2016 Area G Eliminations for the U.S. Single and Double Handed Junior Sailing Championships
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation |

C420s (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 5:30:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5775   Nicholas Marwell /
Noble Reynoso  
St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC/ San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club   1   [11/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3353   Simon Boeger /
Drake Hayes  
EYC/ EYC   3   3   5   2   [7]   2   2   17  
2  
3  
7226   thomas samuels /
Andrew Huang  
PYSF/ PYSF   8   1   3   5   2   3   [9]   22  
3  
4  
6920   Matthew Wright /
Jacob Kowalski  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ PYSF   5   5   2   4   [8]   7   4   27  
4  
5  
7507   Christian Brown /
Oliver Olsen  
PYSF/Sequoia/ PYSF   4   4   [6]   6   4   5   5   28  
5  
6  
7985   Patrick Wilkinson    PYSF/ PYSF
/ PYSF  
2   6   8   [11/DNF]   5   4   7   32  
6  
7  
1059   Sam Reynolds /
James Taggart Bonham  
HMBYC/PYSF/ PYSF   7   7   4   3   [9]   9   6   36  
7  
8  
7336   Thomas Erisman /
Devon Kurisu  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   6   2   7   [11/DNS]   6   8   8   37  
8  
9  
7684   Michael Lively /
Meghan Oldham  
EYC/ EYC   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNS   3   6   3   45  
9  
10  
7335   Daniel Erisman /
Kai Otsmaa  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66  
10  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 6:14:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81   Sumner Strumph    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [6]   3   7  
1  
2  
175174   Caleb Yoslov    SFYC   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
199567   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   2   [4]   14  
3  
4  
187381   Gabriel Reuter    SFYC   4   [6]   4   4   3   5   20  
4  
5  
184433   William Sutton IV    San Francisco Yacht Club   6   4   6   [9/DNF]   4   2   22  
5  
6  
177184   Jonathan Andrews    Encinal Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   [6]   25  
6  
7  
186196   Albert Zhao    PYSF   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   43  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network