA   2/DNC   2/DNC   4  
1  
 



9 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2016 7:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46830   SuperFly   0.923   Erik Rogers
Steve Mollering  
CRA/SDYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   0.932   Chris Winnard    SWYC   5/OCS   1   6  
2  
3  
28770   Troublespot   0.93   Oliver Michaelis    CRA   2   5/OCS   7  
3  
4  
usa 180   anarchy   0.987   scot tempesta    cra   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network