22nd Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 07, 2016

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2016 1:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10447, Walker Naughton, STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB, [11]-5-3-2-2-2-7- ; 21   
2. 14569, Charlie Driscoll, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 2-1-6-8-3-3-[14]- ; 23   
3. 10192, sage curtis, CYC, 6-7-2-[12]-1-1-10- ; 27   
4. 21661, William Henderson, Falmouth Yacht Club, 10-[14]-1-3-5-4-5- ; 28   
5. 15460, Ben Visco, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 9-3-[14]-10-8-5-1- ; 36   
6. 20, Caroline Friendly, SHYC, 7-13-4-1-10-[14]-4- ; 39T   
7. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer, FYC, 1-6-7-6-9-10-[11]- ; 39T   
8. 23, Shep Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 4-8-8-9-4-[16]-8- ; 41   
9. 24, Madison chase, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 14-[15]-10-7-7-6-2- ; 46T   
10. 8054, Hadley Earl, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-2-9-14-6-7-[15]- ; 46T   
11. 21, Posey Beckwith, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-9-[15]-11-11-12-3- ; 49   
12. 16, Michael Bradley, SHYC, 12-4-5-[15]-12-13-9- ; 55   
13. 19889, Jack Spillane, Gators, 5-10-11-13-[14]-8-13- ; 60   
14. 8696, Kasey Dillon, WDYC, 13-11-13-4-13-9-[17]- ; 63   
15. 21607, Charles ( Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, [17]-16-12-5-16-11-12- ; 72   
16. 12, Jack Brogan, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA, 16-[17]-16-16-15-15-6- ; 84   
17. 5, Maya Mckone-sweet, Stage harbor yacht club, 15-12-17-17-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 105   
18. 14, Jacob Carlson, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-19-19-18-17-17-16- ; 106   
19. 25, Mac Keller, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-18-18-19-18-18-18- ; 109   
20. 19, Marcos Mckone-sweet, Shyc, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 132T   
21. 11, Lauren Landy, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [22/DNF]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 132T   
 



Opti Championship (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2016 1:55:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20123, Hayden Earl[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 20956, Colman Schofield[Red], Wianno, 5-2-2-4- ; 13   
3. ESP 1643, Martina Casane[Red], FHSS, 8-4-5-2- ; 19   
4. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 3-3-11-3- ; 20   
5. 21476, Ryan McGauley[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 2-6-4-9- ; 21   
6. 21068, Katelyn McGauley[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 4-5-7-7- ; 23   
7. 20115, Evan daSilva[Red], Hyannis YC, 7-11-3-8- ; 29   
8. 21636, Timothy Hibben[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 9-12-8-6- ; 35   
9. 14967, Conrad Schofield[Blue], Wianno, 6-10-10-12- ; 38   
10. 14577, Peter Cotoia[Blue], Hyannis YC, 20-7-13-10- ; 50   
11. 16417, Nicholas Dreyer[Red], FYC, 26-14-6-5- ; 51   
12. 4582, Josh Dillon[Red], WDYC, 14-13-14-14- ; 55   
13. 12458, Jack Welburn[Blue], Stonehorse YC, 11-15-28-11- ; 65   
14. 15239, Claire Goldman[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 10-16-25-17- ; 68T   
15. 15676, Pierce Sullivan[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 16-21-15-16- ; 68T   
16. 19885, Schuyler Bartlett[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 13-22-16-20- ; 71   
17. 14399, Sophia Peck[Blue], WDYC, 12-24-19-21- ; 76   
18. 17841, william lucy[Red], stage harbor yc, 29-8-29-13- ; 79   
19. 1668, katie evans[Red], stage harbor, 17-17-24-22- ; 80   
20. 11353, Walter Sullivan[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 27-19-12-23- ; 81   
21. 10116, Zach Bender[White], Stonehorse Yacht Club, 28-25-18-15- ; 86   
22. 12924, Tucker Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 15-31-20-29- ; 95   
23. 9197, Mary Costello[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 22-26-27-24- ; 99   
24. 16994, Cailyn Murphy[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 19-32-33-18- ; 102   
25. 18791, Quinn Healey[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 30-28-26-19- ; 103   
26. 14550, tess adams[Blue], west dennis yacht club, 24-42-9-31- ; 106T   
27. USA 21167, Maria Medeiros[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 25-9-30-42- ; 106T   
28. 16957, Casey Dolan[Red], west dennis yacht club, 21-36-23-27- ; 107   
29. 11877, jack homa[Blue], Hyannis YC, 32-29-21-26- ; 108   
30. 7797, Sophie Maggioni[Red], CYC, 18-27-34-34- ; 113   
31. 5474, Peter Visco[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 42-20-22-35- ; 119   
32. 21833, Pearse Dowd[White], Pleon, 36-45-17-28- ; 126   
33. 1115, Sarah Leary[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 39-18-32-41- ; 130   
34. 12877, Aidan Peck[Blue], WDYC, 34-34-41-25- ; 134   
35. 20667, Caitlin O'Connor[Blue], Wild Harbor, 23-33-44-37- ; 137   
36. 18499, Ellen Efstathiou[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-35-31-39- ; 140   
37. 16494, Timothy Boston[Blue], BRYC, 38-23-37-47/DNS- ; 145   
38. 10079, Colin Boland[Blue], CYC, 44-30-40-32- ; 146T   
39. 1000, Beth Kelly[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 40-38-35-33- ; 146T   
40. 12673, Aidan Sheehan[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 33-39-38-36- ; 146T   
41. 13350, Matt Gates[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 43-40-36-38- ; 157   
42. 13436, Ned Scudamore[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 37-37-42-43- ; 159   
43. 15829, Mabel Sliney[Red], Pleon, 46-41-43-30- ; 160T   
44. 19450, Alex Kowaleski[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, 31-44-45-40- ; 160T   
45. 9592, William HURD[Blue], West Dennis YC, 41-43-39-44- ; 167   
46. 18018, Thomas Conaty[Blue], HYC/GCYC, 45-46-46-45- ; 182   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network