2017 O'Pen Bic North American Championhips
Sarasota Youth Sailing | March 15-19, 2017

OPen Bics (86 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 12:36:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Bryce Tone 65[GF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-1-[23]-1-1-[4]-1-[4]-4-2-2-1-2- ; 20   
2. Gavin Ball 50[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 1-3-2-1-3-[8]-3-2-1-3-1-3-[8]-[7]- ; 23   
3. Marcos Baez 47[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 4-1-4-[34]-[14]-3-1-4-[15]-1-3-1-7-3- ; 32   
4. Catherine ( Perez 54[RF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [20]-9-3-[31]-[19]-13-2-6-2-9-4-5-4-5- ; 62   
5. Kanoa Pick 51[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [21]-[18]-6-[24]-12-4-5-10-6-6-16-4-2-1- ; 72   
6. J.J. Smith 63[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc, 2-[12]-7-[35]-4-[16]-7-7-8-8-8-12-5-6- ; 74   
7. Pearl Lattanzi 44[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 5-13-5-[14]-6-[19]-6-11-[17]-10-5-9-3-4- ; 77   
8. Gavin Parker 39[GF], CYC-SC, 12-[30]-[22]-13-8-2-[24]-3-7-14-6-8-9-9- ; 91   
9. Maverick Putnam 53[RF], CCSC, [16]-6-15-3-[23]-10-16-[18]-5-2-12-7-6-10- ; 92   
10. Landon Cormie 64[RF], VHYC, 12/RDG-[14]-9-[17]-7-5-12-9-3-5-13-14-[18]-12- ; 101   
11. John Lattanzi 42[GF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [19]-5-10-[26]-11-[24]-14-13-10-7-9-6-10-8- ; 103   
12. Thommie Grit 30[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-4-[21]-7-15-9-9-5-[20]-13-11-11-15-[26]- ; 109   
13. Caroline Locke 69[BF], USSCMC, 7-16-13-[20]-18-[26]-11-14-13-11-[21]-15-11-17- ; 146   
14. Thomas Busch 23[GF], HKBC, 11-10-12-10-16-12-19-12-11-19-15-[37]-[25]-[21]- ; 147   
15. Ry Menke 37[GF], CCSC, 15-8-19-18-5-[22]-[20]-15-19-[21]-7-13-14-15- ; 148   
16. Julie Zahniser 28[YF], USSCMC, [33]-17-11-9-9-17-[30]-22-[23]-12-22-16-12-19- ; 166   
17. Kelly Holthus 62[GF], San Diego Yacht Club, 17-11-8-[27]-20-15-10-[24]-18-16-17-19-[37]-16- ; 167   
18. Joe Marynowski 58[BF], Buffalo Canoe Club, 28-19-16-2-2-6-18-[29]-12-25-20-28-[43]-[30]- ; 176   
19. Walter Blessing 95[YF], CYC, [31]-7-18-[38]-10-7-[27]-20-25-24-19-23-17-23- ; 193   
20. Karina Zaleski 45[GF], Stamford YC, 24-19/RDG-14-12-[28]-[29]-[42]-17-22-15-26-20-21-13- ; 203   
21. Kona Carle 40[GF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, 22-15-24-5-17-[35]-15-[38]-[33]-23-32-18-19-14- ; 204   
22. Rakeiuekaha Morton 48[RF], Hawaii Kai, 30-27-[48]-6-13-[40]-25-31-[44]-32-28-17-16-11- ; 236   
23. Bobby Little 59[GF], ABYC / CYC, 13-[34]-28-[45]-24-27-21-25-14-31-10-[35]-20-27- ; 240   
24. Quinn Kaiser 99[YF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, [50]-29-25-[37]-[32]-20-23-8-26-20-31-24-23-18- ; 247   
25. Burke Kanemasu 60[GF], San Diego Yacht Club, 8-24-[87/OCS]-16-21-[49]-[43]-36-35-38-23-22-27-20- ; 270   
26. Owen Wicks 56[BF], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-22-36-36-[52]-[45]-8-[50]-30-36-25-10-33-38- ; 280   
27. Matthew St Aubin 7[YF], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [59]-21-37-42-25-38-[47]-23-21-29-18-29-13-[43]- ; 296   
28. Julia Conneely 34[RF], CCSC, 41-38-23-4-27-39-[48]-39-9-45-14-26-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 305T   
29. Jacques Kowacki 8[RF], VYBS, 25-37-30-11-36-31-[45]-32-[40]-26-27-[57]-26-24- ; 305T   
30. James Freund 10[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 34-36-20-[50]-[48]-32-13-26-16-27-40-32-29-[46]- ; 305T   
31. Otis Buckingham 22[RF], NHYC/LYC, 9-20-[43]-30-34-28-17-37-24-[41]-34-[42]-41-32- ; 306   
32. Nick Powers 5[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [51]-43-26-15-31-[52]-[51]-16-28-30-49-21-22-35- ; 316   
33. Tomas Zaleski 46[RF], Stamford YC, 23-[42]-32-[49]-22-18-41-33-27-22-39-[48]-34-29- ; 320   
34. Kamron Kaiser 97[RF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 32-23-29-48-29-21-[54]-21-31-33-35-34-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 336   
35. Patrick Walke 82[RF], EDISON SAILING CENTER, [87/DNC]-32-34-19-26-23-22-30-36-37-37-44-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 340   
36. Finn Burdick 67[YF], LGYC, [43]-25-40-[69]-[63]-25-34-34-29-28-36-36-31-34- ; 352   
37. Kimberly Locke 68[YF], USSCMC, 26-44-[45]-8-31/RDG-42-29-[51]-45-[55]-30-33-44-37- ; 369   
38. Benjamin Kelley 29[BF], Lake Eustis sailing club, 44-35-39-25-39-[51]-35-35-34-18-[60]-30-[45]-42- ; 376T   
39. Andrew Witter 32[YF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club / Tred Avon Yacht Club, 27-47-27-[59]-[56]-37-[52]-28-50-52-29-25-32-22- ; 376T   
40. Nicholas DeWitt 9[BF], MRPF, 18-33-55-39-51-11-31-19-32-17-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 393   
41. Lily Herndon 91[BF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [49]-[55]-33-[66]-38-46-28-46-48-34-43-27-28-25- ; 396   
42. Hammond Unger 36[BF], Carolina Yacht Club, 37-28-47-22-50-[56]-38-43-42-[54]-[52]-39-30-28- ; 404   
43. Alexander Erwin 57[BF], CCSC, 35-48-56-[61]-[74]-30-36-27-60-35-33-[61]-36-31- ; 427   
44. Jade Smith 21[GF], Endeavour Program, 14-[87/OCS]-[52]-33-[67]-50-39-45-38-39-24-45-52-50- ; 429   
45. Clay W Hershey, Jr. 35[BF], Carolina Yacht Club, 40-45-38-[64]-46-14-37-49-43-[53]-44-38-[54]-39- ; 433   
46. Mason Cogswell 94[YF], Carolina Yacht Club, 36-39-44-[63]-33-[57]-50-44-46-[51]-47-50-24-33- ; 446   
47. Rocco Baez 24[BF], Hawaii Kai Boat Club, [52]-40-35-32-44-47-26-41-51-48-46-[53]-51-[55]- ; 461   
48. Zachary Waldman 49[RF], CCSC, 61-41-17-21-45-43-32-52-52-47-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 498   
49. Samuel Pearl 33[RF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, [70]-[69]-49-44-42-62-57-42-47-46-[64]-40-38-49- ; 516   
50. John Lieber 38[BF], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 29-57-31-57-49-53-44-48-39-49-61-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 517   
51. Joanna Santiago 20[BF], Endeavour Program, 53-56-46-53-[60]-36-53-[59]-37-50-45-[59]-50-40- ; 519   
52. Charlie Marynowski 27[YF], Buffalo Canoe Club, 56-31-51-29-30-60-60-61-56-[68]-41-47-[62]-[87/DNS]- ; 522   
53. Morgan Smith 93[GF], VYBA, 38-46-42-[87/DNS]-[65]-63-61-[67]-62-44-42-46-47-41- ; 532   
54. Avery Florio 18[GF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 54-59-54-[68]-41-[71]-[76]-54-63-62-57-31-35-36- ; 546T   
55. Fynn Olsen 26[BF], Miami Yacht Club, 47-49-41-47-40-[61]-[66]-57-59-56-51-[63]-55-44- ; 546T   
56. Alice Leroux 12[RF], Halifax Youth Sailing, 48-50-[59]-56-59-[64]-56-47-[69]-40-55-49-40-51- ; 551   
57. Alyssa Jongsma 16[YF], VYBA, 60-58-50-41-43-48-49-40-49-66-54-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 558   
58. pierce olsen 25[YF], miami beach yacht club, [66]-60-[70]-54-37-33-40-62-58-43-56-[66]-58-60- ; 561   
59. Cole Tillson 43[BF], MBYC, 42-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-43-47-44-46-68-61-[69]-62-54-39-56- ; 562   
60. Daniel Martin 19[RF], Halifax Sailing, 46-[66]-60-[74]-64-54-64-[72]-55-42-58-51-48-53- ; 595   
61. Leah Bartlett 89[GF], vyba, [69]-61-[63]-46-62-41-[75]-60-53-63-50-62-56-45- ; 599   
62. Byron McCobb-Pratt 11[RF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [67]-65-61-58-[73]-[69]-55-56-54-58-48-58-46-54- ; 613   
63. Luke King 92[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 57-53-57-62-[75]-59-67-55-[68]-[70]-59-52-60-62- ; 643   
64. Shane Tillson 61[YF], MBYC, [87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-28-53-34-33-53-41-64-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 654   
65. Michael Gillian 31[YF], Garage, 55-[70]-69-55-57-67-65-[71]-[71]-61-53-55-59-61- ; 657   
66. Tristan Nutten 6[RF], venice youth boating association, 58-63-62-52-54-68-59-65-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-38-56-[87/DNS]-87/DNS- ; 662   
67. Eli solnick 41[RF], Anitqua Yacht Club, 65-51-65-65-[72]-[73]-58-66-57-59-[67]-64-57-59- ; 666   
68. Ansel Swatek 85[BF], Venice Yacht Club, 62-64-66-71-70-74-71-69-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-43-42-47- ; 679   
69. Ruth Pearl 13[GF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, [75]-52-72-70-[76]-[75]-74-75-72-60-65-41-61-48- ; 690   
70. Remy LEWIS 86[RF], Sarasota youth sailing, 68-62-64-60-69-65-73-64-[87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-66-[87/DNS]-49-52- ; 692   
71. Nicholas Nassif 17[GF], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 63-67-58-[73]-68-[72]-72-[73]-67-65-69-60-53-57- ; 699   
72. Elliot Dyroff 66[GF], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 45-26-53-40-35-[87/DNS]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 721   
73. Siena Branch 15[GF], Halifax youth sailing, 72-54-67-75-66-[76]-68-74-66-71-63-65-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 741   
74. Nolan Orlando 96[YF], Halafax Youth Sailing, 71-71-68-72-71-70-[77]-[76]-[73]-72-68-67-63-58- ; 751   
75. Sarah Pearl 14[RF], Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 64-68-71-76-55-77-78-77-74-[87/DNS]-70-68-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]- ; 778   
76. Sharon Seymour-Johnson 84[YF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 39-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-58-70-63-65-57-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 787   
77. Maxwell Freeman 5[YF], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 76-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-67-61-66-62-70-70-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 820   
78. Skye Johnson 4[GF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 74-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-55-69-58-64-67-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 822   
79. Andy Baker 52[GF], Okoboji Yacht Club, 73-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-51-58-78-63-[87/DNS]-87/DNC-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS-87/DNS- ; 845   
80. Kit Harned[YF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
81. Ellie Harned[GF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
82. Alec Harned[RF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
83. William Harned[RF], Pine Lake Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
84. Olin Guck[YF], Barrington Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
85. Christian Wagerson[BF], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-[87/DNC]-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
86. Schuyler Capita 83[YF], San Diego YC/Coronado YC, [87/DNC]-[87/DNS]-[87/DNS]-87/DNS-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC-87/DNC- ; 957T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network