2016 BAYS Summer Series #3
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation | July 23-24, 2016

C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 5:27:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3353   Simon Boeger /
Drake Hayes  
EYC/ EYC   [5]   1   1   1   1   2   3   2   11T  
1  
2  
7336   Aitor Iriso /
Eneko Iriso  
RYC / EYC/ RYC / EYC   [4]   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   11T  
2  
3  
7632   Chloe Holder /
Madeline Stull  
SFYC/StFYC/ SFYC   1   [5]   3   3   3   3   4   3   20  
3  
4  
7591   Joe Rico /
Sopie S  
Syc/ Syc   3   4   4   4   [6/DNF]   4   2   4   25  
4  
5  
4   Kaelin Stock    SFYC   2   3   [5]   5   4   5   5   5   29  
5  
 



CFJ (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 4:48:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
57   Jasper Reid /
Derek Nelson  
EYC/ EYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
48   Chris Hopkins    EYC   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   3   2   2   [4]   2   3   3   28  
2  
3  
137   Kiera Cullen    Half Moon Bay   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   2   3   2   2   35  
3  
4  
58   Kristen Zarembinski /
Kaitlin Zarembinski  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   51  
4  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 5:28:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199993   Bjorn Antell    StFYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
130943   Sarah Young    SFYC   1   [3]   2   2   3   3   3   2   16  
2  
3  
177184   Ryter Ullrich    EYC   [4]   4   3   3   2   2   2   3   19  
3  
4  
165912   Cooper LaRhette    Encinal Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
178818   Caila Devlin    EYC   5   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   40  
5  
 



RS Tera (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 5:28:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti Championship (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 5:30:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21678   Henry Boeger    SFYC   [13/DNF]   2   4   2   1   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
21300   Robert Ziman    PYSF   [13/DNF]   1   1   1   2   3   4   2   14  
2  
3  
20808   Dylan Wondolleck    Encinal YC   1   [5]   2   5   3   2   3   3   19  
3  
4  
19621   Tibi Quinn    SFYC   2   3   3   3   [4]   4   1   4   20  
4  
5  
13771   Sebastian Green    SFYC   [13/DNF]   4   5   4   6   6   5   5   35  
5  
6  
15476   Jack Murphy    PYSF   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   6   5   5   7   6   55  
6  
7  
20535   Louis Persky    SYC   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   10   13/DNF   6   7   75  
7  
8  
13580   Jim Young    SFYC   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   6   7   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   78  
8  
9  
20561   kyle hoffman    EYC   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   8   13/DNF   13/DNF   8   81  
9  
10  
20568   Marco Puertas    Encinal Yacht Club   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   9   13/DNF   13/DNF   9   83  
10  
11  
12202   Evan Gerdes    PYSF   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   7   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   85  
11  
12  
21826   Nati Grinkrug    PYSF   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   11   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   89  
12  
 



Opti Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 4:53:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
20774   Tor Svendsen    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   [7]   1   2   2   4   1   1   17  
1  
2  
11562   Lucas Kasper    PYSF   [4]   2   2   1   3   1   2   1   3   1   2   2   20  
2  
3  
13   Leo Sabharwal    SYC   [7]   4   7   3   2   3   3   4   4   3   4   3   40  
3  
4  
9   Omar Alami    SYC   [6]   6   5   4   6   4   6   5   1   2   3   4   46  
4  
5  
13679   Alan Krapivner    PYSF   5   3   4   [8]   4   2   4   7   6   5   7   5   52  
5  
6  
16128   Gavin Murphy    PYSF   2   5   3   7   [8]   5   7   6   8   6   6   6   61  
6  
7  
20314   Mark Xu    SFYC   3   7   6   5   5   [8]   8   8   5   7   8   8   70  
7  
8  
15999   Grace Fitzpatrick    PYSF   8   8   8   6   7   6   5   3   7   8   5   [9]   71  
8  
9  
18341   Jack Obot    EYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   9   10   9   10   7   111  
9  
10  
18417   Caelin Growney    STFYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   10   9   10   9   10   114  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network