Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optis, 420's, Lasers
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 13, 2016

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21029      Ellie Hirn    LGYC   1   2   2   2   9   1   1   18  
1  
2  
14421   G Power   Graham Hetzler    DLYC   5   6   1   1   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller    LBYC   3   1   4   17   1   5   4   35  
3  
4  
7668   Tater's Tot   Kate Lyon    Lake Geneva   6   11   3   3   6   7   3   39  
4  
5  
14543      Evan Langelund    Lake Geveva Yacht Club   4   13   5   7   3   13   5   50  
5  
6  
7377   GLSS sailing school boat   Austin Steiner    PYC   8   3   7   5   4   14   15   56  
6  
7  
21797      Reid Hirn    Lgyc   7   8   10   13   8   8   13   67  
7  
8  
17657      Matthew Sexton    lake geneva   18   9   8   10   13   9   7   74  
8  
9  
1      Blake Deger    LGYC   10   5   9   8   17   17   11   77  
9  
10  
11606   Optimist Prime-Autobots Transform and Sail Out   Michael Fiducci    Michael Fiducci   19   4   18   14   7   11   10   83  
10  
11  
15406      Grayson Morris    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   14   15   13   20   14   4   6   86  
11  
12  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss    Pewaukee Yacht Club   16   14   11   4   10   15   17   87  
12  
13  
15209   Shooting Star   Anna Clair    DLYC   9   7   12   9   18   16   21   92  
13  
14  
19233      KJ Avakian    Geneva   12   19   20   15   5   3   20   94  
14  
15  
18387      Morgan Deger    LGYC   13   12   14   16   15   19   8   97  
15  
16  
12478   OPporTunIty   Asher Berman    DLYC   11   22   15   18   11   12   9   98  
16  
17  
12214   Chevy   John Lynch    Lake Geneva   17   17   6   11   12   21   22   106  
17  
18  
7      Reed Alness    Delavan   15   18   16   12   21   10   18   110  
18  
19  
14885      Ava Novak    LGYC   2   20   17   21   16   18   19   113  
19  
20  
16065      Grady Strothman    Geneva   23   16   21   6   19   22   16   123  
20  
21  
811   Gold Fire   Andy Baker    OYC   21   25   22   24   23   6   12   133  
21  
22  
2777   Bail Out   Adam Lyon    lake geneva   20   10   19   22   20   20   23   134  
22  
23  
10073   Orca Cool Kid Danny   Danny Starbeck    Clear Lake   22   21   24   23   24   23   14   151  
23  
24  
USA 10188   Swiss Army Opti   Lachlan Heaney    Mendota Yacht Club   25   24   23   19   25   25   25   166  
24  
25  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   24   23   26/DNF   26/DNF   22   24   24   169  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network