2016 William Berger and William Stein Race 5 – Cat Harbor to MDR
Del Rey Yacht Club | June 12, 2016

Cruiser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 3:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis [Stein B]   KHYC   03:55:17   1   1  
1  
2  
47446   Star Sea   123   Lee Lewis [Stein A]   Lee Lewis   04:00:58   2   2  
2  
3  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green [Stein A]   CYC   04:05:38   3   3  
3  
4  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [Stein B]   SBYRC   04:06:42   4   4  
4  
5  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting [Stein A]   DRYC   04:12:59   5   5  
5  
6  
53073   Skylight   165   Dylan Pfeifer [Stein B]   SCCYC   04:21:05   6   6  
6  
7  
37289   Merlin   171   James Corr [Stein B]   cal yacht club   04:21:36   7   7  
7  
8  
56700   Duchess   120   Ron Jacobs [Stein A]   DRYC   04:22:10   8   8  
8  
9  
46573   BOAT   78   Phil krevoy [Stein A]   DRYC   04:41:29   9   9  
9  
10  
52739   va pensiero   108   joe weber [Stein A]   california Yacht Club   04:42:54   10   10  
10  
11  
18297   Andiamo   154   David Stoltz [Stein B]   SBYRC   04:43:08   11   11  
11  
12  
56206   marisol   141   stephen ronk [Stein B]   cra   04:54:10   12   12  
12  
13  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [Stein B]   DEL REY   05:04:36   13   13  
13  
14  
56875   Scarlet Fever   36   Paul Hofer [Stein A]   SBYRC   05:10:09   14   14  
14  
15  
56714   lumiere   0   carl marusak [Stein A]   del rey yacht club   05:38:34   18   18  
15  
16  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   135   Neville Asherson [Stein A]   DRYC   05:40:26   19   19  
16  
17  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker [Stein B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
17  
17  
98   Seminole   159   Chandos Erwin [Stein B]   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
17  
17  
7221   Wednesday   225   Sasha Zaripov [Stein B]   South Coast Corinthian   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network