Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optis, 420's, Lasers
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 13, 2016

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21029, , Ellie Hirn, LGYC, 1-2-2-2-9-1-1- ; 18   
2. 14421, G Power, Graham Hetzler, DLYC, 5-6-1-1-2-2-2- ; 19   
3. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller, LBYC, 3-1-4-17-1-5-4- ; 35   
4. 7668, Tater's Tot, Kate Lyon, Lake Geneva, 6-11-3-3-6-7-3- ; 39   
5. 14543, , Evan Langelund, Lake Geveva Yacht Club, 4-13-5-7-3-13-5- ; 50   
6. 7377, GLSS sailing school boat, Austin Steiner, PYC, 8-3-7-5-4-14-15- ; 56   
7. 21797, , Reid Hirn, Lgyc, 7-8-10-13-8-8-13- ; 67   
8. 17657, , Matthew Sexton, lake geneva, 18-9-8-10-13-9-7- ; 74   
9. 1, , Blake Deger, LGYC, 10-5-9-8-17-17-11- ; 77   
10. 11606, Optimist Prime-Autobots Transform and Sail Out, Michael Fiducci, Michael Fiducci, 19-4-18-14-7-11-10- ; 83   
11. 15406, , Grayson Morris, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 14-15-13-20-14-4-6- ; 86   
12. 12728, Ginga, Grayson Bruss, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 16-14-11-4-10-15-17- ; 87   
13. 15209, Shooting Star, Anna Clair, DLYC, 9-7-12-9-18-16-21- ; 92   
14. 19233, , KJ Avakian, Geneva, 12-19-20-15-5-3-20- ; 94   
15. 18387, , Morgan Deger, LGYC, 13-12-14-16-15-19-8- ; 97   
16. 12478, OPporTunIty, Asher Berman, DLYC, 11-22-15-18-11-12-9- ; 98   
17. 12214, Chevy, John Lynch, Lake Geneva, 17-17-6-11-12-21-22- ; 106   
18. 7, , Reed Alness, Delavan, 15-18-16-12-21-10-18- ; 110   
19. 14885, , Ava Novak, LGYC, 2-20-17-21-16-18-19- ; 113   
20. 16065, , Grady Strothman, Geneva, 23-16-21-6-19-22-16- ; 123   
21. 811, Gold Fire, Andy Baker, OYC, 21-25-22-24-23-6-12- ; 133   
22. 2777, Bail Out, Adam Lyon, lake geneva, 20-10-19-22-20-20-23- ; 134   
23. 10073, Orca Cool Kid Danny, Danny Starbeck, Clear Lake, 22-21-24-23-24-23-14- ; 151   
24. USA 10188, Swiss Army Opti, Lachlan Heaney, Mendota Yacht Club, 25-24-23-19-25-25-25- ; 166   
25. 18872, Optimist Prime, George Holland, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 24-23-26/DNF-26/DNF-22-24-24- ; 169   
 



Opti RWB (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 5:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17358, Galloping Ghost, Chapman Petersen, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-1-1-3-1- ; 7   
2. 8698, Simonized, Fritz Simon, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 4-2-4-5-2- ; 17   
3. 19244, Will I Am, Will Michels, North Lake Yacht Club, 3-3-6-7-5- ; 24   
4. 16986, JPOWER, Jared Plummer, Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 5-9-9-4-9- ; 36   
5. 15278, Silver Bullet, Jack Steiner, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 12-5-3-11-8- ; 39   
6. 19227, Shooting Star, Ellie Harned, Pine Lakeq, 8-6-5-12-10- ; 41   
7. 19230, SEA STAR, Suzanne Ackley, North Lake, 10-10-7-8-7- ; 42   
8. 11037, Miss Simonized, Meta Simon, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 35/DSQ-4-2-1-3- ; 45   
9. 14475, Speed Devil, Jacob Zils, LGYC, 2-11-14-9-15- ; 51   
10. 9638, FSTOF, Henry Ackley, North Lake, 6-17-18-10-4- ; 55   
11. 12212, Whale Bait, Jonah Boykin, Beulah, 7-7-16-13-17- ; 60   
12. 20384, KATNESS, Kate Ness, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 24-14-10-2-13- ; 63   
13. 13491, Kaptain Kam, Kamron Kaiser, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 17-21-15-6-6- ; 65   
14. USA 15413, Mad Frey, Aran Freytag, Lake Geneva, 23-8-12-17-11- ; 71   
15. 14416, JPOWER, Joseph Plummer, Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 11-19-11-19-16- ; 76   
16. 20287, , Keaton Sperling, dLYC, 13-13-13-21-18- ; 78   
17. 10885, , Mark Lyon, lake geneva, 29-12-19-23-12- ; 95   
18. 15406, EEBER-BEEBER, Ian Mcclenathan, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 16-18-21-22-20- ; 97   
19. 15420, Send Lawyers, Guns and Money, Victor Larimer, Lake Geneva, 20-26-25-15-14- ; 100T   
20. 17557, Mighty Quin, Quin Frazier, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 18-22-22-14-24- ; 100T   
21. 17330, Kit Kat, Kit Harned, Pine Lake, 19-16-17-26-22- ; 100T   
22. 7193, Eloc, Cole Schweda, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 14-23-24-20-21- ; 102   
23. 20730, American Beauty, Caroline Holland, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 22-27-8-18-28- ; 103   
24. 8014, Wicked Fast, Jack Chvojka, LGYC, 26-25-23-16-19- ; 109   
25. 19239, , Ethan Yarmo, DLYC, 25-24-20-24-23- ; 116   
26. 16978, Macht Schnell, Charlie Bruss, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 15-15-33-28-27- ; 118   
27. 12215, Starfish Stella, Stella Marban, Pine Lake Yacht Club, 21-29-26-29-25- ; 130   
28. 13335, Torpedo, Emmett Clair, DLYC, 28-20-28-30-26- ; 132   
29. 15501, Popcorn, Skyler Swearingen, DLYC, 9-28-29-33-35/DSQ- ; 134   
30. 14596, Simons Says, Janelle Simons, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 31-30-27-25-29- ; 142   
31. 1760, Willy T, Wyatt Chvojka, LGYC, 27-33-31-27-30- ; 148   
32. 10728, , Ryder Yarmo, DLYC, 30-32-30-31-31- ; 154   
33. 9826, THE MACEYFLOWER, Macey Mcclenathan, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 32-31-32-32-32- ; 159   
34. 19943, Wild Winds, William Harned, Pine Lake, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 175   
 



420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GLSS 5, , Ryan Gullang, Lake Forest, 3-1-1-1-1-2-3- ; 12   
2. 6, 6, scirys Burnell, Community Sailing School @Pistakee, 1-3-3-2-3-1-2- ; 15T   
3. 5, 5, Lukas Metropoulos, Community Sailing School @Pistakee, 2-2-2-3-2-3-1- ; 15T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network