22nd Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 07, 2016

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2016 1:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10447   Walker Naughton    STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   [11]   5   3   2   2   2   7   21  
1  
2  
14569   Charlie Driscoll    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   6   8   3   3   [14]   23  
2  
3  
10192   sage curtis    CYC   6   7   2   [12]   1   1   10   27  
3  
4  
21661   William Henderson    Falmouth Yacht Club   10   [14]   1   3   5   4   5   28  
4  
5  
15460   Ben Visco    Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   3   [14]   10   8   5   1   36  
5  
6  
20   Caroline Friendly    SHYC   7   13   4   1   10   [14]   4   39T  
6  
7  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer    FYC   1   6   7   6   9   10   [11]   39T  
7  
8  
23   Shep Hearle    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   8   8   9   4   [16]   8   41  
8  
9  
24   Madison chase    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   [15]   10   7   7   6   2   46T  
9  
10  
8054   Hadley Earl    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   2   9   14   6   7   [15]   46T  
10  
11  
21   Posey Beckwith    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   9   [15]   11   11   12   3   49  
11  
12  
16   Michael Bradley    SHYC   12   4   5   [15]   12   13   9   55  
12  
13  
19889   Jack Spillane    Gators   5   10   11   13   [14]   8   13   60  
13  
14  
8696   Kasey Dillon    WDYC   13   11   13   4   13   9   [17]   63  
14  
15  
21607   Charles ( Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   [17]   16   12   5   16   11   12   72  
15  
16  
12   Jack Brogan    Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA   16   [17]   16   16   15   15   6   84  
16  
17  
5   Maya Mckone-sweet    Stage harbor yacht club   15   12   17   17   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   105  
17  
18  
14   Jacob Carlson    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   19   19   18   17   17   16   106  
18  
19  
25   Mac Keller    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   18   18   19   18   18   18   109  
19  
20  
19   Marcos Mckone-sweet    Shyc   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132T  
20  
20  
11   Lauren Landy    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network