Whitebread 23
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 08, 2016

PHRF Spinnaker (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 1:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 944, Firefly, Meredith CarrollPeter Carroll[3A], Ocyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 13812, OSPREY, george martingeorge martin[2B], SHYC, BYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 24, Boogie Van, Jody LoCascio[3A], Breakwater YC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 4224, Barleycorn, Brendan Brownyard[1A], Shelter I. YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 123, PURPLE HAZE, LEE OLDAKLEE OLDAK[1B], BREAKWATER YC, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 360, Big Boat, Bud Rogers[1B], Breakwater, 6- ; 6   
7. 1248, USA1248, William RicketsonJohn Ricketson[3A], SIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 80, Seventh Heaven, Greg AmesJennifer Ernst[3A], Breakwater, 8- ; 8   
9. 41782, R JMS, Rich Spitzenberger[2B], MSSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 33, Cloud9, John SommiJohn Sommi[2A], Shelter Island, 10- ; 10   
11. 23262, Twiga, David Esseks[2B], N/A, 11- ; 11   
12. 60909, Bravo, Sedgwick Ward[1A], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. USA 329, HOOCH, James ReichelBruce Kennedy[2A], South Bay Cruising Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 156, JT9D, Paul Rendich[2A], South Bay Cruising Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 52455, Renegade, Jeffrey Pribor[1A], Shelter Island, 15- ; 15   
16. 51888, Cleo, Ray Pepi[1B], Breakwater YC, 16- ; 16   
17. 369, Skoot, Jim Vos[1B], Breakwater, 17- ; 17   
18. 7, Team Tonic, james sandersellen[1B], pbsa, 18- ; 18   
19. 50732, Swans' Way, Christopher DiSunno[2B], Breakwater Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
20. 2510, Shamrock, Bob Voekelbob voelkel[3B], pbsa, 20- ; 20   
21. 1328, Faster, Pussycat!, Beth Fleisher[3A], Southold Yacht Club & PBSA, 21- ; 21   
22. 60488, Kathryn, Jeffrey Butler[1B], MSSA, 22- ; 22   
23. 274, The Gossip, Liam and Steve KennySteve Kenny[1B], byc, 23- ; 23   
24. 33948, Zoop!, Paul Kreiling[3A], PBSA, 24- ; 24   
25. 102, Privateer, Richard FleischmanRichard Fleischman[1A], NYYC-PJYC-MSSA, 25- ; 25   
26. 102, China Clipper, Richard DaviesDonn Costanzo[2B], Royal Anglesey Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
27. 2127, Back Beat, Gary SenftDan Bogan[3B], PBSA, 27- ; 27   
28. 22545, Raggamuffin, John Baker[2B], MSSA, 28- ; 28   
29. 401, Lunatic Fringe, Bill & Rob Lehnert[2B], Old Cove, 29- ; 29   
30. 1294, Skilligalee, Tom SamuelsTom Samuels[3A], PBSA, 30- ; 30   
31. 40253, orion, bryan coon[2B], lhyc/kyc, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 478, Trading Places, Thomas Wacker[2A], OCYC, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 84, 84, Erik Langendal[3A], SIYC, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 2199, Sea Breeze, Mahlon RussellKIm Russell[3B], PBSA, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 10796, Jul Bocken, James Eklund[2B], Shelter Island YC, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. GBR 1874 LL, Overproof, Stephen Guyer[1A], PBSA, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. USA 538, SineWave, Paul Zinger[3B], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 41/DNC- ; 41T   
31. 790, Easterly, David KriegelDavid Kriegel[2B], SIYC, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 39516, Avalanche, Craig AlbrechtCraig Albrecht[1A], Port Washington YC, 41/DNF- ; 41T   
31. 60115, Two Potato, Kenneth Wright[1B], Breakwater, 41/DNS- ; 41T   
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2016 5:31:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12876, Bellatrix, Joseph gaites[6A], Sag Harbor YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 34822, First light, Michael DrobetMichael Drobet[6A], PBSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 23563, moonshadow, Gary Doroski[5B], PBSA, 3.5/TIE- ; 3.5   
3. 111, Windsong, Frederic EndemannCarleton Endemann[5B], OCYC, 3.5/TIE- ; 3.5   
4. 68, Silent Passage, Bill Coster[5A], PBSA, 5- ; 5   
5. 146, Tidelines, Robert McIlvianRobert McIlvian[5B], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 6- ; 6   
6. 144, Live Wire, Michael Canuso[4A], PBSA /OSC, 7- ; 7   
7. 4457, Spindrift, WILLIAM RICH[4B], PBSA, 8- ; 8   
8. 51469, IMPULSE, Andrew Baris[4A], PBSA, 9- ; 9   
9. 23941, Yawateg, Peter Kreiling[4B], PBSA, 10- ; 10   
10. 41406, Between The Sheets, Jeff Barnett[4A], PBSA, 11- ; 11   
11. 841, Simpatico, Brian Andrews[6B], Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc., 12- ; 12   
12. 1026, Varuna, Peter Dinkel[5A], SIYC, 13- ; 13   
13. 425, Patriarch III, Roger RoseRoger Rose[6B], PBSA, 14- ; 14   
14. 51122, Upbeat, Stefan Feuerabendt[4A], Orient Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
15. 113, True Love, Tom Garber[6B], PBSA, 16- ; 16   
16. 5310, Second Wind, Artie Bortz[6B], PBSA, 17- ; 17   
17. 43804, Buccaneer, Richard Tiernan[6A], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
18. 700, Wayne's World, Wayne TurettWayne Turett[6B], Manhattan Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
19. 22, Jedzieboat, gregory colt[6B], none, 20- ; 20   
20. 1614, Catalina 30, Paul KekalosPaul A. Kekalos[6A], n/a, 21- ; 21   
21. 2001, VIII + Vi, Bill Miller[6A], PBSA, 22- ; 22   
22. 100, Mercy, Bryant McElroy[5A], ELYC, 23- ; 23   
23. 151, Harbor Lights, Donald SweeneyDonald W. Sweeney[5A], Locust Point YC, 24- ; 24   
24. 186, Vamoose, Samuel Coleman[5A], Breakwater Sag Harbor, 25- ; 25   
25. 72, PrincessJ, Angelo LettieriAngelo Lettieri[4B], none, 26- ; 26   
26. 575, Time in a Bottle, William Hale[6A], East End Rowing, 35- ; 35   
27. 210, Resolution, David KilbrideDavid Kilbride[6A], PBSA, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. B, Maria Cristina, Xavier Amador[4A], BVI West End Yacht Club, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. 41731, TRUE BLUE, RICHARD LIND[4B], Shelter Island YC, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. NA, Far Star, Charles Dlhopolsky[4B], NA, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. USA110, FiveEast, Frank Sess[4A], Frank Sess, 36/DNS- ; 36T   
27. 148, Optimistic, Bill Archer[5B], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. 203, Gleam, Barbara ButterworthMichael Gill, Ann McCaughey[5B], PBSA, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
27. 57, HOUND, Jerry zisfein[6A], none, 36/DNF- ; 36T   
 



Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2016 5:33:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 401, No. 3, Michael Bartolotta2, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 550, No.1, Michael Bartolotta3, SYC, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
2. 338, No.7, Michael Bartolotta, SYC, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network