Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optis, 420's, Lasers
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 13, 2016in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21029, , Ellie Hirn, LGYC, 1-2-2-2-9-1-1- ; 18   
2. 14421, G Power, Graham Hetzler, DLYC, 5-6-1-1-2-2-2- ; 19   
3. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller, LBYC, 3-1-4-17-1-5-4- ; 35   
4. 7668, Tater's Tot, Kate Lyon, Lake Geneva, 6-11-3-3-6-7-3- ; 39   
5. 14543, , Evan Langelund, Lake Geveva Yacht Club, 4-13-5-7-3-13-5- ; 50   
6. 7377, GLSS sailing school boat, Austin Steiner, PYC, 8-3-7-5-4-14-15- ; 56   
7. 21797, , Reid Hirn, Lgyc, 7-8-10-13-8-8-13- ; 67   
8. 17657, , Matthew Sexton, lake geneva, 18-9-8-10-13-9-7- ; 74   
9. 1, , Blake Deger, LGYC, 10-5-9-8-17-17-11- ; 77   
10. 11606, Optimist Prime-Autobots Transform and Sail Out, Michael Fiducci, Michael Fiducci, 19-4-18-14-7-11-10- ; 83   
11. 15406, , Grayson Morris, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 14-15-13-20-14-4-6- ; 86   
12. 12728, Ginga, Grayson Bruss, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 16-14-11-4-10-15-17- ; 87   
13. 15209, Shooting Star, Anna Clair, DLYC, 9-7-12-9-18-16-21- ; 92   
14. 19233, , KJ Avakian, Geneva, 12-19-20-15-5-3-20- ; 94   
15. 18387, , Morgan Deger, LGYC, 13-12-14-16-15-19-8- ; 97   
16. 12478, OPporTunIty, Asher Berman, DLYC, 11-22-15-18-11-12-9- ; 98   
17. 12214, Chevy, John Lynch, Lake Geneva, 17-17-6-11-12-21-22- ; 106   
18. 7, , Reed Alness, Delavan, 15-18-16-12-21-10-18- ; 110   
19. 14885, , Ava Novak, LGYC, 2-20-17-21-16-18-19- ; 113   
20. 16065, , Grady Strothman, Geneva, 23-16-21-6-19-22-16- ; 123   
21. 811, Gold Fire, Andy Baker, OYC, 21-25-22-24-23-6-12- ; 133   
22. 2777, Bail Out, Adam Lyon, lake geneva, 20-10-19-22-20-20-23- ; 134   
23. 10073, Orca Cool Kid Danny, Danny Starbeck, Clear Lake, 22-21-24-23-24-23-14- ; 151   
24. USA 10188, Swiss Army Opti, Lachlan Heaney, Mendota Yacht Club, 25-24-23-19-25-25-25- ; 166   
25. 18872, Optimist Prime, George Holland, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 24-23-26/DNF-26/DNF-22-24-24- ; 169   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network