2016 USSCA Sunfish North American Championship
Lewes Yacht Club | July 27-30, 2016

Sunfish (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 12:38:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
79609   Eduardo Cordero    Birmingham Sailing Club / St. Andrews Bay YC   5   1   2   [7]   4   3   3   1   3   3   2   27  
1  
2  
PER 304   Caterina Romero    Federación Peruana de Vela   4   [16]   6   1   11   5   5   4   2   4   6   48  
2  
3  
188   Alonso Collantes    Federacion Peruana de Vela   3   12   7   2   9   1   [60/DSQ]   7   7   14   3   65  
3  
4  
PER282   Jean Paul De Trazegnies    Federacion Peruana de Vela   24   5   [27]   3   15   2   1   2   1   9   4   66  
4  
5  
76443   Eugene Schmitt    Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   1   [27]   15   9   3   7   8   5   6   6   11   71  
5  
6  
ECU1   Jonathan Martinetti    None   12   2   [37]   12   2   14   7   15   8   2   1   75  
6  
7  
410   Jesus Bailon    Manta YachtClub   7   7   12   16   5   6   4   6   17   [36]   15   95  
7  
8  
CHI 1   Clemente Seguel    Cofradía Náutica del Pacifico   25   25   8   4   13   4   2   3   [27]   11   5   100  
8  
9  
78545   Dan Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   11   11   4   13   6   10   9   13   12   [25]   17   106  
9  
10  
80876   Amanda Callahan    Roger Williams University   6   3   [33]   8   20   20   17   12   9   1   18   114  
10  
11  
61299   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   2   19   3   [32]   17   18   16   18   13   8   7   121  
11  
12  
31486   greg gust    rcyc   10   6   [60/OCS]   60/UFD   1   11   6   11   15   12   9   141  
12  
13  
1010   Jose Fernando Boccalandro    Escuela de vela Americo Vespucio   21   14   29   20   10   8   12   10   22   [60/UFD]   10   156  
13  
14  
77715   Anne Patin    None   13   24   20   5   16   38   18   23   11   5   [39]   173  
14  
15  
4509   ALEJANDRO MAGO CUETO    FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA   [43]   13   28   35   36   24   10   9   5   7   8   175  
15  
16  
88436   Gail Heausler    Davis Island Yacht Club   15   [33]   11   30   8   27   13   25   25   26   24   204  
16  
17  
PUR11   Jaime Torres    PRSCA   19   22   32   [45]   33   19   11   17   16   22   19   210  
17  
18  
284   Francesca Balta    Federación Peruana de Vela   22   10   5   6   [60/RET-AF]   28   20   24   4   60/UFD   35   214  
18  
19  
11   Iberth Constante    Manta yacht club   [42]   31   35   11   21   23   19   19   32   13   12   216  
19  
20  
9   Eric Woodman    Barrington Frostbite Assn.   8   18   10   10   32   25   23   31   [35]   34   27   218  
20  
21  
71   Marguerite Koehler    SBWA   18   4   31   14   23   [39]   25   37   14   24   29   219T  
21  
22  
8   Todd Edwards    LYC   20   8   14   15   7   9   [60/OCS]   16   10   60/UFD   60/DNS   219T  
22  
23  
59864   Chris Houston    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   17   32   16   33   [37]   32   14   29   18   10   21   222  
23  
24  
60673   Mark Weider    Rochester Canoe Club   14   38   13   37   22   12   29   20   23   [60/UFD]   16   224  
24  
25  
GUA 30   Diego Silvestre    ASOVELA   44   9   18   [60/UFD]   28   13   15   14   20   60/UFD   14   235  
25  
26  
79086   Rob Eberle    MOBYC   16   [48]   1   26   31   35   35   21   33   19   23   240  
26  
27  
GUA 24   David Hernandez    ASOVELA   38   23   25   18   [44]   17   26   35   37   16   26   261  
27  
28  
4304   Steve Evans    None   26   21   9   23   38   30   [60/OCS]   8   36   60/UFD   13   264  
28  
29  
76356   Ron McHenry    pymatuning sailing club   33   30   34   17   24   [60/RET-AF]   27   28   28   38   30   289  
29  
30  
79161   David Nielsen    Bolton Lake Sailing Club   27   36   23   [47]   42   21   39   41   24   28   32   313  
30  
31  
3976   Jan Burgers    WSV Jan Sofat   35   39   24   39   [51]   15   30   30   38   31   46   327  
31  
32  
78159   Paul Welles    Oriental Dinghy Club   39   42   [60/OCS]   38   19   31   36   36   30   33   25   329  
32  
33  
60   Tommy Allen    None   41   [60/OCS]   21   54   45   16   33   22   43   29   33   337  
33  
34  
21   Lee Montes    Wet Pants Sailing Association   28   49   [60/OCS]   19   25   22   22   60/OCS   19   60/UFD   34   338  
34  
35  
80900   Max Weider    none   34   [60/OCS]   36   34   35   36   32   32   45   35   20   339  
35  
36  
6676   John A Barrere, Jr    Glenmar SA   31   15   [47]   24   26   43   44   45   47   30   42   347  
36  
37  
4347   William Kresic    Highland Lakes, NJ   37   [60/OCS]   40   27   14   37   24   60/OCS   40   60/UFD   22   361T  
37  
38  
33066   Nicky Einthoven    None   23   20   19   40   29   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   31   32   47   361T  
38  
39  
4060   Sonya Dean    MOBYC   46   26   43   31   34   45   40   44   26   [60/UFD]   31   366  
39  
40  
43433   Elizabeth Clinton G    None   45   43   [60/DNC]   29   41   60/DNC   34   34   21   17   45   369T  
40  
41  
4305   constance miller    Lewes Yacht Club   47   29   [52]   41   39   44   37   33   42   20   37   369T  
41  
42  
80737   Ruth Hakanson    None   [50]   45   44   25   46   41   43   39   29   23   40   375  
42  
43  
78518   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   29   47   [49]   46   43   34   42   38   34   27   36   376  
43  
44  
4557   Nicholas Patin    Point O Woods Yacht Squadron   30   46   22   [60/UFD]   49   26   21   26   39   60/UFD   60/DNS   379  
44  
45  
5785   Lee Parks    Newport Yacht Club   32   34   42   22   27   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   18   28   383  
45  
46  
77572   JuneRose JR Futcher    TBD   [56]   28   26   48   48   33   31   43   44   41   43   385  
46  
47  
4400   Doug Brown    Hunterdon Sailing Club/SANJL   9   17   30   21   12   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   389  
47  
48  
75417   Tom Katterheinrich    St Marys Boat Club   [55]   40   17   44   47   40   41   42   41   39   41   392  
48  
49  
80940   Laurence Mass    Carolina Yacht Club NC   [53]   52   39   53   50   29   38   27   48   21   38   395  
49  
50  
78764   Nick Reyes    Hunterdon Sailing Club   [60/DSQ]   35   48   28   18   60/RET-AF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   15   60/DNS   444T  
50  
51  
7509   Dave Davies    None   [60/DNS]   44   50   42   30   60/DNC   28   40   50   40   60/DNF   444T  
51  
52  
79650   Denis Wettlaufer    none   52   [54]   41   52   54   42   46   47   49   42   44   469  
52  
53  
77897   Susan Mallows    Hunterdon Sailing Club/SANJL   36   50   38   36   40   46   45   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   471  
53  
54  
51990   Jacob Donkersloot    PRSA   54   41   46   51   55   47   47   46   46   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   493  
54  
55  
4348   Marta Chlus    none   51   37   51   [60/DNS]   53   60/RET-AF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   37   60/UFD   529  
55  
56  
1025   Vicki Palmer    Austin Yacht Club   40   53   45   49   [60/DNF]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   43   60/DNS   530  
56  
57  
89668   Mike Wheeler    Hunterdon Sailing Club   48   51   53   50   52   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   554  
57  
58  
1717   Damian Payne    SPBC   [60/DNF]   60/DNS   60/DNS   43   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   583  
58  
59  
19742   Betsy Schmidt    Lewes Yacht Club   49   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   589  
59  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network